ONTARIO OBEDIENCE RESULTS (2016)
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021


December 28 to December 28, 2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, December 14, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, December 28 (Obedience Trial 30)
Wednesday, December 28 (Obedience Trial 31)

Rally Obedience:
Wednesday, December 28 (Rally Trial 13)
Wednesday, December 28 (Rally Trial 14)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, December 14, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
PO Box 187
Hillsburgh, ON N0B 1Z0

Email: Organizedk9chaos@gmail.com
See all event details >>

December 10 to December 11, 2016 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 29, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sandy BriggsObedience - Guy Touchette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, December 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 11 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, December 11 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, December 11 (Obedience Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, November 08, 2016
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda Anne Brown
1491 Holland Road
Sudbury, ON P3A 3R7
Phone: 705-566-3536
Email: janetbrown94@hotmail.com
See all event details >>

December 3 to December 4, 2016 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 15, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, December 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, December 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, December 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, December 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 15, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Ring Rental
Thursday, December 1st from 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm. Ring rental time to exhibitors of the trials for their entered dogs. Unentered dogs are welcomed at this time, too. Pre entry and info: mycanines@gmail.com.


See all event details >>

December 3 to December 4, 2016 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 16, 2016  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Diana CragoRally Obedience - Susan Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Rally

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, December 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, December 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, December 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, December 04 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 16, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List & Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

November 26 to November 27, 2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 16, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Del LunnObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, November 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, November 27 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 16, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

November 19 to November 19, 2016 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 09, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Joey FarrellRally Obedience - Jaimie Short

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 19 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, November 19 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, November 19 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, November 19 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, October 26, 2016
Closing Date:  Wednesday, November 09, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
See all event details >>

November 11 to November 13, 2016 Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)
GEORGINA KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 01, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judi ElfordConformation - Ted Fahlgren
Conformation - Bruce OwenConformation - Judith Shurb
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Joan Reid
Rally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, November 11
Saturday, November 12
Sunday, November 13

Obedience:
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, November 01, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling (Conformation & Obedience)
Sunday, November 13th. Judges: TBA.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, November 12. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Obedience Practice Time
Practice time for the obedience ring will be available on Friday evening from 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Cost: 10 minutes for $10.00.

Camping
A fee of $25/day ($75.00 for the 3 days) is charged by the Lindsay Agricultural Society and collected by the Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club. Hydro is available and is included in the $25/day fee. Send payment with entries.


See all event details >>

November 4 to November 6, 2016 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, October 24, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 8)
Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 9)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 0)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 1)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 6)
Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 7)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, October 24, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat, ON L0P 1J0
Phone: 905-854-1966
Email: tealwoodss@gmail.com

NOTES

Trial Information
Friday:- 2 Rally Obedience Trials. Saturday/Sunday:- 2 Obedience Trials each day.


See all event details >>

November 2 to November 2, 2016 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 19, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Bell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 6)
Wednesday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 7)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 19, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat, ON L0P 1J0
Phone: 905-854-1966
Email: tealwoodss@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 29 to October 30, 2016 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 14, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Lynne OslachRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Trial Flyer
Entry Form
Entry Form - Word [.doc]

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 14, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Trial Flyer
Entry Form
Entry Form - Word [.doc]

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Rosemary Holtz
22 Irene Street
Huntsville, ON P1H 1W3
Phone: 705-349-1066
Email: houndz@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

October 29 to October 30, 2016 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 11, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Pierre Lambert

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 138)
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial 139)
Sunday, October 30 (Obedience Trial 140)
Sunday, October 30 (Obedience Trial 141)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 11, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca

NOTES

Bruce Gibbons Memorial Class (Novice C)
Join us on Saturday, October 29th to celebrate the memory of friend, judge and club member, Bruce Gibbons. The Novice C class in Saturday's trial (139), judged by Pierre Lambert is dedicated in memory of Bruce Gibbons. The team earning the highest score in that Novice C class will receive a memorial trophy from the Club.


See all event details >>

October 26 to October 26, 2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Obedience Trial / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, October 14, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 27)

Rally Obedience:
Wednesday, October 26 (Rally Trial 11)
Wednesday, October 26 (Rally Trial 12)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, October 14, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
PO Box 187
Hillsburgh, ON N0B 1Z0

Email: Organizedk9chaos@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 22 to October 23, 2016 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 05, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Sandy BriggsRally Obedience - Sheena McKeegan

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, October 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Saturday, October 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, October 23 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)
Sunday, October 23 (Rally Obedience Trial #5)
Sunday, October 23 (Rally Obedience Trial #6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, September 23, 2016
Closing Date:  Wednesday, October 05, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Carole Vanier
216 Copper Street, Unit 50
Sudbury, ON P3E 6E8
Phone: 705-586-9928
Email: dogsrus@eastlink.ca
See all event details >>

October 22 to October 23, 2016 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 04, 2016  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Joey FarrellObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Rally Obedience - Joey FarrellRally Obedience - Diana MacKenzie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 23 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, September 20, 2016
Closing Date:  Tuesday, October 04, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

October 15 to October 16, 2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CALEDON KENNEL ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 30, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes
Rally Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 15 (Obedience Trial 121)
Saturday, October 15 (Obedience Trial 122)
Sunday, October 16 (Obedience Trial 123)
Sunday, October 16 (Obedience Trial 124)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 16 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, September 23, 2016
Closing Date:  Friday, September 30, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

October 1 to October 2, 2016 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, September 16, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Del Lunn
Obedience - Peter StewartRally Obedience - Michelle Armitage
Rally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, October 01 (Obedience Trial 305)
Saturday, October 01 (Obedience Trial 306)
Sunday, October 02 (Obedience Trial 307)
Sunday, October 02 (Obedience Trial 308)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, October 01 (Rally Trial 47)
Saturday, October 01 (Rally Trial 48)
Sunday, October 02 (Rally Trial 49)
Sunday, October 02 (Rally Trial 50)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 16, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lisa Danchuk
342 Pleasant Ridge Road RR #2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
Phone: 519-484-2012
Email: hdocrally@gmail.com

NOTES

Matches
One fun match and one sanction match on Friday. Registration opens at 2:00 pm for both matches (no pre-registration). Both matches start at 2:30 pm. Last Runs at 6:45pm. Entry Fees: 1 run for $15.00, 2 runs for $25.00, 3 or more runs for $10.00 each. You can mix and match Fun and Sanction runs.

Email Transfers
For your convenience, HDOC is now accepting entries via Interac e-Transfer. You will need to email your signed & completed entry form to the trial secretary at hdocrally@gmail.com.

HIT of HITs
Saturday October 1st following the regular trials. If you have earned a HIT win in either Obedience or Rally throughout the year from July 1st – June 30th, 2016 and are considering entering, please visit the website for more information http://hitofhits.com/index.html or contact Michelle Ross: tealwoddss@gmail.com.


See all event details >>

September 24 to September 24, 2016 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 14, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Susan Des Cotes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, September 14, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - CKC Field & Urban Tracking Tests (TD / TDX / UTD / UTDX)

NOTES

Trial Information
Limited entry. Limit of 5 hours combined judging. Advance entries close Sept 14. Day of entries accepted if space permits. Please mark 'Obedience' or 'Rally' on the outside of the envelope.

Entry fees:
All classes, rally and obedience: $30 per entry.
For same dog in two obedience or two rally classes in same trial, or one obedience and one rally class: $50.
SPECIAL: Entry fee for dogs also entered in the tracking tests, $25 per entry, or $45 for same dog in two classes, same trial, or in one obedience class and one rally class.
Day of entry, if space permits: $35 per entry.


See all event details >>

September 15 to September 17, 2016 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs / 4 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, August 22, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Morton GoldfarbConformation - Robert Drescher
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, September 17

Obedience:
Friday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, August 22, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Robert Stevenson
726 Downview Cres
Oshawa, ON L1H 7W3
Phone: 905-404-2039
Fax: 289-240-0382
Email: gsdcanadanational@gmail.com
See all event details >>

September 14 to September 14, 2016 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 CKC Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Friday, September 02, 2016  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 1)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, September 02, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda Kearns
6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-297-9871
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca
See all event details >>

September 10 to September 11, 2016 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, September 01, 2016  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Rally Obedience - Deana AbbottRally Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 11 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, September 01, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Kate Darbyshire
6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0

Email: northgowerdogclub@gmail.com
See all event details >>

September 4 to September 4, 2016 Woodville, Ontario (Outdoors)
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER CLUB OF CANADA [NATIONAL]

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  National Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers / 2 All Breed Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 23, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judith TaylorObedience - Del Lunn
Sweepstakes - Brian Harper

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Sunday, September 04

Obedience:
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial #2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 23, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne Fernall - Best In Show Services
1412 Webster Road
Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Phone: 705-639-1210
Email: joanne@bestinshowservices.com
Website: http://www.bestinshowservices.com

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - 2 Working Certificate Tests for Retrievers

NOTES

Camping
Camping is available but with no hookups.


See all event details >>

September 1 to September 4, 2016 Ingleside, Ontario (Outdoors)
CORNWALL DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 16, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judith ByrneConformation - William Byrne
Conformation - Dana ClineConformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Conformation - Thomas NesbittConformation - Allan Pepper
Conformation - Kim Ramey-LeblancObedience - Gary Thomas
Obedience - Gail WormingtonRally Obedience - Laraine Moffa

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

Notice: ** Notices for Basenji Club of Canada & Weimaraner Association of Canada Sp  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Thursday, September 01
Friday, September 02
Saturday, September 03
Sunday, September 04

Obedience:
Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, September 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, September 02 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 16, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (7)


Related Specialties
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds
Basenji Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basenjis
Capital Area Sighthound Association - Specialty Show for Sighthounds (except Italian Greyhounds)
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chinese Crested Club of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Chinese Shar-Pei
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Weimaraners

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, September 3rd. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Chinese Cresteds (Sunday - Allan Pepper), Chinese Shar-Pei (all 4 days), Weimaraners (Sunday - Allan Pepper).

Camping
Camping reservations for Farran Park can be made online, or by calling Customer Service unit at 1-800-437-2233 or locally at 613-543-4328.

Specialty Show Notices
** Notices for Basenji Club of Canada & Weimaraner Association of Canada Specialties:-
1. Basenji Club of Canada:- the Basenji Club of Canada will hold Sweepstakes at their specialty. Judge is Carol McGrogan. Classes 3-6, 6-9, 9-12, 12-18, Veteran Sweepstakes 7-9 years 9 years & Over.
2. Weimaraner Association of Canada:- please note that the closing date for the Weimaraner Association of Canada Specialty is August 16th, the same date and time as the Cornwall District Kennel Club show.


See all event details >>

August 26 to August 29, 2016 Long Sault, Ontario (Outdoors)
STORMONT, DUNDAS & GLENGARRY DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Retrievers, Spaniels, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stewart DanknerConformation - Wayne Douglas
Conformation - Murray EasonConformation - Norma Egginton
Conformation - Denys JanssenConformation - Esther Joseph
Conformation - Anne KatonaConformation - Michael Looby
Conformation - Anik PrimeauConformation - Sean Shields
Conformation - Lee SteevesObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Leslie MarshallRally Obedience - Edward Leslie
Rally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 26
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Retrievers)
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)
Friday, August 26 (Limited Breed Show for Group 3 (Working))
Saturday, August 27
Sunday, August 28
Monday, August 29

Obedience:
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Saturday, July 16, 2016
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

SPECIALTIES (19)


Related Specialties
Border Terrier Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Border Terriers
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Canadian Bloodhound Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Bloodhounds
Canadian Briard Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Briards
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for German Shorthaired Pointers
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Gordon Setters
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Shows for Whippets
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Lagotto Romagnolo
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Miniature Schnauzers
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Specialty Show for Setters (English, Gordon, Irish, Irish Red & White)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pointers
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show For Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Rideau Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Schapendoes Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Schapendoes
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Standard Schnauzers

OTHER EVENTS (5)


Related Events
Border Terrier Canada / Border Terrier Club of Ontario - CKC Earthdog Tests (2 IQ, 2 JE)
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Field Dog Test for Pointing breeds (FDJ, FD, FDA, FDX, FDXCH)
SD&G Canine Good Neighbour Tests - 2 CGN Tests
SD&G Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association - 8 CKC Agility Trials for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 28th. Judge: Amelie Sylvestre. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary 1 hour before competition.

Boosters
Boosters for Briard, Braque Français, Finnish Lapphund, Kleiner Munsterlander Vorstehund, Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon, Pointer, Pointer (GLH, GSH,GWH), Pudelpointer, Spaniel (Blue Picardy, Brittany, English Springer, French, Irish Water), Spinone Italiano, Weimaraner , Setters (English, Gordon, Irish and Irish Red & White), Rhodesian Ridgeback, Vizsla (SM & WH) Schnauzer (Giant, Standard), Terriers, Whippet.

Camping
Camping may be booked at Woodlands Campsite by calling 1-800-437-2233 / 613-543-4328 or by making an online reservation at http://www.stlawrenceparks.com.


See all event details >>

August 19 to August 21, 2016 Brockville, Ontario (Indoor)
THOUSAND ISLANDS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Shirley LimogesConformation - Virginia Lyne
Conformation - James ReynoldsConformation - David Swartwood
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Sharlene Manderson
Rally Obedience - Deana AbbottRally Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 19
Saturday, August 20
Sunday, August 21

Obedience:
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, August 02, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
TIKO Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
TIKO Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Nick Whelan, DVM

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, August 21st. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary by 11:00 on Sunday. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Bearded Collies (Saturday - Virginia Lyne), Chinese Cresteds (Saturday - James Reynolds), Dachshunds (Saturday - Virginia Lyne), Terriers (Saturday - Shirley Limoges ), Schipperkes (Saturday - Virginia Lyne).


See all event details >>

August 12 to August 14, 2016 Welland, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ST. CATHARINES & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 27, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Loraine BoutwellConformation - Pamela Bruce
Conformation - Donna ConodConformation - Len Harfield
Conformation - Marilyn O'NeillObedience - Paul Oslach
Rally Obedience - Diana MacKenzieRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Specialty Show Flyer
Specialty Show Flyer
Camping Reservation

Notice: On Friday, August 12th Len Harfield has exceeded his allowable limit and Do  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, August 12 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 13
Sunday, August 14

Obedience:
Saturday, August 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 13 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, July 27, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Specialty Show Flyer
Specialty Show Flyer
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada Sieger Show - European-style Sieger Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Ontario [National] - National Specialty Show for Miniature Bull Terriers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada - National Specialty Draft Test for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, August 13th. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Giant Schnauzers (Sunday - Loraine Boutwell), Papillons (Saturday - Loraine Boutwell), Shih Tzus (all 4 shows).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, August 13th. Dogs wishing to enter the Bred By Exhibitor competition must be entered in the Bred By Exhibitor class. Champions of record are not eligible to compete.

BBQ & Corn Roast
Saturday, August 13th immediately after Best in Show.

RV Parking
RV Parking Rate - $20.00 per day. There is a limited number of trailer sites available for exhibitor parking and camping.

Judging Overload Notice
On Friday, August 12th Len Harfield has exceeded his allowable limit and Donna Conod has exceeded her allowable limit. The following changes have been made:
Marilyn O'Neill will judge Boxers and Siberian Huskies in place of Len Harfield in Show #2.
Marilyn O'Neill will judge Group 5 in place of Donna Conod in Show #2.


See all event details >>

August 2 to August 4, 2016 Owen Sound, Ontario (Outdoors)
GREY-BRUCE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 19, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Olga Gagne
Conformation - Avery GaudinConformation - Doug Gaudin
Conformation - Peter MachenConformation - Melody Roth
Conformation - Morley ThorntonConformation - Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Leslie Marshall
Rally Obedience - Susan Des CotesRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 03 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 19, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Kuvasz Club Of Canada - Specialty Show for Kuvasz

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, August 3rd. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Chinese Shar-Pei on Tuesday (Show #1) under Judge Peter Machen.

Barbeque
Wednesday evening. Ultrasound Kennels is inviting all Exhibitors, vendors and their families to a Free Barbeque with refreshments on Wednesday evening at the Pavilion (the stone building on the hill overlooking the show site). Mark on your entry form if you plan to attend.

Camping
Camping facilities are available on the Show grounds from noon, Monday August 1st. Contact Harrison Park Authorities at (519) 371-9734 for layout and site number of campsites and their availability. Pre-registration is required for all sites with 50% deposit at time of booking. Please book your campsites early, mention you are with the Dog Show.


See all event details >>

July 30 to August 1, 2016 Orillia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
BARRIE KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for German & UK Breeds / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, July 14, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Lee Anne BatemanConformation - Nicholas De Bedout
Conformation - Anna HewsonConformation - Paul Stanton
Conformation - Ed WildObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieSweepstakes - Donna Tomson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 30
Saturday, July 30 (Limited Breed Show for German Breeds)
Sunday, July 31
Sunday, July 31 (Limited Breed Show for UK Breeds)
Monday, August 01

Obedience:
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 30 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, July 14, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Boxer Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Northern Ontario Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Sanction Match - Conformation Sanction Match for all breeds

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (3) & Obedience (1)
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday, Sunday, Monday. Judges: Saturday- Elizabeth Numbers, Sunday- Natasha, Monday - Victoria Ellery. Junior Obedience Handling:- Saturday. Judge: TBA.

Limited Breed Show for German Breeds
Group 1:- Griffon (Wirehaired Pointing), Kleiner Munsterlander, Pointer (German Longhaired, German Shorthaired, German Wirehaired), Pudelpointer, Weimaraner
Group 2:- Dachshund (all varieties)
Group 3:- Boxer, Doberman Pinscher, Great Dane, Hovawart, Rottweiler, Schnauzer (Giant, Standard)
Group 4:- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Group 5:- Affenpinscher, Miniature Pinscher, Pomeranian
Group 6:- German Pinscher
Group 7:- German Shepherd

Limited Breed Show for UK Breeds
Airedale Terrier, Beagle, Bearded Collie, Bedlington Terrier, Bloodhound, Border Collie, Border Terrier, Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier (Miniature), Bulldog, Bullmastiff, Cairn Terrier, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, Collie (Rough & Smooth), Curly Coated Retriever, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, English Cocker Spaniel, English Foxhound, English Setter, English Springer Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Flat-Coated Retriever, Glen of Imaal Terrier, Golden Retriever, Gordon Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Terrier, Irish Setter, Irish Water Spaniel, Irish Wolfhound, Kerry Blue Terrier, English Toy Spaniel, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Mastiff, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Old English Sheepdog, Otterhound, Parson Russell Terrier, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Pointer, Scottish Deerhound, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Shetland Sheepdog, Skye Terrier, Smooth Fox Terrier, Soft-coated Wheaten Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Sussex Spaniel, Toy Manchester Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Welsh Terrier, Whippet, Wire Fox Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, July 30th. The dog must be entered in either Bred By Dog Class, Bred By Bitch Class or Specials Only in their respective breeds.

Canine Good Neighbour Test
Saturday July 30th. Testing to start approx. 9:00 a.m. Testing Fee - $25 (payable on-site). Register on-site.

Camping
Camping Fee:- Pre-paid: $80 tax included for weekend per unit / Pay on arrival: $100 cash only, no cheques. Mail to BKOC, P.O. Box 20011, Barrie ON L4M 6E9. Receipts will be handed out at the gate. By etransfer to: treasurer.bkoc@gmail.com. Camping can also be pre-paid with dogs entered through The Entry Line.

Breed Clubs
Barrie Kennel and Obedience Club is offering FREE booth space at the show to Breed clubs. This is a wonderful opportunity for the general public to meet your breed, hand out business cards and educate the public on why to buy a purebred. You don't have to be a breeder, or a show person -- wonderful pet people can educate also. To sign up contact Donna Tomson at castlekeep@xplornet.ca.


See all event details >>

July 27 to July 28, 2016 Gravenhurst, Ontario (Indoor)
MUSKOKA DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 12, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Paul Townshend

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Trial Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, July 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Wednesday, July 27 (Obedience Trial 2)
Thursday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 3)
Thursday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 12, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Trial Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Muskoka District Kennel Club - 5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited Entry)
See all event details >>

July 23 to July 24, 2016 Barrie, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  Agility  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / 4 Agility Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Leslie MarshallObedience - Paul Townshend
Rally Obedience - Charlie MacMillanRally Obedience - Leslie Marshall
Agility Trial - Sherri GourlieAgility Trial - Danielle LeVangie
Agility Trial - Anic Vermette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 0503)
Saturday, July 23 (Obedience Trial 0504)
Sunday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 0505)
Sunday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 0506)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 23 (Rally Trial 0507)
Saturday, July 23 (Rally Trial 0508)
Sunday, July 24 (Rally Trial 0509)
Sunday, July 24 (Rally Obedience 0510)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, July 08, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Rally Obedience Sanction Matches - Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Rally Obedience Sanction Matches (2)
SPD Canine Good Neighbour Test - Simcoe Performance Dogs CGN Test
SPD Obedience Fun Match - Simcoe Performance Dogs Obedience Fun Match
See all event details >>

July 18 to July 20, 2016 Carleton Place, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
VALLEY KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1, 5 & Spaniels / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 05, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Tuesday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Jean-Louis BlaisConformation - Guillermo Carrillo (Dr)
Conformation - Ann IngramConformation - David Kelland
Conformation - Rosemary KempConformation - Veronica Mercer
Conformation - Guy SpagnoloObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonSweepstakes - Karen Cram
Sweepstakes - Danik Dancause

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Monday, July 18 (Show # 1)
Monday, July 18 (Limited Breed Show for Group 1 & 5)
Tuesday, July 19 (Show # 2)
Tuesday, July 19 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Show # 4)
Wednesday, July 20 (Limited Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)

Obedience:
Tuesday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 05, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show on Tuesday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Wednesday, July 20th. Judge: TBA.

Breeder/Owner/Handler Competition (4)
All shows. Restricted to amateur competitors. Baby Puppies are not eligible for this competition. Breeder / Owner / Handler Box must be checked on entry form.

Boosters
Boosters for Setters (Tuesday Show #2 - David Kelland), Labrador Retrievers (3) - Labrador Retrievers (3) - Monday Limited Breed Show - Guy Spagnolo / Monday regular show - Guillermo Carrillo / Tuesday Show #1 - Jean-Louis Blais.

Parking
Camping fee is $45.00 for 3 nights and must be paid with your entry. Showers/power and water will be available. Pump out service will be available - arrangements have to be made at the show and payment in cash only.


See all event details >>

July 16 to July 17, 2016 Bowmanville, Ontario (Indoor)
OSHAWA OBEDIENCE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, June 30, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Janice Leach
Rally Obedience - Diana KirkaldyRally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 189)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 190)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 191)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 192)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 16 (Rally Trial 29)
Saturday, July 16 (Rally Trial 30)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 31)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 32)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, June 30, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Cassandra Rabey
110 Poplar Road
Scarborough, ON M1E 1Z6
Phone: 416-281-9730
Email: events4ooa@gmail.com
See all event details >>

July 16 to July 17, 2016 Thorndale, Ontario (Indoor)
SOUTH WESTERN ONTARIO SPORTING DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 Group Specialty Shows for Sporting Dogs (Group 1) / 2 All Breed Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 05, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Francois BernierConformation - Denise Branch
Obedience - Cheryl BishopRally Obedience - Cheryl Bishop
Sweepstakes - Jennifer McAuley

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Revised

Notice: [REVISED SCHEDULE]:- The judging schedule has been revised to correct the R  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 16 (Group Specialty [Saturday])
Sunday, July 17 (Group Specialty [Sunday])

Obedience:
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 05, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule - Revised

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show / National Specialty Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for American Cocker Spaniels

NOTES

Junior Handling
Sunday, July 17th. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for American Cocker Spaniels on Saturday under Judge Francois Bernier.

Revised Judging Schedule
[REVISED SCHEDULE]:- The judging schedule has been revised to correct the Rally Obedience armband numbers.


See all event details >>

July 16 to July 17, 2016 Lively, Ontario (Indoor)
SUDBURY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 05, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lynne OslachObedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Closing Date:  Tuesday, July 05, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda Anne Brown
1491 Holland Road
Sudbury, ON P3A 3R7
Phone: 705-566-3536
Email: janetbrown94@hotmail.com
See all event details >>

July 13 to July 13, 2016 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 CKC Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Monday, July 04, 2016  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin Boles

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, July 04, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Brenda Kearns
6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-297-9871
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca
See all event details >>

July 9 to July 10, 2016 Tillsonburg, Ontario (Indoor)
LONDON CANINE ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Thursday, June 23, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Stephen AndrewsConformation - Heather Brennan
Conformation - Joan ColbournConformation - Ted Fahlgren
Conformation - Michael HillConformation - Bruce Owen
Conformation - Geraldine TaylorConformation - Ben Wasylyshen
Obedience - Del LunnRally Obedience - Del Lunn

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
RV Parking Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, July 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 10 (Show # 4)

Obedience:
Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Thursday, June 23, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
RV Parking Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Association Of Rhodesian Ridgeback Fanciers Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Rhodesian Ridgebacks
Japanese Spaniel Club Of Southwestern Ontario - Specialty Show for Japanese Chin
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Correction Match - Obedience & Rally Obedience Correction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation (1) & Obedience (2)
Junior Conformation Handling:- Sunday, July 10th. Entry fee: $2.00. Judge: Stephanie Poot
Junior Obedience Handling:- Two Junior Obedience Handling competitions will be offered, one held after Trial #1 and another after Trial #2 on Saturday. Entry fee: $2.00

Boosters
Boosters for American Cocker Spaniels (Saturday Show #2 - Heather Brennan), Schapendoes (Sunday Show #3 - Gerry Taylor).

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers
No classes for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers on Sunday, July 10th.


See all event details >>

July 9 to July 9, 2016 Hampton, Ontario (Outdoors)
ONTARIO NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  CKC Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for all breeds
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 22, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Peter StewartRally Obedience - Joan Reid

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 1)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial 1)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

SPECIALTIES (1)


Related Specialties
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club - CKC Working Certificate Test (WC/I/X)
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club - 2 CKC Agility Trials for all breeds
See all event details >>

July 1 to July 4, 2016 Forest, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
SARNIA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 Shows (4 Limited) / 8 Obedience Trials / 8 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 15, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Betsy DaleConformation - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Conformation - Norma EggintonConformation - Federico Fernandez
Conformation - Davor JavorConformation - Cheryl Paterson
Conformation - Janet SinclairConformation - Lawrence Sinclair
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Edward Leslie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 4)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 8)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, June 15, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Papillon Club of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Papillons
Toy Dog Club of Lambton-Kent - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Sarnia Kennel Club CGN Test
Conformation Fun Match - Sarnia Kennel Club Fun Match for all breeds
Obedience Correction Match - Sarnia Kennel Club Correction Match

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, July 2nd. Judges: TBA.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Sunday, July 3rd. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Owner-Handler Match
Match for Owner-Handlers on Saturday following Best in Show.


See all event details >>

June 25 to June 26, 2016 Vanessa, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF CANADA

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 14, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie SawfordRally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat, ON L0P 1J0
Phone: 905-854-1966
Email: tealwoodss@gmail.com
See all event details >>

June 24 to June 26, 2016 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
HAMILTON KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 07, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Kristen FrancisConformation - James Ham
Conformation - Harold PybusConformation - Lynda Saranchuk
Conformation - Mel SaranchukConformation - Dann Wilson
Obedience - James Ham

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
Mario Duarte is unable to fulfill his assignment. Kristen Francis will replace him for the entire assignment.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25
Sunday, June 26

Obedience:
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, June 07, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Handling
Saturday, June 25th. Judge: TBA.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, June 25th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class. There is no additional charge for this competition.

Camping
Camping is available onsite for up to 45 Hydro hookups at $60 for the weekend, $25/1 night, $45/2 nights. Must be prepaid with your entry. Campsites without hookups are available for $10 per day per site. Must be prepaid with your entry.


See all event details >>

June 22 to June 22, 2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, June 10, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Lynne Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Wednesday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, June 10, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
PO Box 187
Hillsburgh, ON N0B 1Z0

Email: Organizedk9chaos@gmail.com
See all event details >>

June 18 to June 19, 2016 Etobicoke, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH YORK OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, June 03, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Isobel HuttonObedience - Diana MacKenzie
Obedience - Paul TownshendObedience - Gail Wormington
Rally Obedience - Mary MonteithRally Obedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 173)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 174)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 175)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 176)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 15)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 16)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 17)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 18)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, June 03, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - North York Obedience Club CGN Test for all dogs
NYOC Obedience Correction Match - North York Obedience Club Correction Match
See all event details >>

June 17 to June 19, 2016 Keewatin, Ontario (Indoor)
KENORA & DISTRICT DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 30, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. CDT
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Alan BennettConformation - Pamela Bruce
Conformation - Stephen DainardConformation - Michael Lanctot
Conformation - Patricia LanctotConformation - Michelle Scott
Obedience - Mary HigdemObedience - Barbara Wedekind Selton
Rally Obedience - Mary HigdemRally Obedience - Barbara Wedekind Selton
Rally Obedience - Janice Leach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Conformation
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 30, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 175 dogs/show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience
Judging Schedule - Conformation

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Dianne Grant
1223 Minto Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3Y9
Phone: 807-468-3791
Fax: 807-468-4109
Email: dgrant@kmts.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday. Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday.

Conformation Fun Match & Obedience Mat Time
Thursday evening. Conformation fun match entry fee: $8. Judge: TBA. Obedience mat time: $10 for 15 minutes.


See all event details >>

June 17 to June 19, 2016 Odessa, Ontario (Outdoors)
KINGSTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 Shows (2 Limited) / 2 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 31, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Laurie CampbellConformation - Olga Gagne
Conformation - Barbara HealConformation - Sandra Lex
Conformation - Phyllis PancelConformation - Jacqueline Rusby
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierRally Obedience - Marie-J Cloutier

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18
Sunday, June 19

Obedience:
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 31, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

SPECIALTIES (2)


Related Specialties
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Kingston & District Kennel Club CGN Test
Kingston & District Kennel Club - 4 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, June 19th at 12:00 noon. Juniors must register 1 hour before the start of the classes. Judge: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Whippets on Sunday under judge Jacqueline Rusby.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, June 18th. The dog entered must be entered in either the bred by Dog Class or bred by Bitch Class in their respective breeds.

Camping
Camp at the show site - Odessa Fairgrounds, 231 Main Street, Odessa. Overnight camping is allowed at the show site and must be prepaid along with entry fees. $60 flat rate for the weekend. Earliest arrival 3:00 p.m. Thursday & must vacate the Odessa Fairgrounds by noon Monday. No sewer hookup. Exhibitors are asked to come with full water tanks. 15 Amp electrical service is available to a limited number of spaces to be reserved by contacting Pam Calver at pjcalver@sympatico.ca or (613) 386-7276.


See all event details >>

June 3 to June 6, 2016 Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
ERIE SHORES KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, May 16, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Fabio AmorimConformation - Francesca Browning-Christina
Conformation - Jon ColeConformation - Goran Gladic
Conformation - Connie Gerstner-MillerConformation - Colin Hamilton
Conformation - Steven Herman (Dr)Conformation - Robert Hutton
Conformation - David MillerConformation - James Moses
Conformation - Jo Ann PaveyConformation - William (Bill) Shelton
Conformation - James Sillers (Dr)Conformation - William deVilleneuve
Conformation - Frank WashabaughObedience - Isobel Hutton
Obedience - Sharlene MandersonObedience - Frank Washabaugh
Rally Obedience - Bonnie ChristieRally Obedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Sharlene MandersonSweepstakes - Leo Hui
Sweepstakes - Jennifer McAuleySweepstakes - Andrea Robins
Sweepstakes - Medley SmallSweepstakes - Melissa Williams

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Judging Panel Assignments
RV Parking Reservation
RV Parking Reservation - Online
Hotels
Match Flyer

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, June 03
Saturday, June 04
Sunday, June 05
Monday, June 06

Obedience:
Friday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 03 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 04 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 04 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 05 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 05 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, May 16, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Judging Panel Assignments
RV Parking Reservation
RV Parking Reservation - Online
Hotels
Match Flyer


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (28)


Related Specialties
All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Borzoi Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Bulldog Club Of Central Canada - Specialty Show for Bulldogs
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Crested Dogs
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for all Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Dane Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Danes
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Kerry Blue Terriers
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Miniature Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Miniature Poodles
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing breeds
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) - Ontario/Quebec Section - Regional Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizsla

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Conformation Sanction Match - Leonberger Club of Canada Sanction Match for all breeds
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Field Dog Tests for Pointing breeds ( 2 FDJ, 2 FD, 2 FDA, 2 FDX, 2 FDXCh)

NOTES

Junior Handling (Conformation & Obedience)
Sunday, June 5th. Judges: TBA.

Boosters & Breed Prizes
Boosters for 23 breeds. Breed prizes for 75+ breeds.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday, June 3rd. The dog must be entered in either Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds. No Canadian Champions may participate in this class. The breeder/owner must show the dog through each level of the competition. Cash prize for Best Bred By Exhibitor in Show is $250, donated by Eukanuba.

Owner Handled Competition
Monday, June 6th. Exhibitors MUST check off the Owner-Handler box on the entry form. Dogs must be Owner-Handled throughout the competition. Professional handlers cannot compete in this competition. Best Owner-Handler in Show will receive $100 and a prize donated by Erie Shores Kennel Club.

Look-Alike Contest
Monday, June 6th at noon. Judge; Peter Scott. The dog must be entered in the show. Handler does not have to be the owner. They will be judged on how much the dog resembles the handler. No entry fee. Just check off a box on the entry form.

Chuck-A-Duck Fundraiser
Saturday, June 4th before Best in Show. Fundraiser for Junior Handling.

Power
Erie Shores will have an area in a building where there will be electrical outlets available for rent. The rate is $15/day or $50 for the 4 days. Please contact Carol Bedell at 905-324-2674 or email her at howlhaven@yahoo.ca to reserve electricity. There will be no dryers allowed in the arena and only light grooming.


See all event details >>

May 28 to May 28, 2016 Powassan, Ontario (Outdoors)
EPS TRAINING ASSOCIATES

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 17, 2016
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Guy TouchetteRally Obedience - Guy Touchette

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 17, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Ivan Paul
RR 4
Powassan, ON P0H 1Z0
Phone: 705-724-2676
Email: sandy@wimberway.com
Website: http://www.wimberway.com/epspage.html

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
EPS Training Associates - CKC Field & Urban Tracking Tests (TD / TDX / UTD / UTDX)
See all event details >>

May 28 to May 29, 2016 Etobicoke, Ontario (Indoor)
SWANSEA DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 18, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Marie Sawford
Obedience - Peter StewartRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie
Rally Obedience - Lorraine Purnell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 127)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 128)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 129)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 130)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 17)
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 18)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 19)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 20)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 18, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Debbie Barnett
4448 Romfield Crescent
Mississauga, ON L5M 4K8
Phone: 905-820-2320
Email: dbarnett@sympatico.ca

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Swansea Dog Obedience Club CGN Test
Swansea Correction Matches - Obedience Correction Match & Rally Obedience Correction Match
See all event details >>

May 27 to May 29, 2016 Richmond, Ontario (Outdoors)
OTTAWA KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 10, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans, Altered, Sweepstakes
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Barbara ArndtConformation - Michel Bouchard
Conformation - Murray EasonConformation - Ann Felske-Jackman
Conformation - Deirdre McKinnonConformation - Douglas Smith
Conformation - Dann WilsonObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Paul OslachRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Paul OslachSweepstakes - Melissa Broadhurst
Sweepstakes - Kathryn Young

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

Notice: On Sunday, Deirdre McKinnon has overdrawn. James Osborne will Nova Scotia D  Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, May 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, May 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 28
Sunday, May 29

Obedience:
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, May 10, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

OTHER EVENTS (1)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling
Junior Handling Zone Finals on Sunday, May 29th at noon. Regular Junior Handling on Saturday, May 28th at 12:00 noon. Fee $1.00. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Belgian Shepherd Dogs (Saturday - Michel Bouchard / Sunday: Deirdre McKinnon), Terriers (Sunday - Dann Wilson).

Owner Handler Competition (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Owner Handled Box *must* be checked on entry form to be eligible. This is open to all non-professional owner-handlers. Dogs must be OH throughout the competition.

Ring Rental Time
7 minutes of Ring Rental will be available on Friday,May 2th from 6:30 pm to 9 pm, in the Obedience Barn, to those entered in a trial or show. There will be a Novice (no equipment) ring and an Open/Utility ring set up. You must pre-register by emailing Diane at cedarstone@xplornet.com.

Judging Overload
On Sunday, Deirdre McKinnon has overdrawn. James Osborne will Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers and English Setters in her place.


See all event details >>

May 21 to May 21, 2016 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG CLUB OF LONDON

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, May 06, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Leslie Marshall

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 56)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 57)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, May 06, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

May 21 to May 23, 2016 Sault Ste Marie, Ontario (Indoor)
SAULT STE MARIE KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  6 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 04, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Altered
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Judi ElfordConformation - Kristen Francis
Conformation - Peter MachenConformation - Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Conformation - Ray SmithConformation - Robert Rowbotham
Conformation - Mary WhiteObedience - Michel Calhoun
Obedience - Isobel HuttonRally Obedience - Michel Calhoun
Rally Obedience - Isobel Hutton

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience:
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 04, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
All Breed Eye Clinic - CERF Eye Clinic with Dr. Nick Whelan
Canine Good Neighbour Test - Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club CGN Test for all dogs

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Saturday, May 21st. Judges: TBA

Owner Handled Competition
Sunday, May 22nd Show #4. Exhibitors *must* check off the Owner-Handler box on the entry form. Dogs must be Owner-Handled throughout the competition.

Camping
There will be limited trailer space at the show site. There are no showers and limited electrical hook-ups and water available during the day. Camping fees with *limited* electricity $25.00 per day / Camping without electricity $15 per day. Camping must be pre-paid with entries.

Full service (water and electricity) camping available minutes from the show site at KOA Holiday. Special weekend rate ($80) for exhibitors. Visit www.koassm.com or see flyer (last page) in the premium list.


See all event details >>

May 21 to May 23, 2016 Kitchener, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)
K-W KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / Limited Breed Show for German Breeds / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 04, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Martin DohertyConformation - Alan Ewles
Conformation - Nancy PopovichConformation - Anik Primeau
Conformation - Wendy SchiraConformation - Bill Walkey
Conformation - Doug WindsorRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie
Rally Obedience - Mary Monteith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Specialty Show Flyer

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, May 21
Saturday, May 21 (Limited Breed Show for German Breeds)
Sunday, May 22
Monday, May 23 (Show # 3)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 4)

Rally Obedience:
Monday, May 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Monday, May 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 23 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, May 04, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Specialty Show Flyer


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

SPECIALTIES (4)


Related Specialties
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Airedale Terriers
Central Ontario Australian Shepherd Club - 2 ASCA Conformation Shows for Australian Shepherds
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Saint Bernards
Saint Fanciers Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for Saint Bernards

OTHER EVENTS (3)


Related Events
'Breed Mentoring' - A Facilitated Discussion Group - Educational discussion session on the role of Breed Mentoring
GDCC Conformation Sanction Match - Great Dane Club of Canada Sanction Match for all breeds
K-W Kennel Club - 4 CKC Agility Trials

NOTES

Boosters
Boosters for Airedale Terriers (Monday Show 1 - Alan Ewles), Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers (Saturday, Anik Primeau), Saint Bernards (Saturday - Anik Primeau / Sunday - Bill Walkey).

Camping
A limited number of RV hookups with hydro and water are available in a designated area on the grounds of the Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Complex. Reservations are recommended. Please contact Auditorium staff directly for reservations and for the fee for RV hookups -- Tami Mitchell, Events and Guest Services Supervisor - 519-741-2200 x5265 or tami.mitchell@kitchener.ca.

Hundefest (German Breeds) Show
Limited show for German Heritage breeds on Saturday, May 21st. See the show flyer:- Hundefst German Breeds Show.
Eligible breeds:-
Group 1:- Griffon (Wirehaired Pointing), Kleiner Munsterlander, Pointer (German LH, German SH, German WH), Pudelpointer, Weimaraner
Group 2:- Dachshunds (all varieties)
Group 3:- Boxer, Doberman Pinscher, Great Dane, Hovawart, Rottweiler, Schnauzer (Giant, Standard)
Group 4:- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Group 5:- Affenpinscher, Miniature Pinscher, Pomeranian
Group 6:- German Pinscher
Group 7:- German Shepherd


See all event details >>

May 14 to May 15, 2016 Peterborough, Ontario (Indoor)
PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, April 29, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day
Obedience - Deb DesjardineRally Obedience - Darwin Boles
Rally Obedience - Deb Desjardine

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 101)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 102)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 103)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 104)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial 18)
Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial 19)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial 20)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial 21)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 29, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

May 11 to May 11, 2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
TRAFALGAR DOG SPORTS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, April 29, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Sharon SmithObedience - Isobel Hutton
Rally Obedience - Deb DesjardineRally Obedience - Paul Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 23)
Wednesday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 24)
Wednesday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 25)
Wednesday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 26)

Rally Obedience:
Wednesday, May 11 (Rally Trial 9)
Wednesday, May 11 (Rally Trial 10)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 29, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Leigh-Ann Bennett
PO Box 187
Hillsburgh, ON N0B 1Z0

Email: Organizedk9chaos@gmail.com
See all event details >>

May 7 to May 8, 2016 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
BYTOWN DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, April 22, 2016  @ 5:00 P.M. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lisa DayObedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 22, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Belle Severn, Severn Show Services
7339 Fourth Line Rd., RR#4
Kemptville, ON K0G 1J0
Phone: 613-489-3158
Email: belle.severn@gmail.com
See all event details >>

April 22 to April 24, 2016 Petawawa, Ontario (Indoor)
CHAMPLAIN DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows (2 Limited) / 4 Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 05, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Baby Puppy, Veterans
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Joan BeechConformation - Melvin Beech
Conformation - Patricia TaylorConformation - Grant Townsend
Conformation - Lynn WhiteObedience - Darwin Boles
Obedience - Sharlene Manderson

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule
Other Links
Camping Reservation

RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 23
Sunday, April 24

Obedience:
Friday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, March 01, 2016
Closing Date:  Tuesday, April 05, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms
Camping Reservation


Show Secretary
Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, QC J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

NOTES

Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, April 23rd at approximately 12:00 noon. Judge: TBA.


See all event details >>

April 15 to April 17, 2016 Chatham, Ontario (Indoor)
KENT KENNEL KLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 All Breed Shows (4 Limited) / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 29, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Additional Classes:  Sweepstakes
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show - Friday & Sunday
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Pamela BruceConformation - Danik Dancause
Conformation - Olga GagneConformation - Michael Gelinas
Conformation - Peter Laventhall-WolfishConformation - Veronica Mercer
Conformation - Patrick MudgeConformation - Alejandro Rojas Sanchez
Conformation - Judith TaylorConformation - Igor Vygouzov
Obedience - Anna LorenzObedience - Del Lunn
Rally Obedience - Anna LorenzRally Obedience - Del Lunn
Sweepstakes - Jennifer McAuleySweepstakes - Jean Tremblay

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Judging Panel Change
Edna Gonzales Sanchez Rubio is unable to fulfil her assignment. Igor Vyguzov (Russia) and Michael Gelinas (Ontario) will take over the assignment. See the *revised* premium list for the specific assignment changes.


RESULTS


Conformation:
Friday, April 15 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 17 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Show # 5)

Obedience:
Friday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 16 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 17 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, April 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 16 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 17 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 17 (Rally Trial 6)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 29, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs/show - Friday & Sunday

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Colmar Show Services
340 Mercer Street
Chatham, ON N7M 6E1

Email: colmar@cogeco.ca

NOTES

Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Junior Conformation Handling:- Saturday, April 16th. Junior Obedience Handling:- Sunday, April 17th. Judges and times TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for all Sporting breeds (Saturday - Judith Taylor) and Dachshunds (Show #4 on Sunday - Judith Taylor).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, April 16th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "bred by"" class on Saturday. There is no additional charge for this competition.


See all event details >>

April 13 to April 13, 2016 North Gower, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTH GOWER DOG CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  1 CKC Obedience Trial
Closing Date:  Friday, April 01, 2016  @ 10:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Notice: [March 22]: * Entries are very close to filling for the trial. Only a few  Read More...

RESULTS


Obedience:
Wednesday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, April 01, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Gail Docherty
c/o 6361 Fourth Line Road
North Gower, ON K0A 2T0
Phone: 613-489-3143
Email: brenda@dogranchinc.ca

NOTES

Trial Entries
[March 22]: * Entries are very close to filling for the trial. Only a few spots left.


See all event details >>

April 12 to April 13, 2016 Cambridge, Ontario (Indoor)
POODLE CLUB OF ONTARIO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 29, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Cheryl Bishop
Rally Obedience - Susan Bell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Tuesday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 14)
Tuesday, April 12 (Obedience Trial 15)
Wednesday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 16)

Rally Obedience:
Wednesday, April 13 (Rally Trial 11)
Wednesday, April 13 (Rally Trial 12)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 29, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

April 2 to April 3, 2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
CREDIT VALLEY KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, March 18, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan Des CotesObedience - Lynne Oslach
Obedience - Paul OslachObedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, April 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, April 03 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, March 18, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>

March 19 to March 20, 2016 Belleville, Ontario (Indoor)
BELLEVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  5 CKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, March 04, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Diana MacKenzieObedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Patricia HuntRally Obedience - Lynne Oslach

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form
Other Links
Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Friday, February 05, 2016
Closing Date:  Friday, March 04, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms
Schedule


Show Secretary
Sandra Esford
1452 Walbridge Loyalist Road, R.R. #5
Belleville, ON K8N 4Z5
Phone: 613-962-1576
Email: goldencol@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

March 19 to March 20, 2016 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
THUNDER BAY KENNEL & TRAINING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 01, 2016  @ 6 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieObedience - Sharon Smith
Rally Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Sharon Smith

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List [Obedience & Rally]
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Tuesday, February 16, 2016
Closing Date:  Tuesday, March 01, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List [Obedience & Rally]
Entry Form
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Jason Scriver
2230 Moodie Street East
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 4Z6
Phone: 807-624-8178
Email: scriverjason@gmail.com
See all event details >>

March 19 to March 20, 2016 Windsor, Ontario (Indoor)
WINDSOR ALL BREED TRAINING & TRACKING CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, March 07, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show
Judging Panel:
Conformation - Sandy AlexanderConformation - Thomas Alexander
Conformation - Dana ClineConformation - Betsy Dale
Conformation - Heather LangfeldConformation - David Swartwood
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day
Rally Obedience - Darwin BolesRally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule

Notice: * Obedience and Rally exhibitors please check the schedule for any changes   Read More...

RESULTS


Conformation:
Saturday, March 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Show # 4)

Obedience:
Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, March 20 (Rally Trial 4)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, March 07, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 200 dogs / show

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

NOTES

Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Booster
Booster for Labrador Retrievers on Saturday and Sunday.

Obedience & Rally Schedule
* Obedience and Rally exhibitors please check the schedule for any changes that may affect you.


See all event details >>

March 12 to March 13, 2016 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY POODLE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, February 29, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Michelle ArmitageObedience - Susan Bell

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 12 (Obedience Trial 25)
Saturday, March 12 (Obedience Trial 26)
Sunday, March 13 (Obedience Trial 27)
Sunday, March 13 (Obedince Trial 28)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 29, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

March 5 to March 5, 2016 Barrie, Ontario (Indoor)
SIMCOE PERFORMANCE DOGS

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 24, 2016  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Edward LeslieRally Obedience - Deana Abbott
Rally Obedience - Patricia Hunt

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, March 05 (Obedience Trial 0499)
Saturday, March 05 (Obedience Trial 0500)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, March 05 (Rally Trial 0501)
Saturday, March 05 (Rally Trial 0502)

SECRETARY

Early Bird Closing:  Wednesday, February 10, 2016
Closing Date:  Wednesday, February 24, 2016

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Performance Dogs Canada c/o Tanya Plus
16110 7th Concession RR #2
Kettleby, ON L7B 0E1
Phone: 705-812-3467
Email: tnplus74@gmail.com
Website: http://www.redbarneventcentre.com/

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Red Barn Event Centre - CARO Rally Obedience Trial
See all event details >>

February 13 to February 14, 2016 Thunder Bay, Ontario (Indoor)
NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO WORKING DOG ASSOCIATION

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  3 CKC Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 27, 2016  @ 6:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 20 dogs per trial
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Marie Sawford
Rally Obedience - Susan BellRally Obedience - Marie Sawford

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List [Obedience & Rally]
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, February 13 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, February 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 14 (Rally Trial 3)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 27, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes - Limit 20 dogs per trial

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List [Obedience & Rally]
Judging Schedule - Obedience and Rally

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
David Buchan
430 W. Victoria Ave.
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 1G9
Phone: 807-475-7579
Fax: 807-473-8321
Email: chesie@shaw.ca
See all event details >>

February 13 to February 14, 2016 Carp, Ontario (Indoor)
OTTAWA VALLEY GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Monday, February 01, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Darwin BolesObedience - Lisa Day

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 13 (Obedience Trial 134)
Saturday, February 13 (Obedience Trial 135)
Sunday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 136)
Sunday, February 14 (Obedience Trial 137)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Monday, February 01, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Donna LaHaise
PO Box 28
Richmond, ON K0A 2Z0
Phone: 613-838-5540
Email: donna.lahaise@sympatico.ca
See all event details >>

February 7 to February 7, 2016 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
HAMILTON DOG OBEDIENCE CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Friday, January 22, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Marie-J CloutierObedience - Lynne Oslach
Rally Obedience - Jaimie Short

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Sunday, February 07 (Obedience Trial 303)
Sunday, February 07 (Obedience Trial 304)

Rally Obedience:
Sunday, February 07 (Rally Trial 045)
Sunday, February 07 (Rally Trial 046)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, January 22, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Lisa Danchuk
342 Pleasant Ridge Road RR #2
Brantford, ON N3T 5L5
Phone: 519-484-2012
Email: hdocrally@gmail.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Labrador Owners Club - 2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Obedience Sanction Match & Fun Match - Hamilton Dog Obedience Club Obedience Sanction Match & Obedience Fun Match
See all event details >>

February 6 to February 6, 2016 Jerseyville, Ontario (Indoor)
LABRADOR OWNERS CLUB

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 20, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Cheryl BishopObedience - Marie-J Cloutier
Rally Obedience - Bonnie Christie

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, February 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 06 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, February 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 06 (Rally Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Wednesday, January 20, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form - Obedience
Entry Form - Rally Obedience
Judging Schedule

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Joanne Fernall - Best In Show Services
1412 Webster Road
Norwood, ON K0L 2V0
Phone: 705-639-1210
Email: joanne@bestinshowservices.com
Website: http://www.bestinshowservices.com

OTHER EVENTS (2)


Related Events
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club - 2 CKC Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Obedience Sanction Match & Fun Match - Hamilton Dog Obedience Club Obedience Sanction Match & Obedience Fun Match
See all event details >>

January 30 to January 31, 2016 Georgetown, Ontario (Indoor)
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB OF GREATER TORONTO

Conformation  Obedience  Rally  

SUMMARY

Type of Event:  4 CKC Obedience Trials for all breeds
Closing Date:  Friday, January 15, 2016  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)
Limited Entry:  Yes
Judging Panel:
Obedience - Susan BellObedience - Edward Leslie
Obedience - Leslie MarshallObedience - Gail Wormington

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

RESULTS


Obedience:
Saturday, January 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, January 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, January 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, January 31 (Obedience Trial 2)

SECRETARY

Closing Date:  Friday, January 15, 2016
Limited Entry:  Yes

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules
Premium List
Entry Form

Additional Links and Forms


Show Secretary
Danuta Booth
1776 Woodview Ave.
Pickering, ON L1V 1L4
Phone: 905-509-1951
Email: danutabooth@rogers.com
See all event details >>
               

Sponsored By