Pacific Kennel Club
Sunday, July 27, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Bouvier des Flandres  
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
Points: 286 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
Spaniel (Irish Water)  
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Ewles
American Staffordshire Terrier  
Michl R Man Of Steel








Group 1 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   34
Group 2nd    Winamere's Treasure Of The High Seas   Spaniel (English Springer)   33
Group 3rd    Moonlight Wish Upon A Star   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   30
Group 4th    Tranquility's I've Got My Game On   Retriever (Golden)   29
BPIG   
Ch Labeth's Sun Kissed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch West Coast Kuper



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonlight Wish Upon A Star



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Tranquility's I've Got My Game On



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Makaila's Princess Warrior



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tollchester's Bright Eyes



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avon Farm King Arthur



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Deserenes Chips Ahoy



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Labeth's Sun Kissed



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winamere's Treasure Of The High Seas



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GodsAngels Warrior Princess







Group 2 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wynsyr Tuff Enuff   Afghan Hound   69
Group 2nd   
Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   64
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   62
Group 4th   
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   59
BPIG    Admindac It's A Fine Line MSB   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wynsyr Tuff Enuff



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trewelyn Tulsa Oklahoma



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laureate Perchance To Dream At Islehaven



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nouveau's Mark Of Notre Dame



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Admindac It's A Fine Line MSB



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Insights Reason To Cheer



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SausageStables V Woldorf The Black Crusader



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
I Spy J.P. Sousa



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aspen N Sirdal's Power Of Luv



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hillside's Alabama Of Lightspeed



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   46
Group 3rd   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   39
Group 4th   
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway
  Great Dane   35
BPIG   
Paquestone's Flashy Fabio
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Ritza At Arina



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pamelot's One Man Band



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Audley Farms Resolute King Of My Castle



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stowaway Drive It Like U Stole It



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Mask Full Of Swagger



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Michl R Man Of Steel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   28
Group 3rd   
Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik
  Manchester Terrier   27
Group 4th    Sparx Sun Worshipper   Schnauzer (Miniature)   26
BPIG   
Michl R Man Of Steel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simphuni Sheez-Beez The King O'Boylesque



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar Meteoro



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sparx Sun Worshipper



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   32
Group 2nd   Ch Angelwing's Carmel Macchiato   Papillon   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics
  Pug   14
Group 4th   
Ch Moyola Suburban Legend
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG    Kingsgate Nicomen Ark Angel   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canczech's Tides Of Time



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Angelwing's Carmel Macchiato



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ultra Quest Look At Me Now



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynworth Stan The Informant







Group 6 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   41
Group 2nd   
Amberbull's In It To Win It
  French Bulldog   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   15
BPIG   
Amberbull's In It To Win It
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Clive's Binxy Hijinks



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Amberbull's In It To Win It



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ripleys Reflection



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Harmony Hill's Worth The Wait!
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 4th    Ponklon Mater   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Harmony Hill's Worth The Wait!



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sporting Field Mystic Faith



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponklon Mater



Judge: Susan Quesnel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Tresta Trigonometry



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By