Pine Ridge Kennel Club
Friday, September 30, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, September 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, September 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, October 01 (Show # 3)
Saturday, October 01 (Show # 4)
Sunday, October 02 (Show # 5)
Sunday, October 02 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)  
Besitos Tepal
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Twilight Alice








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dreamworks Notting Hill   Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   23
Group 3rd    Mario's Turbocharger   Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
BPIG    Mario's Turbocharger   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Eleonore



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodfellow Fiddler On The Roof



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dreamworks Notting Hill



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mario's Turbocharger



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shogun's The Bees Knees At One Ash



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Honeybrae's Slip Of Salt Creek



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Simplicity's Guilty Pleasure







Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   8
Group 3rd   
Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jantar Hunter's Moon



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palakore's Volkswaggin



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler   11
BPIG    Aracrest Caprio   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aracrest Caprio



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   6
Group 2nd   Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   4
Group 4th    Sensations Watch Out   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Sensations Watch Out   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sensations Watch Out



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug   33
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   28
Group 4th   
GCh Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested   24
BPIG   
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Abbymanor's Harvest Moon



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burn Baby Burn



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinecrest Burn Notice



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd    SKB's The One And Only Billy Shears   Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th   Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still   Chinese Shar-Pei   7
BPIG    Gumby's Twilight Alice   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rosehall's Easy Does It Earl



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sintaro Keja Romance Novel



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SKB's The One And Only Billy Shears



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie   4
BPIG    ThundeRun Rock On   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chaparral's Pooka 2nd



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By