ONTARIO OBEDIENCE RESULTS (2012)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021


December 15 to December 16, 2012 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, December 06, 2012  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Diana CragoRally Obedience - Patricia McGonigal

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, December 15 (Trial 1)
Saturday, December 15 (Trial 2)
Sunday, December 16 (Trial 3)
Sunday, December 16 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, December 06, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Elizabeth Stasiuk
235 Evans St.
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 5H5
Phone: 807-767-1442
Email: estasiuk@tbaytel.net
See all event details >>

December 14 to December 16, 2012 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, December 04, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sandy Briggs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, December 14 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Friday, December 14 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Saturday, December 15 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Saturday, December 15 (Obedience Trial # 4)
Sunday, December 16 (Obedience Trial # 5)
Sunday, December 16 (Obedience Trial # 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, November 23, 2012
Closing Date:  Tuesday, December 04, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lynne Beilhartz
7372 Hwy 17 W
Worthington, ON P0M 3H0
Phone: 705-866-2322
Email: lynnebeilhartz@xplornet.com
See all event details >>

December 8 to December 9, 2012 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, November 16, 2012  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-Josee MichaudObedience - Bruce Gibbons

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 08 (Trial 1)
Saturday, December 08 (Trial 2)
Sunday, December 09 (Trial 3)
Sunday, December 09 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, November 16, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: belle.severn@gmail.com
See all event details >>

December 1 to December 2, 2012 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 14, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Paul OslachObedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 01 (Trial 1)
Saturday, December 01 (Trial 2)
Sunday, December 02 (Trial 3)
Sunday, December 02 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 14, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Correction Match - Correction Match for all breeds
See all event details >>

November 17 to November 18, 2012 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 07, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Leslie Marshall
Obedience - Paul TownshendRally Obedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 2463)
Saturday, November 17 (Obedience Trial 2464)
Sunday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 2465)
Sunday, November 18 (Obedience Trial 2466)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, November 17 (Rally Trial 2467)
Saturday, November 17 (Rally Trial 2468)
Sunday, November 18 (Rally Trial 2469)
Sunday, November 18 (Rally Trial 2470)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 07, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

November 16 to November 17, 2012 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, November 08, 2012  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Diana CragoRally Obedience - Joey Farrell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Joey Farrell is unable to fullfill her assignment. Diana Crago will take ov  Read More...

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 16 (Trial 1)
Saturday, November 17 (Trial 2)
Saturday, November 17 (Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, November 08, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Elizabeth Stasiuk
235 Evans St.
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 5H5
Phone: 807-767-1442
Email: estasiuk@tbaytel.net

NOTES

Judging Panel Change
Joey Farrell is unable to fullfill her assignment. Diana Crago will take over the assignment. All trials will now be judged by Diana Crago.


See all event details >>

November 9 to November 11, 2012 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, October 27, 2012  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Terry CarterConformation - Len Harfield
Conformation - Pierrette McLeanConformation - Linda Millman
Conformation - Glen StarkObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
William Cunningham is unable to fullfill his assignment. Terry Carter will take over the assignment.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, November 09
Saturday, November 10
Sunday, November 11

Obedience:
Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 10 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 11 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 11 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, October 27, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs
Obedience Sanction Match - Obedience Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday.

Booster
Booster for Border Terriers on Saturday under Judge Linda Millman.

Obedience Sanction Match
Friday, November 9th at 0:00 a.m. Sponsored by the Poodle Club of Ontario. Contact Diane Welsh a (705) 228-1164 or diane@cantope.ca.


See all event details >>

November 9 to November 11, 2012 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 24, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 09 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 24, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

November 3 to November 4, 2012 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, October 15, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Louise BotkoObedience - Jeffrey Lunder

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 03 (Trial 106)
Saturday, November 03 (Trial 107)
Sunday, November 04 (Trial 108)
Sunday, November 04 (Trial 109)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, October 15, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 27 to October 28, 2012 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 12, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Lynne Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 27 (Trial 1)
Saturday, October 27 (Trial 2)
Sunday, October 28 (Trial 3)
Sunday, October 28 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 12, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Veronica Mathews
1179 Canning Road
Severn Bridge, ON P0E 1N0
Phone: 705-689-1179
Phone: 866-531-0923
Email: dogwatchofmuskoka@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 20 to October 21, 2012 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 10, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Paul TownshendObedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 20 (Trial 105)
Saturday, October 20 (Trial 106)
Sunday, October 21 (Trial 107)
Sunday, October 21 (Trial 108)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 10, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

October 6 to October 8, 2012 Trout Creek, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Obedience Trials & 5 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 26, 2012  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 06 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, October 07 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, October 07 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Monday, October 08 (Obedience Trial # 4)
Monday, October 08 (Obedience Trial # 5)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 06 (Rally Trial # 1)
Saturday, October 06 (Rally Trial # 2)
Sunday, October 07 (Rally Trial # 3)
Sunday, October 07 (Rally Trial # 4)
Monday, October 08 (Rally Trial # 5)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 26, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Nipissing Kennel Club - 6 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

September 29 to September 30, 2012 Ancaster, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 14, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Pierre LambertObedience - Paul Oslach
Obedience - Sharon SmithRally Obedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Lynne Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 281)
Saturday, September 29 (Obedience Trial 282)
Sunday, September 30 (Obedience Trial 283)
Sunday, September 30 (Obedience Trial 284)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 29 (Rally Trial 25)
Saturday, September 29 (Rally Trial 26)
Sunday, September 30 (Rally Trial 27)
Sunday, September 30 (Rally Trial 28)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 14, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kim Fountain
253 East 27th Street
Hamilton, ON L8K 2N3
Phone: 905-547-4965
Email: kim.fountain76@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Correction Match - Correction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Obedience & Rally Entries (Separate)
Send Obedience entries to:
Kim Fountain
260 Houghton Ave South
Hamilton, ON L8K 2N3
E-mail: kim.fountain@sympatico.ca

Send Rally entries to:
Sandy Baird
2178 Heidi Ave
Burlington, ON L7M 3X2
Email: sandybaird@live.com


See all event details >>

September 14 to September 16, 2012 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 28, 2012  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lisa AveryConformation - Marilyn Foulds
Conformation - Michael ShoremanConformation - Rosemary Shoreman
Conformation - Patricia TaylorObedience - Michelle Armitage
Obedience - Gail WormingtonRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage
Rally Obedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 14
Saturday, September 15
Sunday, September 16

Obedience:
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, August 14, 2012
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 28, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, September 15th. Judge: TBA. No entry fee will be charged, but dogs must be entered in one of the official classes or as Exhibition Only on Saturday, September 15th.

Booster
Booster for Shetland Sheepdogs on Friday, September 14th under Judge Michael Shoreman.


See all event details >>

September 13 to September 15, 2012 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show & 4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 22, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Susan Ross GodekConformation - Karin Wagner
Conformation - Frank FasanoObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 15 (National Specialty)

Obedience:
Friday, September 14 (Trial 1)
Friday, September 14 (Trial 2)
Saturday, September 15 (Trial 3)
Saturday, September 15 (Trial 4)

Other Results:
September 15, 2012 - German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada National Results

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 22, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne Randall
R.R. 3, 6529 2nd Line
Fergus, ON N1M 2W4
Phone: 226-971-2327
See all event details >>

September 8 to September 9, 2012 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
OAKVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 22, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Leslie MarshallObedience - Paul Townshend

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 22, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Boxer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Specialty Obedience Trial for Kerry Blue Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Oakville & District Kennel Club - 4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited Entry)
See all event details >>

September 2 to September 2, 2012 Woodville, Ontario (Outdoors)
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 15, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Robert RowbothamObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Sweepstakes - Tracey Dinely

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, September 02 (Regional Specialty)

Obedience:
Sunday, September 02 (Trial 1)
Sunday, September 02 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 15, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
ACME Show Services
501 Snowdrop Court
Kitchener, ON N2E 4G4
Phone: 519-585-1622
Email: acmeshowservices@yahoo.com
Website: http://www.acmeshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

August 31 to September 3, 2012 Ingleside, Ontario (Indoor)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 14, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Michael Canalizo
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - France Godbout
Conformation - Carmen HallerConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - Ed WildObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonRally Obedience - Aileen Murray

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
Phyllis Pancel is unable to fullfill her assignment. Ed Wild will take over the entire assignment.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 31
Saturday, September 01
Sunday, September 02
Monday, September 03

Obedience:
Saturday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 31 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 14, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Basenji Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Basenjis

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, September 1st at 12:00 noon. Judge: Michael Canalizo (New York).

Boosters
Boosters for German Shepherd Dogs (Sunday), Siberian Huskies (Saturday), Terriers (Monday).


See all event details >>

August 24 to August 27, 2012 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 31, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Conformation - Conny Gutierrez-Otero
Conformation - Peggy Gutierrez-OteroConformation - Douglas Holloway Jr.
Conformation - Rita HollowayConformation - Polly Smith
Conformation - Robert Smith (Dr)Conformation - Betty-Anne Stenmark
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Gail WormingtonRally Obedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 24
Saturday, August 25
Sunday, August 26
Monday, August 27

Obedience:
Friday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 25 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 26 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 26 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 31, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (16)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Club Barbet Canada - National Specialty Show for Barbet
Dalmatian Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Dalmatians
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for English Springer Spaniels
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for All Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish Red & White)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for All Pointing Breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty for Terriers (Group 4)
Rideau Terrier Club - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers
Vizsla Canada - National Specialty Show for Vizsla (Smooth & Wirehaired)
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Wire Fox Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - 5 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 26th.

Boosters
Boosters for Barbet, Bloodhound, Braque Français, Kleiner Munsterlander, Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon, Pointer, Pointers (GLH, GSH, GWH), Pudelpointer, Schnauzer (Standard), Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish Red & White), Spaniels (Blue Picardy, Brittany, English Springer, French), Spinone Italiano, Standard Schnauzer, Terriers, Vizsla (SM & WH), Weimaraner.

Conformation Fun Match
Friday August 24th after Best in Show. For more information contact Myriam Ruel at Myriam.Ruel@aero.bombardier.com or Diane Dandurand at danandre@videotron.ca.


See all event details >>

August 18 to August 18, 2012 Arva, Ontario (Indoor)
SOUTH WESTERN ONTARIO SPORTING DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 01, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, August 19 (Trial 1)
Sunday, August 19 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 01, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Location
Trials held Indoors at Country Club For Pets in Arva, ON (near London).


See all event details >>

August 17 to August 19, 2012 Brockville, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
THOUSAND ISLAND KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 31, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jim BricknellConformation - Robert Denis
Conformation - Donald FitzsimmonsConformation - Catherine Horne
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-WolfishConformation - Marilyn Mincey
Conformation - Annika Ulltveit-MoeConformation - Barbara Wood
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Hotels

Judging Panel Change
Everett Mincey is unable to fullfill his assignment. Don Fitzsimmons will take over the assignment.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 17
Saturday, August 18
Sunday, August 19

Obedience:
Saturday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 17 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 31, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Hotels


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (12)


Related Specialties
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Chinese Crested
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada - National Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Lhasa Apso Canada - National Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Lowchen Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Lowchen
Schipperke Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Schipperke
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies
Swedish Vallhund Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Swedish Vallhunds
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Tibetan Terriers
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr. Nick Whelan, DVM, Diplomat ACVO
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs

NOTES

Motel List
See the Hotel list in the Entry/Forms section. Book early. Use TIKO Dog Show name when reserving your room. Rooms are saved to July 17 under "TIKO" dog show.

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 19th.

Boosters
Boosters for Chinese Cresteds (Friday), Dachshunds (Saturday), Flat-Coated Retrievers (Saturday), French Bulldogs (Friday & Sunday), Schipperkes (Sunday), Siberian Huskies, (Sunday), Swedish Vallhunds (Sunday), Terriers (Saturday).


See all event details >>

August 7 to August 9, 2012 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 Shows (4 Limited Entry) & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 23, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Thomas BurkeConformation - Fred Gordon
Conformation - Guy JeavonsConformation - Rosemary Shoreman
Conformation - Morley ThorntonObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 09 (Show # 5)

Obedience:
Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 23, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, August 8th.

Booster
Booster for Cardigan Welsh Corgis on Tuesday (Show # 1) under Judge Guy Jeavons.

Conformation Fun Match
Monday August 6th. Registration at 5:00 p.m. Judging will begin at 6:00 p.m.


See all event details >>

August 4 to August 5, 2012 Elliot Lake, Ontario (Indoor)
ELLIOT LAKE & AREA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials (20th Annual Dammit Dog Trials)
Closing Date:  Friday, July 20, 2012  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sandy BriggsObedience - Guy Touchette
Rally Obedience - Sandy BriggsRally Obedience - Guy Touchette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: ** The entry closing date for these trials has been extended one week, to J  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 04 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 20, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Martin Bates
105 - 22 Mississauga Avenue
Elliot Lake, ON P5A 2L3
Phone: 705-578-2604
Email: mbstraykatz@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Handling - Obedience (2)
Saturday, August 4th and Sunday, August 5th.

Closing Date Extended
** The entry closing date for these trials has been extended one week, to July 20th. Entries now close on Friday, July 20th at 5:00 p.m.

Saturday Dinner
Saturday dinner will be held at The Coachman. Dinner is $15.95 inclusive. We hope you will join us!


See all event details >>

August 3 to August 6, 2012 Barrie, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials & 4 CKC Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 25, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell
Agility Trial - Sherri GourlieAgility Trial - Shelley Price

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: The premium list for the Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club all breed Show is a  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1190)
Friday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1191)
Saturday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 1192)
Saturday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 1193)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 1194)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial 1195)
Monday, August 06 (Rally Trial 1196)
Monday, August 06 (Rally Trial 1197)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, July 04, 2012
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 25, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club - National Specialty Show for Cardigan Welsh Corgis
Northern Ontario Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Rottweilers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club - 3 All Breed Shows
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Breed Seminar - Judges Education Seminar for the Cardigan Welsh Corgi

NOTES

Conformation Shows
The premium list for the Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club all breed Show is available at www.mjnshowservices.com and also in the Show section on Canuck Dogs.


See all event details >>

August 1 to August 3, 2012 Bracebridge, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry) & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 17, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Letitia Bett
Conformation - Pamela BruceConformation - Michel Chaloux
Conformation - Philip WendlingConformation - Elaine Whitney
Conformation - Robert WhitneyRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Wednesday, August 01 (Show # 1)
Wednesday, August 01 (Show # 2)
Thursday, August 02 (Show # 3)
Thursday, August 02 (Show # 4)
Friday, August 03 (Show # 5)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 03 (Trial 1)
Friday, August 03 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 17, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Thursday, August 2nd.


See all event details >>

July 26 to July 27, 2012 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 13, 2012  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Dan Herald
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Dan Herald

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Thursday, July 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, July 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, July 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, July 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Thursday, July 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, July 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, July 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, July 27 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 13, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
David Buchan
430 W. Victoria Ave.
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 1G9
Phone: 807-475-7579
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: chesie@shaw.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Lakehead Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

July 23 to July 25, 2012 Lombardy, Ontario (Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 2 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 06, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rosemary KempConformation - Sandra Lex
Conformation - Eugene PhoaObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierSweepstakes - Cindy Hasler
Sweepstakes - Leslie Grant

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Monday, July 23
Tuesday, July 24
Wednesday, July 25

Obedience:
Monday, July 23 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Monday, July 23 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, July 24 (Rally Trial # 1)
Tuesday, July 24 (Rally Trial # 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 06, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, July 25th.

Booster
Booster for Weimaraners (Monday).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Tuesday, July 24th.


See all event details >>

July 21 to July 22, 2012 Bowmanville, Ontario (Indoor)
OSHAWA OBEDIENCE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 09, 2012  @ 12:00 midnight (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Isobel Hutton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Notice: ** The Obedience trials are FULL for Sunday, July 22nd. There is still spac  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 173)
Saturday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 174)
Sunday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 175)
Sunday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 176)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 21 (Rally Trial 13)
Saturday, July 21 (Rally Trial 14)
Sunday, July 22 (Rally Trial 15)
Sunday, July 22 (Rally Trial 16)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 09, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cassandra Rabey
110 Poplar Road
Scarborough, ON M1E 1Z6
Phone: 416-281-9730
Email: events4ooa@gmail.com

NOTES

Sunday Obedience Trials Full
** The Obedience trials are FULL for Sunday, July 22nd. There is still space in the Obedience trials for Saturday, July 21st and for the Rally trials on both Saturday and Sunday.


See all event details >>

July 20 to July 22, 2012 Kars, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 03, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - David Eadie
Conformation - Thomas AlexanderConformation - John B. Ross
Conformation - James OsborneObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonRally Obedience - Rod Beaudry
Rally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 20
Saturday, July 21
Sunday, July 22

Obedience:
Saturday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 22 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 03, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Ibizan Hound Breed Seminar - Judges/Breeders Seminar on the Ibizan Hound - CANCELLED

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, July 22nd. Judge: Rhoda Ace.

Boosters
Boosters for Doberman Pinschers (Saturday), Irish Wolfhounds (Saturday), Siberian Huskies (Saturday), Sighthounds (Friday & Sunday), Terriers (Sunday), Weimaraners (Friday).

CGN Test
Saturday, July 21st from from 11:00 am until 2:00 pm. Fee: $25.00. Tester: Paola Hoger To pre-register email info@dogtraining.ca. Bookings are now being taken. Times will be adjusted once the show schedule is out to accommodate people who are showing.

All Breed Veterans Show
Sunday, July 22nd. Separate entry form in premium list. Entry Fee: $13.56. Entries close Tuesday July 3, 2012 (9:00 pm). Judges: Thomas Curley & Diane Bell.

Conformation Sanction Match & Obedience Fun Match
Friday, July 19th after Best in Show. Entry forms in premium list.


See all event details >>

July 13 to July 15, 2012 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 26, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Melvin BeechConformation - Arne Berg
Conformation - Anne HierConformation - Raymond Lariviere
Conformation - Marjorie UnderwoodConformation - Donald Wallace
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 13
Saturday, July 14
Sunday, July 15

Obedience:
Friday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 26, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - National Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
Pomeranian Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Pomeranians

OTHER EVENTS (5)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr Nick Whelan DVM, Diplomate ACVO
Bulldog Breed Seminar - Bulldog Breed Seminar presented by Breeder Judge, Kelly Franz
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - 4 CKC All Breed Arena Herding Trials (2 Ducks - 2 Sheep)
Pomeranian Breed Seminar - Breed Seminar on the Pomeranian with Christine Heartz
The Science of Alopecia X in Pomeranians - The Science of Alopecia X: Shedding the myths with Dr. Paul Eckford, PhD

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Conformation (1):- Saturday, July 15th
Obedience (3):- Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Boosters
Boosters for Australian Shepherds (Friday & Sunday), Bulldogs (Friday & Sunday), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Saturday), Pomeranians (Friday, Saturday, Sunday).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition (Coformation & Obedience)
Saturday, July 14th - Conformation & Obedience.

Conformation Sanction Match
Friday, July 13th following Best In Show, hosted by London Canine Association. $8 per entry. Entries taken at the arm band table after 1:00 p.m. Reid Patterson – Group 1, 2, 6 & 7. Liz Patterson – Group 3, 4, 5 & Best in Match.

Rally Obedience Seminar
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada will offer a Rally seminar for all breeds on Saturday, July 14th. Seminar starts 1/2 hour after Rally judging in the Rally Ring.

Rally Sanction Match
Friday, July 13th in the evening. Registration starts at 1:00 p.m. Ring set up starts approximately 4:00 p.m. and start time is approximatley 5:00 p.m. Hosted by the Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada. For more information contact Cindy Maurer-Albert at 519-367-5551 or beadog@gmail.com.


See all event details >>

July 5 to July 7, 2012 Blyth, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
BLUEWATER KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 19, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judith ByrneConformation - Donna Conod
Conformation - Judi ElfordConformation - Mark Houston-McMillan
Conformation - Linda MillmanConformation - John B. Ross
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Sharon SmithRally Obedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Sharon Smith
Sweepstakes - Medley SmallSweepstakes - Linda Taylor
Sweepstakes - Sherri Voutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
Kathrine Grant is ubable to fullfill her assignement. John Ross (Ontario) will take over the assignment.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, July 05
Friday, July 06
Saturday, July 07

Obedience:
Thursday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Thursday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Friday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Friday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Thursday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 19, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation
Saturday, July 7th.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 7th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. The Breeder/Co-Breeder & Owner /Co-Owner must handle dog in all classes for all awards, for Best Bred By Exhibitor. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>

June 29 to July 2, 2012 Brigden, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 8 Obedience Trials & 8 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 12, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kent DelaneyConformation - Avery Gaudin
Conformation - Doug GaudinConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - Thomas TouzelObedience - Karen Anderson
Obedience - Kent DelaneyObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Karen AndersonRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Charlie MacMillanRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 29
Saturday, June 30
Sunday, July 01
Monday, July 02

Obedience:
Friday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 02 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 02 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 12, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Handling Conformation - Saturday, June 30th
Junior Handling Obedience - Sunday, July 1st

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, June 30th.

Obedience Correction Match
Thursday, June 28th, starting at 6:00 p.m. Hosted by Sarnia Kennel Club.


See all event details >>

June 21 to June 24, 2012 Jerseyville, Ontario (Outdoors)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry) & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 05, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Lisa Avery
Conformation - Charles CyopikConformation - David Eadie
Conformation - Michael HillConformation - Tamas Jakkel (Dr)
Conformation - Virginia LyneObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, June 21 (Show # 1)
Thursday, June 21 (Show # 2)
Friday, June 22 (Show # 3)
Friday, June 22 (Show # 4)
Saturday, June 23
Sunday, June 24

Obedience:
Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial # 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 05, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizsla

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, June 23rd. Judge: Margaret McClory.


See all event details >>

June 17 to June 17, 2012 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, June 07, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Kelly Morrow

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Sunday, June 17 (Trial 1188)
Sunday, June 17 (Trial 1189)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, June 07, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

June 16 to June 17, 2012 Etobicoke, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH YORK OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 06, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Paul Townshend
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
CGN Flyer
Match Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 06, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
CGN Flyer
Match Entry Form


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for All Dogs

NOTES

Obedience Correction Match
Friday June 15th from 4:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. Cost: $10 per run. Separate entry form (see Entry/Forms tab for entry form).

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Sunday June 17th starting at 9:30 a.m. Cost: $25 per dog. Entry form in premium list.


See all event details >>

June 15 to June 17, 2012 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 29, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tim DoxtaterConformation - Donald Emslie
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Michael Shoreman
Conformation - Rosemary ShoremanConformation - David Swartwood
Conformation - Phyllis WolfishObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Mary HigdemRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Mary Higdem

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Conformation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 15 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 29, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Conformation

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday, June 16th during the noon break.
Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday, June 17th during the noon break.

Conformation Match & Obedience Mat Time
Conformation Sanction Match on Thursday evening, hosted by the Swedish Vallhund Club of Canada. Judge: Darlene Literovich. Entry fee: $8. Starts at 6:30 p.m.

Obedience mat time on Thursday evening. Entry fee is $ 10 for 15 minutes. Starts at 6:30 p.m.


See all event details >>

June 15 to June 17, 2012 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited Entry) & 5 Obedience Trials & 5 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 29, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - David PatersonConformation - Jacqueline Rusby
Conformation - Rita WalkerObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 15 (Show #1)
Friday, June 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 16
Sunday, June 17

Obedience:
Friday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 17 (Rally Trial 5)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation
Sunday, June 17th

Boosters
Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Saturday), Chinese Shar-Pei (all 4 shows),

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, June 16th.

CGN Test
Saturday, June 1th from 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. by appointment. Cost: $30.00 Evalulator: Jennifer Abbott-Vander Meer. Same day sign-up will be available. For pre-registration contact Deana Abbott at 613-389-3821.


See all event details >>

June 8 to June 8, 2012 Princeton, Ontario (Outdoors)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 All Breed Obedience Trial
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, June 08

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Marcia Halliday
Guelph, ON N1G 1T6
Phone: 519-837-2701
Email: flurry@sentex.net
See all event details >>

June 8 to June 10, 2012 Orono, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ONTARIO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 23, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jon ColeConformation - Richard Lopaschuk
Conformation - Joanne MathesonConformation - Sean Shields
Conformation - Judith TaylorConformation - Grant Townsend
Obedience - Sandy BriggsObedience - Del Lunn
Sweepstakes - Mary Eleanor HillSweepstakes - Shirley Perry

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Pomeranian Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pomeranians

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario - Draft Dog Test (DD, DDX, BDD, BDDX)
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for All Breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, June 10th.

Boosters
Bernese Mountain Dogs (Saturday), Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Saturday), Chinese Crested (Saturday), Leonberges (Sunday), Lhasa Apso (Saturday), Pomeranians (Saturday), Samoyeds (Saturday & Sunday).

Sanction Match
All Breed Sanction Match on Friday, June 8th hosted by the Ontario County Kennel Club (outdoors). Judge: TBA. Judging will start as soon as possible after Best in Show. For further information contact Heather Langfeld at (905) 432-7509.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, June 9th. Only dogs entered in the Bred By Exhibitor classes are eligible to compete for Best Bred By Exhibitor in Show.


See all event details >>

June 3 to June 3, 2012 Powassan, Ontario
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, May 24, 2012  @ 12:00 midnight (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Sunday, June 03 (Trial 1)
Sunday, June 03 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, May 24, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

NOTES

Trial Information
Entry fees: $25 for each entry, or $40 for same dog entered in two classes, same trial. Entries open May 1, and close when limit of 5 hours judging is reached, or on May 24th.


See all event details >>

June 1 to June 1, 2012 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
LABRADOR OWNERS CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 22, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Paul TownshendObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 123)
Friday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 124)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 01 (Rally Trial 23)
Friday, June 01 (Rally Trial 24)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 22, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Labrador Owners Club - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers

NOTES

Location
Obedience trials are indoors and Rally Obedience is outdoors.


See all event details >>

May 31 to June 3, 2012 Caledonia, Ontario (Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 16, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - John BinkConformation - Eugene Blake
Conformation - Jeremy BrowneConformation - Espen Engh
Conformation - Robert EnnisConformation - Carlos Fernandez-Renau
Conformation - Fred FerrisConformation - Raymond Lariviere
Conformation - David MillerConformation - Joan Schurr Kefeli
Conformation - James Sillers (Dr)Conformation - Chris Walkowicz
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, May 31
Friday, June 01
Saturday, June 02
Sunday, June 03

Obedience:
Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 16, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (13)


Related Specialties
Basenji Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basenjis
Basset Hound Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Borzoi Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - National & Regional Specialty Shows for Scottish Terriers
English Setter Club Of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows for English Setters
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
National Whippet Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Whippets & Lure Coursing Trial for Whippets
Poodle Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Poodles
Poodle Club Of Ontario - Regional Specialty Show for Poodles (Toy, Miniature, Standard)
Samoyed Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Samoyeds

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for All Dogs
Irish Red & White Setter Breed Seminar - Breed Seminar Presented by Jackie Howatson, UK A Level Judge

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, June 3rd at noon.

Boosters
Boosters for Afghan Hounds (Sunday), Basenji (Sunday), Basset Hounds (Sunday), Borzoi (Friday & Sunday), English Setters (Friday), Irish Red & White Setters (Friday), Scottish Terriers (Friday), Samoyeds (Saturday), Shih Tzu (Saturday), Sighthounds (Satuday), Whippets (Sunday).

Sanction Matches
1. All Breed Sanction Match - Thursday May 31st after Best in Show. Hosted by Basenji Club of Canada.
2. All Breed Sanction Match - Friday June 1st after Best in Show. Hosted by Great Lakes Whippet Club.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday, June 1st. Dog must be entered in either Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds.


See all event details >>

May 26 to May 27, 2012 Toronto, Ontario (Indoor)
SWANSEA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 11, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Obedience - Sharon SmithRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie
Rally Obedience - Lynne Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 111)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 112)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 113)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 114)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 11, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Debbie Barnett
4448 Romfield Crescent
Mississauga, ON L5M 4K8
Phone: 905-820-2320
Email: dbarnett@sympatico.ca

NOTES

Obedience & Rally Obedience Correction Matches
Obedience Correction Match from 4:00 to 8:00 p.m. on Friday May 25th. Registration starts at 3:30 p.m. Three rings available, one each for Novice, Open and Utility. Stays will be held after six dogs. Entry fee - $10 for maximum of ten minutes For further information on the Obedience Correction match, email Sheila Kuja at sanda.kuja@bell.net.

Rally Obedience Correction Match from 4:00 to 8:00 p.m. on Friday May 25th. Registration starts at 3:30 p.m. Order of runs: Novice, Advanced, Excellent. Two rounds: 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. and 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Entry fee - $10 per run (Walk through at the beginning of each class and 6 minutes in the ring). For further information on the Rally Correction Match, email Chantal Rioux at chantal227@sympatico.ca.


See all event details >>

May 25 to May 27, 2012 Richmond, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 08, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tim DoxtaterConformation - Donald Emslie
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Joe Lobb
Conformation - Starr WhiteObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Gail WormingtonSweepstakes - Ann Greenbank (Dr)
Sweepstakes - Diane Solman

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Match Entry Form
Veterans Entry Form

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 25
Saturday, May 26
Sunday, May 27

Obedience:
Saturday, May 26 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 08, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Match Entry Form
Veterans Entry Form


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for All Dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation
Sunday, May 27th at noon.

Boosters
Boosters for Belgian Shepherd Dogs, Collies, Leonbergers, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers, Shetland Sheepdogs, Terriers.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Held all 3 days. The dog must be entered on the same day in a regular class.

All Breed Veterans Show
Sunday, May 27th at noon. Judge:- Scott Johnson. Entry form in premium list. Entries close Tuesday May 8th at 9:00 pm.

Conformation, Rally & Altered Matches
1. Conformation Sanction Match - Friday after BIS
Entry Fees: $15.00, Entries will be taken from noon onwards. For further information, contact Judy Temple, Match Secretary at judytemple@rogers.com.

2. All Breed Altered Match - Saturday after BIS
Entry Fees: $15.00, Entries close: Tuesday May 8th at 9:00 pm. For spayed / neutered CKC registered dogs. Classes will be judged by group. For further information, contact Jim Osborne, Match Chair at j.m.osborne@sympatico.ca.

3. Rally Obedience Sanction Matches (2) - Friday
Entry Fees: $12.00. Advance entries only. For further information, contact: Betty Ann Despard, Match Secretary at bdespard@videotron.ca


See all event details >>

May 20 to May 20, 2012 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, May 10, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bruce Gibbons

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, May 20 (Trial 1186)
Sunday, May 20 (Trial 1187)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, May 10, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

May 19 to May 19, 2012 Thorndale, Ontario (Outdoors)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONDON

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 02, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Tony VandendoolObedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 19

Obedience:
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial # 48)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial # 49)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 02, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 19 to May 21, 2012 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 02, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs per show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Thomas BurkeConformation - Denise Cornelssen
Conformation - Patricia CumminsConformation - Fred Gordon
Conformation - Bruce OwenConformation - John B. Ross
Conformation - Morley ThorntonObedience - Sandy Briggs
Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Sandy Briggs
Rally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 02, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs per show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, May 19th

Booster
Booster for Newfoundland Dogs on Saturday, May 20th

CGN Test
Friday, May 8th. CGN evaluator is Joan Richard. For more information contact billandjoan@gmail.com.


See all event details >>

May 19 to May 21, 2012 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Rally Obedience Trials & 4 Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 02, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Kelly MorrowRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach
Agility Trial - Joan GreenwaldAgility Trial - Danielle LeVangie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Monday, May 21 (Trial 18)
Monday, May 21 (Trial 19)
Monday, May 21 (Trial 20)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 02, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Christine Jones
21690 Clarke Road R.R. # 1
Arva, ON N0M 1C0
Phone: 519-461-1340
Email: admin@countryclubforpets.com
Website: http://www.countryclubforpets.com/

SPECIALTIES (8)


Related Specialties
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada - National Specialty Show & Obedience Trial for Airedale Terriers
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for American Cocker Spaniels
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club - Regional Specialty Show for West Highland White Terriers
Great Pyrenees Club Of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Miniature Schnauzer Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Saint Bernard Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for St Bernards
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
K-W Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

May 12 to May 13, 2012 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
BYTOWN DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 24, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 420 mins
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lucie Leduc LevasseurObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Lucie Leduc LevasseurRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 187)
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 188)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 189)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 190)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 9)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 10)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 24, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 420 mins

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Fun Match - All Breed Obedience Fun Match
See all event details >>

May 12 to May 12, 2012 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
HIT OF HITS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Bytown Dog Obedience Club Annual HIT of HITs
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lucie Leduc LevasseurObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 12 (HIT of HITs)

SECRETARY


Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Barbara Jeffrey
39 Dow‟s Lake Road
Ottawa, ON K1S 4L3

Email: BDOC.HiTRegistrar@gmail.com
See all event details >>

May 6 to May 6, 2012 Douro Dummer, Ontario (Indoor)
PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Sunday, April 15, 2012  @ 12:00 midnight (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sandy Briggs
Rally Obedience - Joan Reid

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Notice: Isabel Hutton is unable to fullfill her assignment. Darwin Boles will take   Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 91)
Sunday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 92)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, May 06 (Rally Trial 8)
Sunday, May 06 (Rally Trial 9)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Sunday, April 15, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Carolee Furze
1550 Nassau Road, RR 9
Peterborough, ON K9J 6Y1
Phone: 705-749-2341
Email: mikeandcarolee@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Peterborough & District Obedience Club - NAMBR Obedience Trial for All Dogs (Mixed Breeds & Purebreds)

NOTES

Judging Panel Change
Isabel Hutton is unable to fullfill her assignment. Darwin Boles will take over the assignment.


See all event details >>

May 5 to May 6, 2012 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 25, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 05 (Trial 101)
Saturday, May 05 (Trial 102)
Sunday, May 06 (Trial 103)
Sunday, May 06 (Trial 104)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 25, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

April 20 to April 22, 2012 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 10, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, April 20 (Trial 1)
Friday, April 20 (Trial 2)
Saturday, April 21 (Trial 3)
Saturday, April 21 (Trial 4)
Sunday, April 22 (Trial 5)
Sunday, April 22 (Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Monday, March 19, 2012
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 10, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lynne Beilhartz
7372 Hwy 17 W
Worthington, ON P0M 3H0
Phone: 705-866-2322
Email: lynnebeilhartz@xplornet.com

NOTES

Junior Handling - Obedience (2)
Saturday, April 21st & Sunday, April 22nd.


See all event details >>

April 20 to April 22, 2012 Grimsby, Ontario (Indoor)
ST CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 04, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Kelly Morrow
Rally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally
Other Links
Veterans Flyer

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 148)
Saturday, April 21 (Obedience Trial 149)
Sunday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 150)
Sunday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 151)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 20 (Rally Trial 15)
Friday, April 20 (Rally Trial 16)
Saturday, April 21 (Rally Trial 17)
Saturday, April 21 (Rally Trial 18)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 04, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Veterans Flyer


Show Secretary
Debbie Adkinson
4044 Aberdeen Road
Beamsville, ON L0R 1B6
Phone: 905-563-0539
Email: StCathObTrial@sympatico.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Fun Match - Obedience Fun Match & Ring Practice Time

NOTES

Viviane Champagne Veteran's Celebration
Viviane Champagne Veterans' Celebration:- for dogs 7 years and older who already have an obedience title. Saturday, April 21st after the completion of the licensed obedience & rally trials (approximately 4:00 p.m.)

All dogs entered will receive a participation rosette with their name and titles printed on it. The flyer and entry form are available in the Entry/Forms tab. Closing date is Wednesday, April 4th at 9:00 p.m.


See all event details >>

April 15 to April 15, 2012 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, April 05, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m.
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Sandy Briggs

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Sunday, April 15 (Trial 0318)
Sunday, April 15 (Trial 0319)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, March 16, 2012
Closing Date:  Thursday, April 05, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

April 13 to April 15, 2012 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited Entry) & 5 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 27, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Michael LanctotConformation - Patricia Lanctot
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Polly Smith
Conformation - Robert Smith (Dr)Conformation - Doug Windsor
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Obedience - Lucie Leduc Levasseur

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Obedience Trials 1-2-3-4 on April 13th and 14th are filled, as of Monday, M  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 13 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 14
Sunday, April 15

Obedience:
Friday, April 13 (Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Trial 5)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Thursday, March 01, 2012
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 27, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, April 14th at approximately 12:00 noon

Obedience Trials 1 - 4 Filled
Obedience Trials 1-2-3-4 on April 13th and 14th are filled, as of Monday, March 6th. Entries are still available for Trial # 5 on Sunday, April 15th.

Judging Panel Change
Judi Elford is unable to fullfill her assignment. Wendy Schira and Doug Windsor will take over the assignment as follows:
1. Wendy Schira will judge Group 7 (breed and Group level) on Friday, April 13th.
2. Doug Windsor will take over the rest of the assignment.


See all event details >>

April 13 to April 15, 2012 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 27, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Denys JanssenConformation - Michael Leonard
Conformation - Wendy PaquetteConformation - David Swartwood
Conformation - Brian TaylorObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Paul OslachRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Paul OslachSweepstakes - Veronica Mercer
Sweepstakes - Kristen Williams

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 13
Saturday, April 14
Sunday, April 15

Obedience:
Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 27, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Conformation:- Saturday, April 14th & Obedience: - Sunday April 15th. Zone 6 Junior Obedience Finals: - Saturday, April 14th.

CGN Test
Saturday, April 14th from 10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. Entry fee: $20. Sign up at the show site. Evaluator: Carol McGrogan.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, April 14th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>

March 31 to April 1, 2012 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 21, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 31 (Trial 1)
Saturday, March 31 (Trial 2)
Sunday, April 01 (Trial 1)
Sunday, April 01 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 21, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

March 24 to March 25, 2012 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 06, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: All Obedience trials filled as of Tuesday, February 7th. Rally Obedience tr  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 25 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 06, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

NOTES

Obedience Trials Filled
All Obedience trials filled as of Tuesday, February 7th. Rally Obedience trials are still accepting entries.


See all event details >>

March 24 to March 25, 2012 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, March 15, 2012  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 25 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 25 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Thursday, March 01, 2012
Closing Date:  Thursday, March 15, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com

NOTES

CGN Test
Saturday, March 24th after the trials.


See all event details >>

March 17 to March 18, 2012 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY POODLE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 1 Rally Trial
Closing Date:  Monday, March 05, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 17 (Obedience Trial 9)
Saturday, March 17 (Obedience Trial 10)
Sunday, March 18 (Obedience Trial 11)
Sunday, March 18 (Obedience Trial 12)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, March 16 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, March 05, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

March 9 to March 11, 2012 Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)
THE PURINA NATIONAL

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 22, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Enrique Filippini
Conformation - Aldon GarlandConformation - Sumiko Ikeda
Conformation - David OjalvoConformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Conformation - William (Bill) SheltonConformation - Bo Skalin
Obedience - Karen BrearleyObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Karen Brearley
Rally Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally
Other Links
Special Notice/Announcement

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, March 09
Saturday, March 10
Sunday, March 11

Obedience:
Friday, March 09 (Trial 1)
Friday, March 09 (Trial 2)
Saturday, March 10 (Trial 3)
Saturday, March 10 (Trial 4)
Sunday, March 11 (Trial 5)
Sunday, March 11 (Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, March 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 11 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 22, 2012

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms
Special Notice/Announcement


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Cystinuria Clinic - Cystinuria Clinic for Affected Breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, March 10th.

Judging Overloads
Saturday, March 10, 2012
1. Mr. E. Bajona has exceeded his allowable limit. Mr. D. Ojalvo will judge the following breed in his place: 1 Setter (Irish Red and White).
2. Dr. J. Reeve-Newson has exceeded his allowable limit. Mr. E. Filippini will judge the following breeds in his place: 9 Alaskan Malamutes, 10 Boxers, 10 Great Danes, 6 Newfoundlands, 14 Samoyed and 6 Schnauzers (Giant).

Sunday, March 11, 2012
1. Mr. W. Shelton has exceeded his allowable limit. Mr. B. Skalin will judge the following breed in his place: 17 Rottweilers.


See all event details >>

March 4 to March 4, 2012 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, February 23, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, March 04 (Trial 0316)
Sunday, March 04 (Trial 0317)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, February 10, 2012
Closing Date:  Thursday, February 23, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Simcoe Performance Dogs c/o Dara Murphy
996 Tiny Beaches Road South
Tiny, ON L0L 2T0
Phone: 705-361-2080
Email: dlmagility@gmail.com
Website: http://redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

February 26 to February 26, 2012 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, February 16, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Sunday, February 26 (Trial 0314)
Sunday, February 26 (Trial 0315)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, February 03, 2012
Closing Date:  Thursday, February 16, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Simcoe Performance Dogs c/o Dara Murphy
996 Tiny Beaches Road South
Tiny, ON L0L 2T0
Phone: 705-361-2080
Email: dlmagility@gmail.com
Website: http://redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>

February 19 to February 19, 2012 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, February 03, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Charlie MacMillan

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, February 19 (Obedience Trial 279)
Sunday, February 19 (Obedience Trial 280)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial 23)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial 24)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, February 03, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Marianne Voogt
850 Mt Pleasant Rd, RR # 2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
Phone: 226-654-0104
Email: mmvoogt@yahoo.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Labrador Owners Club - 3 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials

NOTES

Rally Trial Secretary
Send Rally Obedience entries to:
Kim Fountain
260 Houghton Avenue South
Hamilton ON L8K 2N3
Email: kim.fountain@sympatico.ca


See all event details >>

February 18 to February 18, 2012 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
LABRADOR OWNERS CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, February 03, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 120)
Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 121)
Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 122)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, February 03, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Marianne Voogt
850 Mt Pleasant Rd, RR # 2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
Phone: 226-654-0104
Email: mmvoogt@yahoo.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club - 2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials

NOTES

Rally Trial Secretary
Rally trial entries to be sent to:
Candy Rennie
60 Christina Cres.
Scarborough, ON M1R 4H8
Phone: 416-444-0733


See all event details >>

February 11 to February 12, 2012 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 24, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lucie Leduc LevasseurObedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 11 (Trial 102)
Saturday, February 11 (Trial 103)
Sunday, February 12 (Trial 104)
Sunday, February 12 (Trial 105)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, January 24, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

February 4 to February 5, 2012 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TORONTO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 25, 2012  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Peter StewartObedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 04 (Trial 1)
Saturday, February 04 (Trial 2)
Sunday, February 05 (Trial 1)
Sunday, February 05 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 25, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

January 15 to January 15, 2012 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, January 05, 2012  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 7 hours
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, January 15 (Trial 1)
Sunday, January 15 (Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, January 05, 2012
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 7 hours

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada
8464 Country Road 27
Barrie, ON L4N 9C4
Phone: 705-331-4278
Email: info@redbarneventcentre.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By