EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Elora Gorge Kennel Club
December 27, 2019 - December 29, 2019
Kitchener, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.eloragorgekennelclub.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Group 1 (2) and Dachshunds
Address: Bingemans Convention Centre, 425 Bingemans Centre Dr, Kitchener, Ontario N2B 3X7

Closing Date: Wednesday, December 11, 2019  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, December 27
Friday, December 27 (Ltd Breed Show for Dachshunds)
Saturday, December 28
Saturday, December 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, December 29
Sunday, December 29 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)



  • Conformation - Wendy Anderson (Newfoundland, Canada)
    Conformation - Sylvia Barkey (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Garth Gourlay (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Alison Jones (Dr) (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Richard Paquette (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Melody Roth (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Wendy Schira (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Dann Wilson (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Doug Windsor (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Dec 27, 2019
    Dec 28, 2019
    Dec 29, 2019
    Bests Richard PaquetteDoug WindsorWendy Schira
    Group 1 Dann Wilson

    Group Level
    Richard Paquette

    Melody Roth
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Spinone Italiano

    Richard Paquette
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Wendy Schira

    Doug Windsor
    Barbet
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)

    Wendy Schira
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2

    Group Level
    Wendy Schira

    Wendy Anderson
    Afghan Hound
    Azawakh
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Wendy Schira
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Sylvia BarkeyRichard Paquette
    Group 3 Alison Jones (Dr)Wendy Schira

    Group Level
    Doug Windsor

    Doug Windsor
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Richard Paquette
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Group 4

    Group Level
    Doug Windsor

    Dann Wilson
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Doug Windsor
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)

    Mary Spinelli
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Richard PaquetteWendy Schira
    Group 5 Doug WindsorSylvia BarkeyRichard Paquette
    Group 6 Wendy SchiraWendy AndersonSylvia Barkey
    Group 7 Richard PaquetteMelody RothDoug Windsor


Forms & Links

Show Flyer
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Barbet
Ontario Chesapeake Club - Specialty Show for Chesapeake Bay Retrievers
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society - Specialty Show for Retrievers & Barbet

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (3)
Junior Handling - all classes all 3 days.

Boosters
Boosters for the following breeds:
- Barbet:- Saturday (Garth Gourlay)
- Bulldogs:- Sunday (Sylvia Barkey)
- Cavalier King Charles Spaniels:- Friday (Doug Windsor)
- Chesapeake Bay Retrievers:- Saturday (Garth Gourlay)
- French Bulldogs:- Friday (Wendy Schira)
- Great Danes:- Friday (Alison Jones)
- Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retrievers:- Saturday (Melody Roth)

Parking
Overnight parking will be allowed in the parking lot, however, NO electrical or water hook-ups are available in the parking lot.

Judging Panel Change
Mary Spinelli is unable to fulfill her judging assignment. Dann Wilson will judge her entire assignment in her place.

Exhibitors may withdraw their entries, in writing, up to one hour before the judging of their breed.
Exhibitors may also enter under this change, provided they are entered on one of the other days.



Event Map
Address: Bingemans Convention Centre, 425 Bingemans Centre Dr, Kitchener, Ontario N2B 3X7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By