Argus Kennel Club
Saturday, June 23, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Wolfseye's Dallas N Wonderland
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer
Owners: Shelley Gerig & Marian Day
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Akita  
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love








Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle
  Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   8
Group 4th    Starfield's Commander In Chief V Bulkley   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   7
BPIG    Leolynne's Autumn Splendor   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Starfield's Commander In Chief V Bulkley



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shemano's Fire Crakker



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Lights



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Leolynne's Perfection In Focus



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statesman's Ever So Clever



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Casalvieri's Fiona Blackwitch



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mira's Not In KS N E More







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd    Tetu's Comedie Francais De Bordeaux   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   10
BPIG    Tetu's Comedie Francais De Bordeaux   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lonnkyle Proxy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tetu's Comedie Francais De Bordeaux



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Impala Ladies Love Outlaws



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   19
BPIG   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tundra's Malaczar Mystique



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stomac's Crimson Clover Chiseled In Stone



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiesong Priscilla Pendouglas



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stomac's Xerxes Of Zennith



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
El Lobo Guillermo Max



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sketchbook Spring Willow



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wolfseye's Dallas N Wonderland







Group 4 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Magor Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy   Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Doghill's Scintillating Sadie   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Snow Winds Gypsy Girl
  Border Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snow Winds Gypsy Girl



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magor Pretty Fly 4 A White Guy



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Liam Of The Mist



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberschan Glory Of The Snow



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Millenium's On The Move



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred
  Silky Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Patapin Sweet Abigail
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   Ch Stomac's Sweet Irish Cream   Pug   14
Group 4th   
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit
  Papillon   11
BPIG   Ch Stomac's Sweet Irish Cream   Pug   N/A
Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Patapin Sweet Abigail



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stomac's Sweet Irish Cream



Judge: Garry Allan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Symarun Game Face   Bulldog   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD Black Ice
  Dalmatian   5
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun Game Face



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spindrift Ms Follow My Lead



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD Black Ice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lindau's Capture My Heart   German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas
  Swedish Vallhund   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 4th   
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
BPIG   
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Casanova's Magic



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lindau's Capture My Heart



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Goldenhylite's Opening Night



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Riverside Believe In Miracles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By