ONTARIO OBEDIENCE RESULTS (2014)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021


December 17 to December 17, 2014 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, December 03, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, December 17 (Obedience Trial 15)
Wednesday, December 17 (Obedience Trial 16)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, December 03, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Paul Oslach
13417 22nd Side Road
Georgetown, ON L7G 4S4
Phone: 905-702-7600
Email: trafalgardogsports@gmail.com
See all event details >>

December 13 to December 14, 2014 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, December 03, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Diana CragoRally Obedience - Patricia McGonigal

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, December 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, December 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, December 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, December 14 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, December 03, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

December 12 to December 14, 2014 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, November 28, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, December 12 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Friday, December 12 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Saturday, December 13 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Saturday, December 13 (Obedience Trial # 4)
Sunday, December 14 (Obedience Trial # 5)
Sunday, December 14 (Obedience Trial # 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Saturday, November 01, 2014
Closing Date:  Friday, November 28, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Wendy Pascoe
182 Birch Hill Rd
Sudbury, ON P3G 1K1
Phone: 705-523-1880
Email: wpascoe@persona.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test
See all event details >>

December 6 to December 7, 2014 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 25, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Del LunnObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, December 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 07 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 25, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Paul Oslach (CKCSCC)
75 Davis Street
Guelph, ON N1E 0G3
Phone: 519-822-2177
Email: poslach@outlook.com
See all event details >>

December 6 to December 7, 2014 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, November 14, 2014  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Bruce Gibbons

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, December 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 07 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, November 14, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: belle.severn@gmail.com
See all event details >>

November 22 to November 23, 2014 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 12, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Diana CragoRally Obedience - Susan Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, November 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 23 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 12, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

November 15 to November 16, 2014 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 05, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-Josee MichaudObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Jaimie Short

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, November 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 16 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Thursday, October 16, 2014
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 05, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Obedience Sanction Match
Friday, November 14th from 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm. $10 per dog. Match will take place in the ring that the trial will take place in. A practice ring will also be available to those that are entered in the sanction match. Limited entry in match. Please email entries to bevowocki@missingbrick.ca.


See all event details >>

November 11 to November 11, 2014 Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)
WOODSTOCK & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Obedience & Rally Obedience Trial for all breeds
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 29, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lynne OslachRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Tuesday, November 11 (Obedience Trial 1)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, November 11 (Rally Trial)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 29, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Event Location
Trial to be held at the Oxford Auditorium, Woodstock Fairgrounds on Nellis Street.


See all event details >>

November 7 to November 7, 2014 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 24, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 07 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 24, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

November 7 to November 9, 2014 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, October 25, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Judith Byrne
Conformation - William ByrneConformation - Heather Langfeld
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Joan Reid

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, November 07
Saturday, November 08
Sunday, November 09

Obedience:
Saturday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 09 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 08 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 09 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 09 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, October 25, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, November 8th. Judges: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Chow Chows (Saturday - Judith Byrne), Doberman Pinschers (Saturday - Lee-Anne Bateman).


See all event details >>

November 5 to November 5, 2014 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Notice: ** TRIALS FULL **  These trials are full with a waiting list. No furt  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Wednesday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat, ON L0P 1J0
Phone: 905-854-1966
Email: tealwoodss@gmail.com

NOTES

Trial Full
** TRIALS FULL **  These trials are full with a waiting list. No further entries are being accepted at this time. For more information contact the Trial Secretary.


See all event details >>

November 1 to November 2, 2014 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, October 20, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Karen AndersonObedience - Shawn Kelly

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 122)
Saturday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 123)
Sunday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 124)
Sunday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 125)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, October 20, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 24 to October 26, 2014 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 10, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, October 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 26 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 10, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Rosemary Holtz
22 Irene Street
Huntsville, ON P1H 1W3
Phone: 705-349-1066
Email: houndz@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 18 to October 19, 2014 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 03, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Paul TownshendObedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 18 (Obedience Trial 113)
Saturday, October 18 (Obedience Trial 114)
Sunday, October 19 (Obedience Trial 115)
Sunday, October 19 (Obedience Trial 116)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 03, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

October 7 to October 8, 2014 Puslinch, Ontario (Outdoors)
POODLE CLUB OF ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 24, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Joan Reid

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Tuesday, October 07 (Obedience Trial 6)
Tuesday, October 07 (Obedience Trial 7)

Rally Obedience:
Wednesday, October 08 (Rally Trial 5)
Wednesday, October 08 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 24, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

October 4 to October 5, 2014 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 19, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Notice: ** Please note there is a DIFFERENT Trial Secretary for Rally Obedienc  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 04 (Obedience Trial 293)
Saturday, October 04 (Obedience Trial 294)
Sunday, October 05 (Obedience Trial 295)
Sunday, October 05 (Obedience Trial 296)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 04 (Rally Trial 35)
Saturday, October 04 (Rally Trial 36)
Sunday, October 05 (Rally Trial 37)
Sunday, October 05 (Rally Trial 38)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 19, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kim Fountain
253 East 27th Street
Hamilton, ON L8K 2N3
Phone: 905-547-4965
Email: kim.fountain76@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Fun Match - Annual Obedience Fun Match

NOTES

Rally Trial Secretary
** Please note there is a DIFFERENT Trial Secretary for Rally Obedience entries *** Send your Rally entries to:

Sandy Baird, Rally Trial Secretary
2178 Heidi Ave
Burlington, ON L7M 3X2

For Rally entry questions email: sandybaird@live.com.


See all event details >>

September 27 to September 28, 2014 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Tracking Tests & 2 All Breed Obedience & Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, September 15, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Tracking Test - Dawn SandersonTracking Test - Marjorie Schultz
Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 27 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, September 15, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

NOTES

Tracking Tests
• TD, TDX on Saturday, Sept 27. Judge: Dawn Way Sanderson
• UTD, UTDX on Sunday, Sept 28. Judge: Marge Schultz.


See all event details >>

September 19 to September 20, 2014 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for German Shepherds & 4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 27, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Jack Kilgour
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Deb Desjardine

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Test Flyer
Dinner Tickets
Event Website

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 20 (National Specialty)

Obedience:
Friday, September 19 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Friday, September 19 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Saturday, September 20 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Saturday, September 20 (Obedience Trial # 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, August 27, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Test Flyer
Dinner Tickets
Event Website


Show Secretary
Joanne Randall
R.R. 3, 6529 2nd Line
Fergus, ON N1M 2W4
Phone: 226-971-2327
See all event details >>

September 19 to September 21, 2014 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 02, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Fred Gordon
Conformation - Maida PutermanObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule - Conformation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, September 19
Saturday, September 20
Sunday, September 21

Obedience:
Saturday, September 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 21 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, August 19, 2014
Closing Date:  Tuesday, September 02, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule - Conformation

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, September 20th.


See all event details >>

September 13 to September 14, 2014 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, August 29, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 11)
Saturday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 12)
Sunday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 13)
Sunday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 14)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, August 29, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
PO Box 187
Hillsburgh, ON N0B 1Z0

Email: Organizedk9chaos@gmail.com
See all event details >>

August 31 to August 31, 2014 Woodville, Ontario (Outdoors)
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Regional Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retriever & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 19, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garth GourlayObedience - Edward Leslie
Sweepstakes - Lorraine Norris

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, August 31 (Regional Specialty)

Obedience:
Sunday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 19, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Working Certificate Test for Retrievers
See all event details >>

August 28 to August 31, 2014 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 12, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Gordon Hayburn
Conformation - Christian JouanchicotConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - James Reynolds
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie
Sweepstakes - Linda AppletonSweepstakes - Joan Colbourn
Sweepstakes - Sharon LuckhartSweepstakes - James Osborne

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, August 28
Friday, August 29
Saturday, August 30
Sunday, August 31

Obedience:
Saturday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 31 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 29 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 12, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Basenji Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Basenjis
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
Weimaraner Association Of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows for Weimaraners

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 30th. Judge: Kevin Urquhart.

Boosters
Boosters for Borzoi (Saturday - Christian Jouanchicot), Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Saturday - Christian Jouanchicot), Weimaraners (Friday - Patricia Lanctot), Whippets (Saturday - Christian Jouanchicot).


See all event details >>

August 22 to August 25, 2014 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 29, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Sandra Anderson
Conformation - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaineConformation - Stewart Dankner
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Karl Erik Johansson
Conformation - Michael LeonardConformation - Kaye McGhie
Conformation - David SwartwoodObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 22
Saturday, August 23
Sunday, August 24
Monday, August 25

Obedience:
Friday, August 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 23 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 24 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 29, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (12)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada Sieger Show - European-style Sieger Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ontario - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bouvier des Flandres Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Canadian Bloodhound Club - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for All Setters
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Rideau Terrier Club - Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Wire Fox Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - Draft Dog Test for all breeds (DD/DDX/BDD/BDDX)

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 24th.

Boosters
Boosters for Bernese Mountain Dogs, Bloodhounds, Borzoi, Braque Français, Kleiner Munsterlanders, Pointers, Pointers (GLH, GSH, GWH), Pudelpointers, Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish Red & White), Spaniels (Blue Picardy, Brittany, French), Spinone Italiano, Standard Schnauzers, Terriers, Vizslas, Weimaraners, Wire-Haired Pointing Griffons.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
For breeders who enter the Bred By Exhibitor Class on Friday, August 22nd. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class.


See all event details >>

August 15 to August 17, 2014 Brockville, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 29, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Bernard Fears
Conformation - Robert RowbothamConformation - Michelle Scott
Conformation - Elaine WhitneyObedience - Gary Thomas
Obedience - Gail WormingtonRally Obedience - Deana Abbott
Rally Obedience - Patricia Hunt

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 15
Saturday, August 16
Sunday, August 17

Obedience:
Saturday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 15 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 29, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Schipperke Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Schipperkes
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Tibetan Terriers
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 17th.

Boosters
Boosters for Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Schipperkes, Terriers.


See all event details >>

August 5 to August 7, 2014 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 21, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Tim Doxtater
Conformation - Donald EmslieConformation - Guy Jeavons
Conformation - Judith ShurbConformation - Doris Willis
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sharon Smith
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Tuesday, August 05 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 05 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 06 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 06 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 07 (Show # 5)

Obedience:
Tuesday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, August 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 06 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 21, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, August 6th.


See all event details >>

August 3 to August 3, 2014 Kemptville, Ontario (Outdoors)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 11, 2014  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Rod Beaudry

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, August 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, August 03 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 11, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: belle.severn@gmail.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - National & Regional Specialty Shows & 2 Specialty Obedience Trials & Specialty Rally Trial for Golden Retrievers

OTHER EVENTS (4)


Related Events
All Breed Health Clinic - Optigen 20/20 Clinic, Heart Auscultation Clinic & CERF Clinic
Educational Seminars (4) - Cancer in Dogs / Advanced in Reproduction / Early Training / Pigmentary Uveitis
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - 2 CKC All Breed Agility Trials
Ottawa Valley Golden Retriever Club - Working Certificate Test (WC/I/X) for Retrievers, Irish Water Spaniels and Poodles
See all event details >>

August 2 to August 3, 2014 Barrie, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials & 2 CKC Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, July 24, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Guy TouchetteRally Obedience - Jaimie Short
Agility Trial - Sherri GourlieAgility Trial - Danielle LeVangie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2840)
Saturday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2841)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2843)
Saturday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2844)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, July 24, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty for Norfolk Terriers
Northern Ontario Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club - 3 All Breed Shows
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds
See all event details >>

July 24 to July 25, 2014 Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), Ontario (Indoor)
NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  All Breed Obedience Trial & Rally Trial
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 08, 2014  @ 6:00 pm (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Joey FarrellRally Obedience - Diana Crago

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Obedience:
Friday, July 25 (Obedience Trial)

Rally Obedience:
Thursday, July 24 (Rally Trial)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 08, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Shelley Gerig
c/o LKC Box 29027 McIntyre Centre
Thunder Bay, ON P7B 6P9
Phone: 807-475-9000
Phone: 807-627-1037
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: keetukka@tbaytel.net

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Lakehead Kennel Club - 3 All Breed Shows
See all event details >>

July 21 to July 23, 2014 Carleton Place, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 08, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lynda BerarConformation - Jackie Browning
Conformation - Carol GrahamConformation - Dwain McLean
Conformation - Jacqueline RusbyConformation - Thomas Touzel
Conformation - Doris WillisConformation - Dianne Wright
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Sweepstakes - Christine ColeSweepstakes - Francois Bernier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Monday, July 21 (Show # 1)
Monday, July 21 (Show # 2)
Tuesday, July 22
Wednesday, July 23

Obedience:
Monday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Tuesday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Tuesday, July 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 08, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, July 23rd at approximately noon.

Boosters
Boosters for Dalmatians (Monday - Dianne Wright), Golden Retrievers (Tuesday - Jackie Browning), Setters (Tuesday - Jackie Browning).


See all event details >>

July 19 to July 20, 2014 Bowmanville, Ontario (Indoor)
OSHAWA OBEDIENCE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 07, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Lynne OslachRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 181)
Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 182)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 183)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 184)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 21)
Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 22)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 23)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 24)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 07, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cassandra Rabey
110 Poplar Road
Scarborough, ON M1E 1Z6
Phone: 416-281-9730
Email: events4ooa@gmail.com
See all event details >>

July 19 to July 20, 2014 Thorndale, Ontario (Indoor)
SOUTH WESTERN ONTARIO SPORTING DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Group Specialty Shows for Sporting Dogs (Group 1) & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, July 07, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jean-Louis BlaisConformation - Bonnie Threlfall
Obedience - Del LunnSweepstakes - Joanne Griffith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 19 (Group Specialty # 1)
Sunday, July 20 (Group Specialty # 2)

Obedience:
Sunday, July 20 (ObedienceTrial 1)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 07, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for English Cocker Spaniels (Sunday) and Irish Red & White Setters (Saturday).


See all event details >>

July 18 to July 20, 2014 Kars, Ontario (Outdoors)
KARS DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, June 30, 2014  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Edgar BajonaConformation - Sylvia Barkey
Conformation - Jeremy BrowneConformation - Thomas Nesbitt
Conformation - David SwartwoodObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounSweepstakes - Violet Wales

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 18
Saturday, July 19
Sunday, July 20

Obedience:
Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 20 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 30, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: belle.severn@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test
Conformation & Obedience Match - Conformation Sanction Match & Obedience Fun Match

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, July 20th at noon. Junior Handling Judge: Noreena Seery.

Boosters
Boosters for Golden Retrievers (Saturday under Judge Edgar Bajona) and Terriers (Saturday under Judge Sylvia Barkey).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 19th. Open to dogs entered in the Bred By Class only. Dogs must be handled by their breeder/co-breeder and owner/co-owner at each level of this competition. Prize of $100 for Best Bred By in Show.

Best Canadian Bred Competition
Saturday, July 19th. Dogs must be entered in the Canadian Bred class.


See all event details >>

July 12 to July 12, 2014 Hampton, Ontario (Outdoors)
ONTARIO NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  All Breed Obedience Trial & Rally Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 25, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 12 (Rally Trial)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 25, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club - Working Certificate Test (WC/I/X)
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club - 2 CKC All Breed Agility Trials
See all event details >>

July 12 to July 13, 2014 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 02, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Bruce GibbonsObedience - Guy Touchette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedence Trial 4)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Monday, June 09, 2014
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 02, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lynne Beilhartz
7372 Hwy 17 W
Worthington, ON P0M 3H0
Phone: 705-866-2322
Email: lynnebeilhartz@xplornet.com
See all event details >>

July 11 to July 13, 2014 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 24, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Filiberto ArniellaConformation - Charles Bett
Conformation - Letitia BettConformation - Richard Meen (Dr)
Conformation - Ed WildObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Paul OslachObedience - Sharon Smith
Rally Obedience - Lynne OslachRally Obedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Sharon SmithSweepstakes - Alex Azores
Sweepstakes - Jean Tremblay

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

Judging Panel Change
Ms. P. Gilbert is unable to fulfill her judging assignment on Sunday, July 13th. With C.K.C. permission, Dr. R. Meen will judge all breeds in Groups 2 and 5 including the Group levels.
Mr. F. Arniella will now judge all breeds in Group 3.
Exhibitors may withdraw their entries, in writing, up to one hour before the judging of their breed. Exhibitors may also enter under these changes provided the same dog in entered on one of the other two days.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 11 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 12
Sunday, July 13

Obedience:
Friday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 13 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 24, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (3)


Related Specialties
Association of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Of Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario - Specialty Show for Japanese Spaniels
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (1) & Obedience (3)
Junior Conformation Handling:- Sunday. Junior Obedience Handling:- Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Booster for Rhodesian Ridgebacks (Sunday - Patricia Gilbert).
Supported entry for Whippets (Sunday - Patricia Gilbert).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 12th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>

July 4 to July 7, 2014 Brigden, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 8 Obedience Trials & 8 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 17, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandra AndersonConformation - Lisa Avery
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Stephen Dainard
Conformation - Martin DohertyConformation - Kathrine Grant
Conformation - Carl LiepmannConformation - Wendy Schira
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 04
Saturday, July 05
Sunday, July 06
Monday, July 07

Obedience:
Friday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 04 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 05 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 05 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 06 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 06 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 07 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 07 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 17, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Conformation Handling:- Saturday, July 5th. Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday, July 6th.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 5th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>

June 27 to June 29, 2014 Jerseyville, Ontario (Outdoors)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 10, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Hassi Assenmacher-FeyelConformation - Fred Dewsbury
Conformation - Sandra LexConformation - Brian Taylor
Conformation - Philip WendlingObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Peter Stewart

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Notice: Col. Kenneth Roy is unable to fulfill his assignment. Brian Taylor will ta  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 28
Sunday, June 29

Obedience:
Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 10, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Saluki Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Salukis

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, June 28th.

Booster
Booster for Salukis on Saturday (Col. Ken Roy) and Sunday(Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel).

Judging Panel Change
Col. Kenneth Roy is unable to fulfill his assignment. Brian Taylor will take over the entire assignment.


See all event details >>

June 21 to June 22, 2014 Etobicoke, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH YORK OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, June 09, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 165)
Saturday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 166)
Sunday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 167)
Sunday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 168)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 21 (Rally Trial 7)
Saturday, June 21 (Rally Trial 8)
Sunday, June 22 (Rally Trial 9)
Sunday, June 22 (Rally Trial 10)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, June 09, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs
Obedience Correction Match - Correction Match for all breeds
See all event details >>

June 20 to June 22, 2014 Kingston, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 03, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Donald FitzsimmonsConformation - Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Conformation - Richard PaquetteObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 20
Saturday, June 21
Sunday, June 22

Obedience:
Saturday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 22 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 03, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Kingston & District Kennel Club - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, June 22nd.

Boosters
Booster for Chinese Shar-Pei each day.

Comfort Inn Hotel
The Comfort Inn Kingston would like to offer our hotel as accommodation for any entrants who may wish a hotel room. We are 100% pet friendly, and completely non-smoking. We offer with our hotel rates a free complete hot breakfast, free parking and free WiFi. We are situated at exit 617 of Highway 401, within walking distance of restaurants and shopping. If you are interested in using our hotel, please contact us by email at cn273a@whg.com or by phone at 613-546-9500. Our website is www.kingstoncomfortinn.com.


See all event details >>

June 13 to June 15, 2014 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 26, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Garry AllanConformation - Lee Anne Bateman
Conformation - Charles BettConformation - Letitia Bett
Conformation - Denise CornelssenConformation - Joyce Love
Conformation - Wayne ThompsonObedience - Mary Higdem
Obedience - Carol Ann KleinRally Obedience - Mary Higdem
Rally Obedience - Carol Ann Klein

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Judging Panel Change
Christopher Neilson is unable to fulfill his assignment. Denise Cornelssen will take over the entire assignment (all breeds, groups and General Specials in Show # 1).


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 13 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 26, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match & Obedience Mat Time - Sanction Match for all breeds & Obedience Mat Time

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:– Saturday, June 14th
Junior Obedience Handling:– Sunday, June 15th


See all event details >>

June 13 to June 15, 2014 Orono, Ontario (Outdoors)
ONTARIO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 31, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Ann Felske-JackmanConformation - Joanne Fernall
Conformation - Mike JackmanConformation - Joanne Matheson
Conformation - Ole NielsenConformation - Barbara du Pree
Conformation - Manuel QueijeiroConformation - Vickie Umpleby
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Sweepstakes - Joanne Boudreault

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 13
Saturday, June 14
Sunday, June 15

Obedience:
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 31, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, June 15th.

Boosters
Boosters for Chinese Crested (Saturday - Manuel Queijeiro), Labrador Retrievers (Saturday - Manuel Queijeiro), Yorkshire Terriers (Saturday - Manuel Queijeiro).


See all event details >>

June 5 to June 8, 2014 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 21, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Robert FrostConformation - Barbara Heal
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Linda More
Conformation - Patricia Nemirovsky de AlsinaConformation - Harry O'Donoghue
Conformation - Norman PattonConformation - Ian Rasmussen
Conformation - Faye StraussConformation - Donald Sturz (Dr)
Conformation - Elliott WeissObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Marie SawfordObedience - Sharon Smith
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Sharon SmithSweepstakes - Lee-Ann Lambert
Sweepstakes - Toni LettSweepstakes - Billy Milne
Sweepstakes - Genevieve MunroSweepstakes - Liz Patterson
Sweepstakes - Reid Patterson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation
Site Map

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, June 05
Friday, June 06
Saturday, June 07
Sunday, June 08

Obedience:
Friday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 07 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 08 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 08 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 21, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation
Site Map


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (22)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Basset Hound Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Border Terrier Canada - National Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Borzoi Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boxer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
English Setter Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for all Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Giant Schnauzer Canada - National Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for Kerry Blue Terriers
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Soft-Coated Wheatens
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Soft-Coated Wheaten Terriers
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Canada - National Specialty Show for Vizsla
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizsla

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, June 8th starting at 12:00 noon.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters and supported entries for 30+ breeds.

Baby Puppy & Veterans Classes
Offered on Sunday only.

Owner-Handled & BBE Competitions
Owner-Handled Competition on Thursday, June 5th.
Bred By Exhibitor Competition on Friday, June 6th.

Eukanuba Breeders Stakes
Saturday after Best in Show.


See all event details >>

May 31 to May 31, 2014 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 20, 2014
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Michelle Armitage

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 31 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 20, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test
EPS Training Associates - 3 CKC Tracking Tests (TD/TDX & UTD/UTDX)
See all event details >>

May 24 to May 25, 2014 Toronto, Ontario (Indoor)
SWANSEA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 14, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Leslie MarshallObedience - Peter Stewart
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Other Links
Event Flyer

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 119)
Saturday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 120)
Sunday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 121)
Sunday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 122)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 24 (Rally Trial 9)
Saturday, May 24 (Rally Trial 10)
Sunday, May 25 (Rally Trial 11)
Sunday, May 25 (Rally Trial 12)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 14, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms
Event Flyer


Show Secretary
Debbie Barnett
4448 Romfield Crescent
Mississauga, ON L5M 4K8
Phone: 905-820-2320
Email: dbarnett@sympatico.ca

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Correction Matches - Obedience & Rally Obedience Correction Matches
See all event details >>

May 23 to May 25, 2014 Richmond, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 Shows & 4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 06, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Chris GrahamConformation - Michael Guy
Conformation - Eugene PhoaConformation - Felicity Prideaux
Conformation - Ray SmithObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Obedience - Pierre LambertSweepstakes - Johnna Glover
Sweepstakes - Beth Obrecht

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 23
Saturday, May 24
Sunday, May 25

Obedience:
Saturday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 06, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone Finals:- Saturday after Best in Show
Regular Junior Handling:- Sunday at 12:00 noon.

Boosters
Boosters for Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Saturday), Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers (Saturday), Terriers (Sunday).

Competitions
Bred By Exhibitor Competition:- Saturday
Owner-Handled Competition: - Sunday
All Breed Veterans Show:- Sunday


See all event details >>

May 17 to May 17, 2014 Thorndale, Ontario (Outdoors)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONDON

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  Specialty Show for German Shepherds & 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 30, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechObedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 17

Obedience:
Saturday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 52)
Saturday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 53)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/
See all event details >>

May 17 to May 19, 2014 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 03, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Patricia Cummins
Conformation - Fred DewsburyConformation - Judi Elford
Conformation - Marilyn FouldsConformation - Brian Taylor
Conformation - Wayne ThompsonConformation - Thomas Touzel
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Michel CalhounRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 17 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 19 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 03, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test

NOTES

Junior Handing - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, May 17th.


See all event details >>

May 17 to May 19, 2014 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, May 03, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Rick FehlerConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - David KellandConformation - Irene Latchford
Conformation - Joyce LoveConformation - Wendy Schira
Conformation - Lee SteevesConformation - Geraldine Taylor
Conformation - Victoria ThomasConformation - Brenda Wilson
Conformation - Doug WindsorRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie
Rally Obedience - Kelly Morrow

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
Donald Wallace is unable to fulfill his judging assignment. Gerry Taylor will take over the entire assignment, including the Bernese Mountain Dog Club of South-Western Ontario Specialty.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 17
Sunday, May 18
Monday, May 19 (Show # 1)
Monday, May 19 (Show # 2)

Rally Obedience:
Monday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 19 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, May 03, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (8)


Related Specialties
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Airedale Terriers
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for American Cocker Spaniels
American Cocker Spaniel Club of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for American Cocker Spaniels
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience & Rally Trial for English Cocker Spaniels
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Siberian Huskies

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
K-W Kennel Club - 4 CKC All Breed Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, May 17th.

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Sat/Sun), Bernese Mountain Dogs (Sun), Boxers (Sun), Bulldogs (Sun), Bullmastiffs (Sun), Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Sat), Siberian Huskies (Sat), Standard Schnauzers (Sat).


See all event details >>

May 14 to May 14, 2014 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  All Breed Obedience Trial & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 30, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Paul OslachRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 10)

Rally Obedience:
Wednesday, May 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, May 14 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
PO Box 187
Hillsburgh, ON N0B 1Z0

Email: Organizedk9chaos@gmail.com
See all event details >>

May 10 to May 11, 2014 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
BYTOWN DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, April 18, 2014  @ 5:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Bruce Gibbons

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 195)
Saturday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 196)
Sunday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 197)
Sunday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 198)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 18, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: belle.severn@gmail.com
See all event details >>

May 4 to May 4, 2014 Peterborough, Ontario (Indoor)
PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, April 21, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Diana Kirkaldy

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 95)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 96)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, May 04 (Rally Trial 12)
Sunday, May 04 (Rally Trial 13)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, April 21, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

May 3 to May 4, 2014 Windsor, Ontario (Indoor)
WINDSOR ALL BREED TRAINING & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 15, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 15, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca
See all event details >>

April 26 to April 27, 2014 Grimsby, Ontario (Indoor)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, April 11, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Peter Stewart
Rally Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Other Links
Veterans Entry Form
Match Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 26 (Obedience Trial 156)
Saturday, April 26 (Obedience Trial 157)
Sunday, April 27 (Obedience Trial 158)
Sunday, April 27 (Obedience Trial 159)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 26 (Rally Trial 23)
Saturday, April 26 (Rally Trial 24)
Sunday, April 27 (Rally Trial 25)
Sunday, April 27 (Rally Trial 26)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 11, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms
Veterans Entry Form
Match Entry Form


Show Secretary
Kim Oatway
21 Trapnell Street
St. Catharines ON L2R 1B1
Phone: 905-682-5057
Email: StCathObTrial@sympatico.ca
Website: http://stcatharineskennelclub.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Obedience Fun Match - Fun Match for all breeds
See all event details >>

April 15 to April 16, 2014 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Saturday, April 05, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Tuesday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Tuesday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 4)
Wednesday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience:
Wednesday, April 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, April 16 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Saturday, April 05, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

NOTES

Trial Information
April 15th:- 2 all breed obedience trials – Judge: Susan Des Cotes
April 16th:– 1 all breed obedience trial and 2 all breed rally obedience trials – Judge: Ted Leslie


See all event details >>

April 12 to April 13, 2014 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 02, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Sandy BriggsRally Obedience - Leah Swatko

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, April 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, April 13 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, March 14, 2014
Closing Date:  Wednesday, April 02, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Bernice Brown
141 Pleasant Valley Rd
Massey, ON P0P 1P0
Phone: 705-865-2226
Email: shortstuff383@yahoo.ca
See all event details >>

April 11 to April 13, 2014 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) & 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 25, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Deborah GraffmannConformation - Janet Lobb
Conformation - Morley ThorntonConformation - Michael Woods (Dr)
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Michael Woods (Dr)

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 11 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 12
Sunday, April 13

Obedience:
Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, February 28, 2014
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 25, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday at approximately 12:00 noon.


See all event details >>

April 11 to April 13, 2014 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) & 6 Obedience Trials & 6 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 25, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sherry DaigleConformation - Sharon Derrick
Conformation - Murray EasonConformation - Veronica Mercer
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Conformation - David SwartwoodConformation - Thomas Touzel
Obedience - Karen AndersonObedience - Fred Buroff
Obedience - Deb DesjardineRally Obedience - Karen Anderson
Rally Obedience - Fred BuroffRally Obedience - Deb Desjardine
Sweepstakes - Pam McClintockSweepstakes - Dana Mercer

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 11 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 11 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 12
Sunday, April 13

Obedience:
Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 13 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 25, 2014

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test
Conformation Fun Match - Fun Match for all breeds
Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience / Senior Handling
Junior Conformation Handling: Saturday, April 12th. Judge: TBA
Junior Obedience Handling: Sunday, April 13th> Judge: TBA.
Senior Handling (50+): Sunday, April 13th. Judge: TBA

Supported Entry
Supported entry for Dachshunds (Saturday) and Basset Hounds (Sunday) under Judge Veronica Mercer.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, April 12th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>

April 5 to April 6, 2014 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, March 24, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, March 24, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

March 22 to March 23, 2014 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 3 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 05, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Patricia HuntRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 22 (Obedience Trial 0302)
Saturday, March 22 (Obedience Trial 0303)
Sunday, March 23 (Obedience Trial 0304)
Sunday, March 23 (Obedience Trial 0305)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 22 (Rally Trial 0306)
Saturday, March 22 (Rally Trial 0307)
Saturday, March 22 (Rally Trial 0308)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 05, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Giles
1523 Lazier Road R.R. # 2
Shannonville, ON K0K 3A0
Phone: 613-967-6577
Email: rythmk9@hotmail.com
See all event details >>

March 22 to March 23, 2014 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 4 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 12, 2014  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Bruce Gibbons
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Bruce Gibbons

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 23 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, February 26, 2014
Closing Date:  Wednesday, March 12, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

March 21 to March 23, 2014 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB OF SOUTH-WESTERN ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, March 07, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, March 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, March 21 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, March 07, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

March 8 to March 9, 2014 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY POODLE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 26, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 08 (Obedience Trial 17)
Saturday, March 08 (Obedience Trial 18)
Sunday, March 09 (Obedience Trial 19)
Sunday, March 09 (Obedience Trial 20)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 26, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

March 1 to March 2, 2014 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials & 2 CKC Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, February 20, 2014  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell
Agility Trial - Gayle Avery

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, March 02 (Obedience Trial 641)
Sunday, March 02 (Obedience Trial 642)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, March 02 (Rally Trial 643)
Sunday, March 02 (Rally Trial 644)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Thursday, January 30, 2014
Closing Date:  Thursday, February 20, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
CGN Test - Canine Good Neighbour Test for all dogs
Fun Matches - Agility, Obedience & Rally Obedience Fun Matches

NOTES

Zone 4A Obedience Junior Finals
Sunday, March 2nd.


See all event details >>

February 15 to February 16, 2014 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 29, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Gary ThomasObedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 118)
Saturday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 119)
Sunday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 120)
Sunday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 121)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 29, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

February 9 to February 9, 2014 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, January 24, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience

Notice: Please note there is a different Rally trial secretary for the Hamilton Dog  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, February 09 (Obedience Trial # 291)
Sunday, February 09 (Obedience Trial # 292)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, February 09 (Rally Trial 33)
Sunday, February 09 (Rally Trial 34)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, January 24, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Marianne Voogt
850 Mt Pleasant Rd, RR # 2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
Phone: 226-654-0104
Email: mmvoogt@yahoo.com

NOTES

Rally Secretary for Hamilton Rally Trials
Please note there is a different Rally trial secretary for the Hamilton Dog Obedience Club Rally Obedience trials on Sunday. All other entries (Obedience and Labrador Owners Club Rally) are sent to Marianne Voogt.

Hamilton Dog Obedience Club Rally Trial Secretary
Lisa Danchuk
c/o 850 Mt Pleasant Rd., RR 2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
E-mail: HDOCrally@gmail.com (please include in the subject line: Re: HDOC Rally Trials)


See all event details >>

February 8 to February 8, 2014 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
LABRADOR OWNERS CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 All Breed Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, January 24, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michel CalhounObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Susan Bell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

Notice: Please note there is a different Rally trial secretary for the Hamilton Dog  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 08 (Obedience Trial # 129)
Saturday, February 08 (Obedience Trial # 130)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 08 (Rally Trial # 29)
Saturday, February 08 (Rally Trial # 30)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, January 24, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Marianne Voogt
850 Mt Pleasant Rd, RR # 2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
Phone: 226-654-0104
Email: mmvoogt@yahoo.com

NOTES

Hamilton Rally Trial Secretary
Please note there is a different Rally trial secretary for the Hamilton Dog Obedience Club Rally Obedience trials on Sunday. All other entries (Obedience and Labrador Owners Club Rally) are sent to Marianne Voogt.

Hamilton Dog Obedience Club Rally Trial Secretary
Lisa Danchuk
c/o 850 Mt Pleasant Rd., RR 2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
E-mail: HDOCrally@gmail.com (please include in the subject line: Re: HDOC Rally Trials)


See all event details >>

February 1 to February 2, 2014 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TORONTO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, January 17, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Marie SawfordObedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, February 02 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, January 17, 2014
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By