ONTARIO OBEDIENCE RESULTS (2011)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021


December 16 to December 18, 2011 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, December 06, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Sandy Briggs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Monday, November 14, 2011
Closing Date:  Tuesday, December 06, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Marie Prosperi
405 Old Wanup Road RR #3
Sudbury, ON P3E 4N1
Phone: 705-522-2182
Email: marie.prospero@live.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Obedience
Saturday,December 17th & Sunday, December 18th.

FEO Runs
For Exhibition Only (FEO) runs available for Purebred and Mixed breed Dogs.
Entries are accepted day of compitition one hour prior to Trial.

Entry Fees
Entry Fee:- $28 per class
Early Bird (by November 14th):- $25 per class


See all event details >>

December 3 to December 4, 2011 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 22, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Del LunnObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Paul OslachObedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Update (Tuesday, November 8th):- All trials are filled.  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 03 (Trial 1)
Saturday, December 03 (Trial 2)
Sunday, December 04 (Trial 3)
Sunday, December 04 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 22, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

NOTES

Junior Obedience Handling
Saturday and Sunday.

All Trials Filled
Update (Tuesday, November 8th):- All trials are filled.


See all event details >>

November 19 to November 20, 2011 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
ONTARIO NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, November 07, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 19 (Obedience Trial 25)
Saturday, November 19 (Obedience Trial 26)
Sunday, November 20 (Obedience Trial 27)
Sunday, November 20 (Obedience Trial 28)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, November 19 (Rally Trial 29)
Saturday, November 19 (Rally Trial 30)
Sunday, November 20 (Rally Trial 31)
Sunday, November 20 (Rally Trial 32)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, November 07, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Jennifer Johnson
13 Laurelwood Lane
Barrie, ON L4N 0Z9

Email: pdc@andrewswireless.net
Website: http://www.performancedogs.org

NOTES

Obedience & Rally Fun/Correction Matches
Friday, November 18th at the trial site
Time: 2:00 pm until finished
$10 per entry. Food, toys and training in the ring are welcomed!
Pre-registered entries only. Pre-registration form in premium list.


See all event details >>

November 11 to November 13, 2011 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, October 29, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tim DoxtaterConformation - Donald Emslie
Conformation - James ReynoldsObedience - Michelle Armitage
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage
Rally Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Update:- October 28th. The Obedience trials are now full. No more entries c  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, November 11
Saturday, November 12
Sunday, November 13

Obedience:
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, October 29, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, November 12th, 2011

Booster
Booster for Border Terriers on Saturday under Judge James Reynolds.

Conformation Sanction Match
Saturday, November 12th after BIS.
Sponsored by the Poodle Club of Ontario. Contact Anne Bell at (519) 848-3663 or anne@sanvar.com

Obedience Trials Now Filled
Update:- October 28th. The Obedience trials are now full. No more entries can be accepted for Obedience.


See all event details >>

November 11 to November 13, 2011 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 1 Rally Trial
Closing Date:  Friday, October 21, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 7 hours
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Mr. E. (Ted) Leslie WILL judge his Rally assignment as originally published  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 21, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 7 hours

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Judging Panel Change
Mr. E. (Ted) Leslie WILL judge his Rally assignment as originally published. Leslie Marshall will judge Obedience.


See all event details >>

November 4 to November 6, 2011 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 28, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 80 dogs
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Sandy BriggsRally Obedience - Leah Swatko

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 04 (Trial 111615)
Friday, November 04 (Trial 111616)
Saturday, November 05 (Trial 111617)
Saturday, November 05 (Trial 111618)
Sunday, November 06 (Trial 111619)
Sunday, November 06 (Trial 111620)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 28, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 80 dogs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bernice Brown
141 Pleasant Valley Rd
Massey, ON P0P 1P0
Phone: 705-865-2226
Email: shortstuff383@yahoo.ca
See all event details >>

October 29 to October 30, 2011 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, October 13, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Seminar Registration Form

Notice: Lynn Oslach is unable to fullfill her assignment. Cheryl Bishop will take o  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 29 (Trial 1)
Saturday, October 29 (Trial 2)
Sunday, October 30 (Trial 3)
Sunday, October 30 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, October 13, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Seminar Registration Form


Show Secretary
Fay Green
116 Front St
Bracebridge, ON P1L 1J7
Phone: 705-640-5513
Email: fayleif@hotmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience In 2012 with Paul Oslach - New rules & what the Judges will be looking for

NOTES

Judging Panel Change
Lynn Oslach is unable to fullfill her assignment. Cheryl Bishop will take over the assignment.


See all event details >>

October 29 to October 30, 2011 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, October 11, 2010  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Alison JaskiewiczObedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 29 (Trial 99)
Saturday, October 29 (Trial 100)
Sunday, October 30 (Trial 101)
Sunday, October 30 (Trial 102)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, October 11, 2010
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 22 to October 23, 2011 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 12, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Leslie MarshallObedience - Paul Townshend

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 22 (Trial 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Trial 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Trial 3)
Sunday, October 23 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 12, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

October 14 to October 16, 2011 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 27, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Susan BadickConformation - Deborah Graffmann
Conformation - Judy JuryConformation - Christopher Neilson
Conformation - Brenda NewcombConformation - Bruce Owen
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Seminar Flyer

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, October 14
Saturday, October 15
Sunday, October 16

Obedience:
Friday, October 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, October 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, October 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, October 15 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, October 16 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, October 16 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, October 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, October 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, October 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, October 15 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, October 16 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, October 16 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 27, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Seminar Flyer


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Great Pyrenees Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Great Pyrenees Club Of Southern Ontario - Regional Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Obedience & Rally Obedience Trial for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Toy Dog Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (4)


Related Events
All Breed OFA Heart Clinic - Auscultation Heart Clinic with Dr. Lynne O'Sullivan
Australian Shepherd Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
Bulldog Breed Standard Seminar - Bulldog Breed Seminar with Brenda Newcomb
Canine Reproduction Seminar - Reproduction Seminar with Dr. John Verstegen, DVM, PhD, DECAR

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Jr Handling Conformation:- Saturday, October 16th
Jr Handling Obedience:- Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Shepherds, Basenjis, Basset Hounds, Bulldogs, Chinese Cresteds, Kerry Blue Terriers, Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Shih Tzu, Toys (3), Whippets

Bulldog Breed Seminar
Breed Seminar on the Bulldog following BIS on Saturday, October 15th, presented by judge, Brenda Newcomb. For seminar information, contact Yvonne Poire at fullofbull@sympatico.ca

Sanction Match
Friday, October 14th following Best In Show. $8 per entry and entries taken at the arm band table after 1:00 pm


See all event details >>

October 8 to October 10, 2011 Trout Creek, Ontario (Indoor)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Obedience Trials & 5 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 28, 2011  @ 7:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Guy Touchette
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Guy Touchette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, October 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, October 10 (Obedience Trial 4)
Monday, October 10 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 09 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 09 (Rally Trial 4)
Monday, October 10 (Rally Trial 5)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 28, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Nipissing Kennel Club - 6 All Breed Conformation Shows

NOTES

Trial Information
Saturday: 1 Obedience trial & 2 Rally trials:- Susan Des Cotes
Sunday Morning: 1 Obedience trial & 1 Rally trial:- Susan Des Cotes
Sunday Afternoon: 1 Obedience trial & 1 Rally trial:- Guy Touchette
Monday: 2 Obedience trials & 1 Rally trial:- Guy Touchette

Entry Fees
ENTRY FEES:
One trial, same dog: (Obedience or Rally):- $27.50
Double entries (same dog in two classes in either Obedience or Rally):- $50
Three Obedience or three Rally trials, same dog:- $75
Five obedience or five Rally trials, same dog:- $110
SPECIAL: Five obedience AND five rally trials, same dog:- $200

$8.50 Listing fee for any dog who does not show a CKC individual number, a PEN, MISC,or ERN nunmber on the entry form.


See all event details >>

October 1 to October 2, 2011 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 16, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Obedience - Robert SquiresRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Kelly Morrow

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Match Flyer

Notice: Isobel Hutton is unable to fulfill her assignment. Lynne Oslach will take o  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 01 (Obedience Trial 275)
Saturday, October 01 (Obedience Trial 276)
Sunday, October 02 (Obedience Trial 277)
Sunday, October 02 (Obedience Trial 278)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 01 (Rally Trial 19)
Saturday, October 01 (Rally Trial 20)
Sunday, October 02 (Rally Trial 22)
Sunday, October 02 (Rally Trial 21)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 16, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Kim Fountain
253 East 27th Street
Hamilton, ON L8K 2N3
Phone: 905-547-4965
Email: kim.fountain76@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Sanction & Correction & Rally Match - All Breed Obedience Sanction & Correction Matches & Rally Match

NOTES

Judging Panel Change
Isobel Hutton is unable to fulfill her assignment. Lynne Oslach will take over the assignment.
Update: Lynne Oslach is unable to fulfill the assignment. Diana MacKenzie will take over the assignment.


See all event details >>

September 16 to September 18, 2011 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 30, 2011  @ 12:00 noon (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Joyce Love
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Doug Windsor
Conformation - Elaine WhitneyObedience - Mary Higdem
Obedience - Janice LeachRally Obedience - Mary Higdem
Rally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 16
Saturday, September 17
Sunday, September 18

Obedience:
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, August 16, 2011
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 30, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 16th, 2011. Judge: TBA

All Breed Sweepstakes
Friday, September 16th. Judge: TBA

Boosters
Booster for Labrador Retrievers (Saturday), Shetland Sheepdogs (Saturday)


See all event details >>

September 10 to September 11, 2011 Lindsay, Ontario (Outdoors)
VICTORIA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 24, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sandy BriggsObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Sandy BriggsRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 10 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, September 11 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 24, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

September 9 to September 11, 2011 Jerseyville/Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry) & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 24, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Allan BrownConformation - Thora Brown
Conformation - Enrique FilippiniConformation - Kathrine Grant
Conformation - David OjalvoObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 24, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers

NOTES

Limited Entry Shows (2)
Friday, September 9th:- 2 Limited Entry shows (entry limit is 225 dogs)

Booster
Booster for American Cocker Spaniels on Saturday under Enrique Fillipini.

Junior Handling
Saturday September 10th and Sunday, September 11th.


See all event details >>

September 4 to September 4, 2011 Woodville, Ontario (Outdoors)
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 24, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garth GourlaySweepstakes - Murray Spearin
Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: The specialty conformation event has been cancelled due to low entry. The a  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, September 04 (Trial 1)
Sunday, September 04 (Trail 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 24, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Conformation Event Cancelled
The specialty conformation event has been cancelled due to low entry. The all breed obedience trials will take place as planned.


See all event details >>

September 2 to September 5, 2011 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 16, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - David EadieConformation - Rick Fehler
Conformation - Mary WhiteConformation - Elaine Whitney
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Sharon Smith
Rally Obedience - Francoise Adam

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 02
Saturday, September 03
Sunday, September 04
Monday, September 05

Obedience:
Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, September 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, September 02 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 16, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - All Breed Conformation Sanction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 3rd. Judge: Carol Froats

Boosters
Boosters for Barbets (Saturday), Cardigan Welsh Corgis (Saturday), Toys (Saturday)

All Breed Sweepstakes
Sunday, September 4th
Groups 1 & 3:- Leslie Grant
Groups 2 & 7:- Debbie Wright
Groups 4, 6 & Best In Sweeps:- Pat Dickson
Group 5:- Gerry Desjardins

All Breed Sanction Match
Friday, September 2nd following Best In Show. Hosted by Club Barbet Canada.


See all event details >>

August 26 to August 29, 2011 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 09, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Anthony DiNardo (Dr)Conformation - Jaime Ganoza
Conformation - Darle HeckConformation - Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Conformation - Murrel PurkhiserConformation - Rafael de Santiago
Conformation - David SwartwoodConformation - Roberto Velez-Pico
Conformation - Rita WalkerObedience - Michel Beaulieu
Obedience - Lucie Leduc LevasseurObedience - Gail Wormington
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Lucie Leduc Levasseur
Rally Obedience - Katherine SteadRally Obedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 26
Saturday, August 27
Sunday, August 28
Monday, August 29

Obedience:
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 09, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (19)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Canadian Bloodhound Club - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
D.O.B.E. Association - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Doberman Pinschers
English Setter Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for English Setters
English Setter Club Of Canada - Ontario East - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Gordon Setter Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Gordon Setters
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Irish Setter Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Setters
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for Setters (English, Gordon, Irish, Irish Red & White)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for Pointing Breeds
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Ontario/Quebec Sec. - Regional Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Rideau Terrier Club - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Weimaraners

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Heart Clinic - All Breed Canine Cardiac Auscultation Clinic
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - 5 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 28th, 2011

Boosters
Australian Shepherd Dogs, Bassett Hounds, Bernese Mountain Dogs, Bloodhounds, Dachshund (all varieties), Doberman Pinschers, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers, Pointers (all breeds) Setters (all breeds), Spaniels (Blue Picardy, Brittany, French), Spinone Italiano, Vizsla, Terriers, Weimaraner, Standard Schnauzers, Pembroke Welsh Corgis

Conformation Sanction Match
Friday, August 26th. Registration startss at 1:00 p.m. Match to start ½ hour following BIS.
Entry fee is $10 per dog - $5 for each additional dog of same ownership.
Judges:
Group 1 & 7:- Sharon Luckhart
Group 2 & 4:- Janice Graves
Group 3 & BIM, BPIM, BGIM:- Melissa Broadhurst
Group 5 & 6 - Karen Cram
For more information contact Christine at pomkees@xplornet.com


See all event details >>

August 19 to August 21, 2011 Brockville, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry) & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Mary Ann AlstonConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - Elaine Lessig
Conformation - Janet LobbConformation - Joe Lobb
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Deana AbbottRally Obedience - Bruce Gibbons

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 20
Sunday, August 21

Obedience:
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
All Beed Eye Clinic - CERF Clinic with Dr Nick Whelan DVM

NOTES

Show Information
2 Limited Entry shows on Friday, August 19th. Entry limit is 225 dogs per show.
2 Rally Obedience Trials on Friday August 19th, judged by Deana Abbott (morning trial) & Bruce Gibbons (afternoon trial)
Obedience Trials 1 & 2 on Saturday, August 20th & Obedience Trials 3 & 4 on Sunday, August 21st.

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 21st

Boosters
Boosters for Bearded Collies, Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Gordon Setters, Irish Setters, Terriers (all), Schipperkes

CERF Eye Clinic
Saturday, August 20th with Dr. Nick Whelan, DVM. Cost is $35 per dog (incl HST).
Appointments are not necessary but it is recommended that you sign up for the exam(s) when you arrive at the show site.
For more information contact Barb Robinson at 613-925-4990 or chippenhook@ripnet.com


See all event details >>

July 30 to July 31, 2011 Elliot Lake, Ontario (Indoor)
ELLIOT LAKE & AREA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 15, 2011  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sandy BriggsObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Sandy BriggsRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 15, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kris Kiviaho
RR 3 Site 2 Box 4
Massey, ON P0P 1P0
Phone: 705-865-2434
Email: krisk@inorth.on.ca

NOTES

Hotel Rooms
The club has secured 2 more dog friendly rooms at the Hampton Inn in Elliot Lake for July 29, 30 & 31st. The number is 705-848-4004. Please advise the desk when you call that you are participating in the Elliot Lake Kennel Club's trials, otherwise they will tell you there aren't rooms available.

Obedience & Rally Matches
Obedience Fun Match
Friday, July 29th @ 6:00 p.m. $5 per entry.

Rally Obedience Fun Match
Friday July 29th from 4:40 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. $5 per entry

Postal Strike
In the event that there is a strike by Canada Post, you have the option of using your Visa/MasterCard to fax your entries (the information is in the premium list).

Should you chose to use a courier please use the following address to ensure delivery. Courier service to my home address is non-existent.

Kris Kiviaho – Huron Lodge
100 Manitoba Rd
Elliot Lake, ON P5A 3T1


See all event details >>

July 29 to August 1, 2011 Orillia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials & 4 Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 15, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - James HamObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - James HamRally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell
Agility Trial - Sharon DunsmoreAgility Trial - Shelley Price

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 111110)
Friday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 111111)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 111112)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 111113)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 111114)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 111115)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Trial 111116)
Monday, August 01 (Rally Trial 111117)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, June 24, 2011
Closing Date:  Friday, July 15, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada
8464 Country Road 27
Barrie, ON L4N 9C4
Phone: 705-331-4278
Email: info@redbarneventcentre.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

SPECIALTIES (5)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada - 2 Specialty Obedience Trials for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario - Regional Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Rottweilers

OTHER EVENTS (4)


Related Events
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club - 3 All Breed Shows
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for All Breeds & Mixed Breeds
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada - Working Certificate Test (WC, WCI, WCX)
Reproduction Seminar - Canine Reproduction Seminar with Dr. Cathy Gartley

NOTES

Obedience Correction Match
Saturday, July 30th. Cost is $12. Pre-registration is required, preference going to those entered in trials. Contact Eileen Fisher at eileenfi@sympatico.ca

Rally Obedience Sanction Matches (2)
Saturday, July 30th. 6:00 pm until finished. $10 per entry or two runs for $16. Food, toys and training in the ring are welcomed! Pre-registered entries only. Entries close at noon on Monday, July 25th. Entry form in premium list.

Agility Fun Match
Friday, July 29th. 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm. Nested course, all levels run at the same time, smallest to tallest. $10 per entry or 2 runs for $16. Pre-registered entries will get first consideration. Mail entries to BKOC Trial Secretary


See all event details >>

July 27 to July 29, 2011 Bracebridge, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry) & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 12, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Fred DewsburyConformation - Olga Gagne
Conformation - Joy HodgkinsonConformation - Mike Macbeth
Conformation - David PatersonConformation - Brian Taylor
Rally Obedience - Lynne OslachRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Wednesday, July 27 (Show # 1)
Wednesday, July 27 (Show # 2)
Thursday, July 28 (Show # 3)
Thursday, July 28 (Show # 4)
Friday, July 29 (Show # 5)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 29 (Trial 1)
Friday, July 29 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 12, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

July 18 to July 20, 2011 Lombardy, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 2 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Charles Bett
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - William Gunn
Conformation - David MarkusObedience - Michelle Armitage
Rally Obedience - Deana AbbottRally Obedience - Betty Ann Despard

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Monday, July 18
Tuesday, July 19
Wednesday, July 20

Obedience:
Monday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

NOTES


Wednesday, July 20th @ 12:00 noon

Junior Handling
Wednesday, July 20th@ 12:00 noon

Boosters
Booster for Dachshunds (Tuesday), all Setters (Tuesday)

All Breed Sweepstakes
Monday, July 18th at approx. 12:00 noon. Sweepstakes Judges: Sharon Luckhart & TBA


See all event details >>

July 16 to July 17, 2011 Blackstock, Ontario (Outdoors)
OSHAWA OBEDIENCE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2011  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lucie Leduc LevasseurObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Lucie Leduc LevasseurRally Obedience - Joan Reid

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Notice: Due to the postal strike, the entry closing date has been extended from Mon  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 169)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 170)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 171)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 172)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Kirkaldy
89 Turnberry Crescent
Courtice, ON L1E 1B1
Phone: 905-576-4865
Email: riomesa@idirect.com

NOTES

Entry Closing Date Extended
Due to the postal strike, the entry closing date has been extended from Monday, July 4th to Friday, July 8th at 6:00 p.m..


See all event details >>

July 15 to July 17, 2011 Kars, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS COMMUNITY RECREATION ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 28, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Francois BernierConformation - Thomas Burke
Conformation - Honey GlendinningConformation - Richard Lopaschuk
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 28, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Capital Area Sighthound Association - 2 Specialty Shows for Sighthounds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Kars Community Recreation Association - Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for Doberman Pinschers (Sunday), Pugs (Saturday), Terriers (Saturday)

Sweepstakes
Puppy Sweepstakes on Saturday, July 17th at noon. Judge:- Jim Osborne

CGN Test
Sunday July 17th between 10:00 am and 1:00 pm.
Fee: $25 / Tester: Paola Hoger. To register contact 613-989-3455 or info@dogtraining.ca

All Breed Veterans Show
Sunday, July 17th. Classes split by age only:- 7 - 10 years and 10 years & over. Separate entry form in premium list.


See all event details >>

July 11 to July 12, 2011 Woodstock, Ontario (Outdoors)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Shows & 2 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, June 24, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edd BivinConformation - Jeremy Browne
Conformation - Virginia LyneConformation - Dianne Miller
Obedience - Sharon SmithRally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Monday, July 11
Tuesday, July 12

Obedience:
Monday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, July 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 12 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, June 24, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Monday, July 11th


See all event details >>

July 8 to July 10, 2011 Woodstock, Ontario (Outdoors)
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 22, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 08 (Trial 1)
Friday, July 08 (Trial 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 22, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Maureen Burrell
9397 Pike Lake Road, RR 1
Harriston, ON N0G 1Z0
Phone: 519-338-5001
Fax: 519-338-5002
Email: braemar@wightman.ca

SPECIALTIES (7)


Related Specialties
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialty Shows & 2 Specialty Obedience Trials for Great Danes
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for English Cocker Spaniels
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for Pointing Breeds
Vizsla Canada - National Specialty Show for Vizslas (Smooth)
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizslas (Smooth)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Oxford County Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials
See all event details >>

July 8 to July 10, 2011 Woodstock, Ontario (Outdoors)
OXFORD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, June 24, 2011  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Everett Dean Jr.Conformation - Jean Fournier
Conformation - Arley HussinConformation - Bruce Owen
Conformation - Joe Purkhiser (Col)Conformation - Francine Schwartz
Conformation - Judy WebbObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: According to CKC rules, Oxford County Kennel Club show closing has been ext  Read More...

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, June 24, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Maureen Burrell
9397 Pike Lake Road, RR 1
Harriston, ON N0G 1Z0
Phone: 519-338-5001
Fax: 519-338-5002
Email: braemar@wightman.ca

SPECIALTIES (7)


Related Specialties
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialty Shows & 2 Specialty Obedience Trials for Great Danes
Boxer Club Of Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for English Cocker Spaniels
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for Pointing Breeds
Vizsla Canada - National Specialty Show for Vizslas (Smooth)
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizslas (Smooth)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada - 3 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling

Matches
All Breed Conformation Fun Match (Friday evening)
2 All Breed Rally Sanction Matches (Friday evening)

Boosters
Brittany Spaniels (Sunday), Great Danes (Friday), Parson Russell Terriers (Saturday), Portuguese Water Dogs (Sunday)

Entry Closing Date Extended
According to CKC rules, Oxford County Kennel Club show closing has been extended to Friday, June 24th at 6:00 p.m. The Entry Line will take entries as well until that time.


See all event details >>

July 5 to July 7, 2011 Blyth, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
BLUEWATER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 5 Obedience Trials & 5 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 21, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaineConformation - Kristen Francis
Conformation - Kathrine GrantConformation - Mike Jackman
Conformation - Joe LobbConformation - Todd Jardine
Conformation - Ainslie MillsConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Bruce GibbonsRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Tuesday, July 05
Wednesday, July 06
Thursday, July 07

Obedience:
Tuesday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Thursday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Thursday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 21, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

NOTES

Booster
Booster for Kerry Blue Terriers on Thursday July 7th under Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Junior Handling
Wednesday, July 6th

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Wednesday, July 6th


See all event details >>

July 1 to July 4, 2011 Brigden, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry) & 8 Obedience Trials & 8 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 14, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - James Frederiksen
Conformation - Deborah GraffmannConformation - Kathrine Grant
Conformation - Peggy HaasConformation - Bud Haverstock
Conformation - Michelle ScottConformation - Glen Stark
Conformation - Elaine WhitneyConformation - Robert Whitney
Obedience - Edward HaasObedience - Gina Loffredo
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Gail Wormington
Rally Obedience - Edward HaasRally Obedience - Gina Loffredo
Rally Obedience - Lynne OslachRally Obedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 4)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows for Kerry Blue Terriers

NOTES

Junior Handling
Conformation:- Saturday, July 2nd
Obedience:- Sunday, July 3rd

Show Information
2 Limited Entry shows on Friday, July 1st and Monday, July 4th. Entry limit is 250 dogs. 2 Unlimited Entry Shows on (1) Saturday & (1) Sunday.

Boosters
Boosters for Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Sunday), Kerry Blue Terriers (all shows)

Conformation & Obedience Matches
1. Obedience Correction Match
Thursday, June 30th starting at 6:00 p.m.

2. All Breed Conformation Sanction Match
Saturday, July 2nd after Best in Show. Entries taken starting at 1:00 p.m. Entry fee: $8. Judges: Kristen Williams & Don Bentley.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 2nd.

Canine Good Neighbour Test
CGN Test on Saturday, July 2nd. Entry fee: $25. Sign up at the show site. Evaluator: Anne Petit


See all event details >>

June 23 to June 26, 2011 Jerseyville, Ontario (Outdoors)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry) & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 07, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Adrian LandarteConformation - Jorge Nallem
Conformation - Christopher NeilsonConformation - Harold Pybus
Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 07, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Canada - National Specialty Show for Border Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Border Terrier Canada - Earthdog Test (Intro, Junior, Senior, Master)
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Earthdog Test (Intro, Junior, Senior, Master)

NOTES

Show Information
2 Limited Entry shows on Thursday, June 23rd - 225 dogs per show.

Junior Handling
Saturday, June 25th

Booster
Booster for Australian Shepherds (Saturday)


See all event details >>

June 19 to June 19, 2011 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, June 03, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Sunday, June 19 (Trial 1)
Sunday, June 19 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, June 03, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada
8464 Country Road 27
Barrie, ON L4N 9C4
Phone: 705-331-4278
Email: info@redbarneventcentre.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

NOTES

CKC Rally Sanction Matches (2)
Hosted by Chinese Crested Club of Canada on Saturday June 18th at Sport TKD. Pre-entry only. Limited entry. For entry form please go to www.chinesecrestedclubcanada.com or e-mail cresteds@gmail.com


See all event details >>

June 18 to June 19, 2011 Etobicoke, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH YORK OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 08, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Obedience - Paul OslachObedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Event Flyer
Match Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, June 18 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 08, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Event Flyer
Match Entry Form


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test (All breeds & mixed breeds)
Obedience Correction Match - All Breed Obedience Correction Match

NOTES

Correction Match & CGN Test
1. Correction Match – Friday evening June 17th
Contact Dee Harrison at 416-489-1085 or dehrrsn@attglobal.net
Entry form is included in premium list

2. Canine Good Neighbour Test – Saturday June 18th
Contact Janet Heise at 416-265-2934 or quilter.janet@yahoo.ca
Entry form is included in premium list


See all event details >>

June 17 to June 19, 2011 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 30, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Pamela BruceConformation - Joan Bulger
Conformation - Donna ColeConformation - Denise Cornelssen
Conformation - Michael LanctotConformation - Patricia Lanctot
Conformation - Bart MillerConformation - Geraldine Taylor
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Joey Farrell
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Joey Farrell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 30, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, June 18th, 2011 - Conformation and Obedience.


See all event details >>

June 17 to June 19, 2011 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 5 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 01, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Letitia BettConformation - Michelle Scott
Conformation - Donald WallaceConformation - Phyllis Wolfish
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Gail Wormington
Rally Obedience - Rod BeaudryRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 17
Saturday, June 18
Sunday, June 19

Obedience:
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 5)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 01, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Pomeranian Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pomeranians

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 19th at 12:00 noon

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, June 18th, following Best Puppy in Show
Dog must be entered in either the bred by Dog Class or bred by Bitch Class in their respective breeds. Best Bred By in Breed will be selected from the first place winner in these two classes. All best Bred by Exhibitor in Breed winners will compete for Best Bred By Exhbitior in their respective groups. The Best Bred by Exhibitor from each group will compete for Best Bred by Exhibitor in Show.

All Breed Sweepstakes
Saturday, June 18th.
Groups 1 & 6:- Carole Brechbill
Groups 2, 4 & 5:- Belle Severn
Groups 3 & 7, Best in Sweeps:- Joe Panaro

CGN Test
Sunday, June 19, 2011 from 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. (by appointment)
Cost: $30
Evalulator: Jennifer Abbott-Vander Meer
Same day sign-up will be available. For pre-registration contact Deana Abbott at 613-389-3821

Conformation & Obedience Sanction Match
Friday, June 17th after Best In Show. Entries taken starting at 3:00 p.m. For more information contact Deborah Cook at 613-258-6907 or Deborah.Cook@loblaw.ca

Boosters
Boosters for Black Russian Terriers, Chinese Shar-Pei (2), Pomeranians


See all event details >>

June 10 to June 12, 2011 Orono, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ONTARIO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 25, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Wendy PaquetteConformation - David Swartwood
Conformation - Patricia TaylorConformation - Wayne Thompson
Conformation - Nancy TibbenConformation - Vickie Umpleby
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 10
Saturday, June 11
Sunday, June 12

Obedience:
Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, June 12th, 2011

Boosters
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (Saturday), Chinese Crested (Saturday), Collie (Sunday), Dachshund (Saturday), Leonerger (Sunday), Miniature Schnauzer (Saturday), Rottweiler (Sat & Sun), Shetland Sheepdog (Sat & Sun)

Conformation Sanction Match & Obedience Correction Match
Friday, June 10th after Best In Show
Conformation Judge: Shirley Perry
For more information contact Heather Langfeld at (905) 432-7509
*** The Obedience Correction Match has been cancelled ***

Bred by Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, June 11th, 2011
Only dogs entered in the Bred By Exhibitor classes are eligible to compete for Best Bred By Exhibitor in Show. "Specials" are allowed to compete in the Bred By Exhibitor class. The handler must be the owner/co-owner and breeder/co-breeder at all levels of this competition.


See all event details >>

June 4 to June 5, 2011 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 18, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Paul OslachRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Other Links
Event Website

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 18, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms
Event Website


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (11)


Related Specialties
Basset Hound Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & 2 Specialty Obedience & Rally Trials
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Borzoi Canada - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Poodle Club Of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Poodles
Samoyed Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Shih Tzu Fanciers Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Shih Tzu

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - All Breed Draft Dog Test
Erie Shores Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Conformation Shows
See all event details >>

June 3 to June 3, 2011 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
LABRADOR OWNERS CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 20, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, June 03 (Trial 118)
Friday, June 03 (Trial 119)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 03 (Trial 1)
Friday, June 03 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 20, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Labrador Owners Club - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Judge's Education - Labrador Retrievers - Judges Education - Ringside Mentoring for Labrador Retrievers
See all event details >>

May 29 to May 29, 2011 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Guy Touchette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 1)
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html
See all event details >>

May 28 to May 29, 2011 Toronto, Ontario (Indoor)
SWANSEA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 13, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 28 (Trial 107)
Saturday, May 28 (Trial 108)
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 109)
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 110)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 13, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Debbie Barnett
4448 Romfield Crescent
Mississauga, ON L5M 4K8
Phone: 905-820-2320
Email: dbarnett@sympatico.ca

NOTES

Obedience Correction Match & 2 Rally Obedience Sanction Matches
Friday May 27th between 4:00 p.m. and 8:00 p.m. See www.swanseadog.com for details.


See all event details >>

May 27 to May 29, 2011 Richmond, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry) & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 10, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Donna Conod
Conformation - Ted FahlgrenConformation - John Hodgkinson
Conformation - Joy HodgkinsonConformation - Richard Lake
Conformation - Raymond LariviereConformation - Deirdre McKinnon
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Ray Smith
Conformation - David SwartwoodConformation - Rita Walker
Obedience - Gail CarrollObedience - Diane Hiseler

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, May 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 28
Sunday, May 29

Obedience:
Saturday, May 28 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Show Information
2 Limited Entry shows on Friday May 27th.

Boosters
Belgian Shepherds (Saturday), Collies (Saturday), Pointing breeds (Saturday), Pugs (Saturday), Terriers (Friday), Weimaraners (Sunday)

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Sunday, 29 May 2011 following BIS. This competition is open to ANY dog entered in the BBE Class on Sunday.

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Saturday, May 28, 2011 - 11:00 am to 2:00 pm
Fee: $25.00  (passing dogs will receive a certificate from the CKC)
Tester: Paola Hoger - Shake-a-Paw Dog Training 613-989-3455, info@dogtraining.ca
Bookings are now being taken. Times will be adjusted once the show schedule is out to accommodate people who are showing

All Breed Veterans Show
Sunday, May 29, 2011 (Noon)
Judges:- Kristy Tedford - Dogs aged 7 to 10 and Jodie O'Meara - Dogs 10+ and Best in Veterans Show

All Breed Sanction Match
Friday following Best in Show.


See all event details >>

May 22 to May 22, 2011 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 06, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des Cotes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, May 22 (Trial 1318)
Sunday, May 22 (Trial 1319)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 06, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada
8464 Country Road 27
Barrie, ON L4N 9C4
Phone: 705-331-4278
Email: info@redbarneventcentre.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

May 21 to May 21, 2011 Putnam, Ontario (Outdoors)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONDON

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for German Shepherds & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 04, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joe LobbObedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 21

Obedience:
Saturday, May 21 (Trial # 46)
Saturday, May 21 (Trial # 47)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 04, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 21 to May 23, 2011 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 04, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 225
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Evelyn BeilhartzConformation - Stephen Dainard
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Avery Gaudin
Conformation - Doug GaudinConformation - Ron Mahon
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Richard Paquette
Conformation - Philip WendlingObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Isobel Hutton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 04, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 225

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday May 22nd. Conformation and Obedience

Entry Limit
Entry limit of 225 dogs per show

Booster
Booster for Newfoundlands on Saturday

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Friday, May 20th. CGN evaluator will be Joan Richard. For more information contact billandjoan@gmail.com


See all event details >>

May 21 to May 23, 2011 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 03, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - William deVilleneuveConformation - Robert Ennis
Conformation - Lucie Paradis (Dr)Conformation - Richard Powell
Conformation - John B. RossConformation - Robert Rowbotham
Conformation - Thomas TouzelRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie
Rally Obedience - Lynne Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
Mr. Robert Naun is unable to fulfill his judging assignment at the KW Kennel Club on Sunday May 22, 2011. Mr. Richard Powell (Bainbridge, PA) will take over the assignment.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 21
Sunday, May 22
Monday, May 23 (Show # 1)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 2)

Rally Obedience:
Monday, May 23 (Trial 1)
Monday, May 23 (Trial 2)
Monday, May 23 (Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 03, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (8)


Related Specialties
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Airedale Terriers
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for American Cocker Spaniels
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club - National Specialty Show for West Highland White Terriers
Saint Bernard Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
K-W Kennel Club - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone 6 Final
Zone 6 Junior Handling Finals:- Saturday May 22nd after Best in Show.

Urban Earthdog Event
Saturday, May 21st from 11:00 am until 2:30 pm.
All terriers are invited to test their natural instincts in our "Urban Earthdog" event. Will your dogs be able find the quarry? Come out and give it a try for $2 per entry. Afraid of the dirt? Urban Earthdog is held above ground and on concrete. Dogs must maneuver through cardboard boxes, tree limbs, garbage cans and bags, to find the quarry.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Airedale Terrier, Border Terrier, Bullmastiff, Kerry Blue Terrier, Standard Schnauzer, St Bernard (3)

Show Information
Two (2) shows on Monday, May 23rd
No Conformation or Obedience classes for Borzoi, and Welsh Corgis (Pembroke) on Saturday, May 21st
No Conformation or Obedience classes for German Shepherd Dogs on May 21st - 22nd - 23rd.


See all event details >>

May 15 to May 15, 2011 Douro Dummer, Ontario (Indoor)
PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, April 25, 2011  @ 12:00 midnight (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Deana Abbott

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 89)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 90)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial 7)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, April 25, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Carolee Furze
1550 Nassau Road, RR 9
Peterborough, ON K9J 6Y1
Phone: 705-749-2341
Email: mikeandcarolee@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
All Breed CERF Eye Clinic - All Breed Eye Clinic with Dr. Nick Whelan DVM
Peterborough & District Kennel Club - 2 NAMBR Obedience Trials
Peterborough & District Kennel Club - CARO Rally Obedience Trial
See all event details >>

May 7 to May 8, 2011 Ottawa, Ontario (Indoor)
BYTOWN DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 19, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - James Ham
Obedience - Donald Wallace

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 07 (Trial 181)
Saturday, May 07 (Trial 182)
Saturday, May 07 (Trial 183)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 184)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 185)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 186)

Other Results:
May 07, 2011 - HIT of HIT Results

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 19, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bytown Dog Obedience Club HIT of HITs - HIT of HITs

NOTES

Obedience Fun Match
Friday, May 6th - Limited Entry
Pre-Register - $12/ At Door - $14 (space permitting)
Start Time – 6:30 p.m. - Three Rings. Entry form in premium list


See all event details >>

April 22 to April 24, 2011 Grimsby, Ontario (Indoor)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 06, 2011  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Susan BellRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie
Rally Obedience - Kelly Morrow

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Veterans Flyer
Match Flyer

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 23 (Obedience Trial 144)
Saturday, April 23 (Obedience Trial 145)
Sunday, April 24 (Obedience Trial 146)
Sunday, April 24 (Obedience Trial 147)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 22 (Rally Trial 11)
Friday, April 22 (Rally Trial 12)
Saturday, April 23 (Rally Trial 13)
Sunday, April 24 (Rally Trial 14)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 06, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Veterans Flyer
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
Debbie Adkinson
4044 Aberdeen Road
Beamsville, ON L0R 1B6
Phone: 905-563-0539
Email: StCathObTrial@sympatico.ca

NOTES

Viviane Champagne Veterans' Celebration
Saturday, April 23rd, 2011, after the completion of the licensed obedience & rally trials (approximately 5:00 p.m.)
See flyer and entry form in the Forms section of this page.


See all event details >>

April 15 to April 17, 2011 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry) & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 29, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lisa AveryConformation - Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Conformation - Sherry DaigleConformation - Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Conformation - Elizabeth McLeanConformation - Judith Taylor
Conformation - Victoria ThomasConformation - Grant Townsend
Conformation - Ed WildObedience - Michelle Armitage
Obedience - Sandy BriggsObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Michelle ArmitageRally Obedience - Sandy Briggs
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 15 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 16
Sunday, April 17

Obedience:
Friday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 17 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 17 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Group Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Handling Conformation:- Saturday, April 16th, 2011
Junior Handling Obedience:- Saturday, April 16th & Sunday, April 17th

2 Limted Entry Shows
2 Limted Entry shows on Friday April 15th. Entry limit is 250 dogs.

Conformation Fun Match
Saturday April 16, 2011 following Best In Show. Hosted by Japanese Spaniel Club of Southwestern Ontario.
Sign up after 1:00 pm by Show Secretary. Classes: 3-6 mos, 6-9 mos, 9-12 mos & Open

All Breed Sweepstakes
Saturday, April 16th.
Group 1 & 2 - Best Junior - Judge: Lynn Arrand
Group 3 & 7 - Best Open – Judge: Suzanne Sosne
Group 4, 5, & 6 - Best Senior & Best In Sweepstakes – Judge: Jennfier McAuley

Canine Good Neighbour (CGN) Test
Saturday, April 16th, 2011 from 10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.


See all event details >>

April 15 to April 17, 2011 Lively, Ontario
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, April 14, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, April 15 (Trial 1)
Friday, April 15 (Trial 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Trial 3)
Saturday, April 16 (Trial 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Trial 5)
Sunday, April 17 (Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Monday, April 04, 2011
Closing Date:  Thursday, April 14, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Janie Stokes
767 Moxam Landing Rd
Lively, ON P3Y 1H9
Phone: 705-692-7055
Email: janies@xplornet.ca

NOTES

FEO Runs (All Breed & Mixed Breed)
No CKC # is needed to participate in For Exhibition Only (FEO) runs. CKC will not be tracking these scores nor will they count towards a CKC title, however SDKC will be awarding ribbons to qualifying scores. Exhibitors may enter FEO runs as many times as they like at a trial, at any level they like, provided that evidence that a dog will have success at that level. It is recommended that the dog start at the Novice level in the trial and progress. FEO entries MUST be received by the secretary no later than 15 minutes prior to the class you want to run in. SDKC reserves the right to refuse an FEO entry and also to decide when FEO entries will run. An FEO run will be accepted ONLY if there is room in that trial.


See all event details >>

April 8 to April 10, 2011 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 5 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 22, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Paula HartingerConformation - Roger Hartinger
Conformation - James OsborneConformation - Jacqueline Rusby
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Doug Windsor
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 08 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 08 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 09
Sunday, April 10

Obedience:
Friday, April 08 (Trial 1)
Friday, April 08 (Trial 2)
Saturday, April 09 (Trial 3)
Saturday, April 09 (Trial 4)
Sunday, April 10 (Trial 5)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Monday, February 28, 2011
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling

Show Information
Conformation: 2 Limited (175) Shows - Friday
Obedience: 2 Trials Friday, 2 Trials Saturday, 1 Trial Sunday (Limited Obedience Trials)


See all event details >>

April 2 to April 3, 2011 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 23, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Paul OslachObedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 02 (Trial 1)
Saturday, April 02 (Trial 2)
Sunday, April 03 (Trial 1)
Sunday, April 03 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 23, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

March 26 to March 27, 2011 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY POODLE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 1 Rally Trial
Closing Date:  Monday, March 07, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Gail Wormington
Rally Obedience - Rod Beaudry

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 6)
Sunday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 7)
Sunday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 26 (Rally Trial 7)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, March 07, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

March 26 to March 27, 2011 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 09, 2011  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Jeffrey Lunder
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 26 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, March 26 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, March 27 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, March 27 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, February 25, 2011
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 09, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
David Andrews
640 Onion Lake Road
Thunder Bay, ON P7G 2B9
Phone: 807-767-2661
Fax: 807-345-6889
Email: dogs@dandrews.com
See all event details >>

March 19 to March 20, 2011 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 01, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Deana AbbottRally Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial1)
Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 01, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

March 11 to March 13, 2011 Toronto, Ontario (Indoor)
THE PURINA NATIONAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Conformation Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 23, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Goran BodegardConformation - Gloria Geringer
Conformation - Richard LopaschukConformation - Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Conformation - Yolanda Nagler MagalConformation - Betty-Anne Stenmark
Conformation - Eva WhitmoreConformation - Alex Yu-Feng Zee
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Lawrence Klassen
Obedience - Pierre LambertRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage
Rally Obedience - Pierre Lambert

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, March 11
Saturday, March 12
Sunday, March 13

Obedience:
Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, March 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 13 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Boosters
43 breed boosters


See all event details >>

March 6 to March 6, 2011 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, February 18, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, March 06 (Trial 1457)
Sunday, March 06 (Trial 1458)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, February 18, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada
8464 Country Road 27
Barrie, ON L4N 9C4
Phone: 705-331-4278
Email: info@redbarneventcentre.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

February 27 to February 27, 2011 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, February 11, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Sunday, February 27 (Trial 1)
Sunday, February 27 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, February 11, 2011

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada
8464 Country Road 27
Barrie, ON L4N 9C4
Phone: 705-331-4278
Email: info@redbarneventcentre.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

February 19 to February 20, 2011 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
LABRADOR OWNERS CLUB & HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, February 04, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 19 (Obed Trial 116 (LOC))
Saturday, February 19 (Obed Trial 117 (LOC))
Sunday, February 20 (Obed Trial 273 (HDOC))
Sunday, February 20 (Obed Trial 274 (HDOC))

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 19 (Rally Trial 9 (LOC))
Saturday, February 19 (Rally Trial 10 ( LOC))
Sunday, February 20 (Rally Trial 17 (HDOC))
Sunday, February 20 (Rally Trial 18 (HDOC))

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, February 04, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Marianne Voogt
850 Mt Pleasant Rd, RR # 2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
Phone: 226-654-0104
Email: mmvoogt@yahoo.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Labrador Owners Club & Hamilton Dog Obedience Club - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Rally Trial Secretary
Rally entries are sent to the Rally trial secretary:
Paula Johnson
970 Sawmill Road, RR #2
Ancaster, Ontario L9G 3L1
Phone: 905-765-2395
Email: pjohnson@mcmaster.ca (please include in the subject line: Re: LOC and HDOC Rally Trials)


See all event details >>

February 12 to February 13, 2011 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 26, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 12 (Trial 95)
Saturday, February 12 (Trial 96)
Sunday, February 13 (Trial 97)
Sunday, February 13 (Trial 98)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 26, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

February 5 to February 6, 2011 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TORONTO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 26, 2011  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Paul TownshendObedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 05 (Trial 1)
Saturday, February 05 (Trial 2)
Sunday, February 06 (Trial 1)
Sunday, February 06 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 26, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

January 22 to January 23, 2011 Ottawa, Ontario (Indoor)
BYTOWN DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 11, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Rod BeaudryRally Obedience - Renee Morris

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, January 22 (Trial 1)
Saturday, January 22 (Trial 2)
Sunday, January 23 (Trial 3)
Sunday, January 23 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 11, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

January 16 to January 16, 2011 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 05, 2011  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, January 16 (Trial 1)
Sunday, January 16 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 05, 2011
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
GBKOC Trial Secretary
30 Silvercreek Crescent
Barrie, ON L4N 1S7
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: pdc@andrewswireless.net
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By