Lakes District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 8, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Teresa Brereton --
BIS MBISS Am/Can GCh. Waylin’s Million Dollar Baby
Breeder/Owner: Linda Moss
Handled by Teresa Brereton
Best In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Whippet   Nasusa Lynallan Caught My I








Group 1 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah   Weimaraner   18
Group 4th    Vallance Xtra Time For Erin   Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG    McCormick's Joshua By The Sea Shore   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solitude's Fade To Black



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tripler's Flirtini Martini



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva Kelore's Golden Promise



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vallance Xtra Time For Erin



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McCormick's Joshua By The Sea Shore



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Scent-Of-Fame A Magic Time
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   6
Group 4th   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   5
BPIG    Nasusa Lynallan Caught My I   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scent-Of-Fame A Magic Time



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pohjanukon Puuhapete



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faridaat Danae



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nasusa Lynallan Caught My I







Group 3 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd    Kiraly's Queen Of The Dark Side   Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Rikar's She's So Sweet
  Boxer   12
Group 4th   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   10
BPIG    Kiraly's Queen Of The Dark Side   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inharmony's Kadence



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rikar's She's So Sweet



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Garroway's Exceptionally So



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiraly's Queen Of The Dark Side



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd    Manzanita's Cordelia   Bull Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout







Group 5 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 2nd   Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream   Pekingese   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   12
Group 4th   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian   11
BPIG    Brookside's Sunshine & Lollipops   Pug   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sheeba Happily Inspired



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunokas Lucky Charmer



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brookside's I'll Make U Famous



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal







Group 6 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios
  Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   Ch Rodonnas Playing With The Devil   Boston Terrier   11
Group 4th    Karendon's Gucci At Timepieces   French Bulldog   4
BPIG   Ch Rodonnas Playing With The Devil   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rodonnas Playing With The Devil



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Buldenezh Brave Gelios



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karendon's Gucci At Timepieces



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gold Mountain Lady Emily Jane





Group 7 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jomar's Luv N Desire Silverhill   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   Ch Amberlyn's Rhapsody In Black   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd    Maxnme's Sargent Rigby   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   1
Group 4th    Isrima Snaedis   Iceland Sheepdog   0
BPIG    CL's Stealin Time Of Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jomar's Luv N Desire Silverhill



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Isrima Snaedis



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Amberlyn's Rhapsody In Black



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maxnme's Sargent Rigby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By