Lakehead Kennel Club
Friday, July 27, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Wolfseye's Dallas N Wonderland
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer
Owners: Shelley Gerig & Marian Day
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Basenji  
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Shih Tzu  
Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Dalmatian  
PaisleyPella Timings Everything








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   11
Group 3rd   Ch Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Ginjac-Magic Me I'm The One
  Spaniel (Brittany)   5
BPIG   
Twoemz Come Out N Play
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rickway Call Of Freedom   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosecrest Bug Her At Wildrose



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Lights



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ginjac-Magic Me I'm The One



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Casalvieri's Fiona Blackwitch







Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   5
Group 3rd    Rollinda's Swift Justice   Whippet   4
Group 4th   
Polo's Little Red Corvette
  Afghan Hound   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollinda's Swift Justice







Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
BPIG   
Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kammick's Name In Bright Lights   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keikewabic Nanuke



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Colorworks An Abstract Impression



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kammick's Bad Moon Rysn O'Trepak







Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sodak Vanguard's Tira Bella   Scottish Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Aberschan Glory Of The Snow   Norfolk Terrier   8
Group 4th    Millenium's On The Move   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG    Millenium's On The Move   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor CC Rider



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunlyn McDreamy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Cast A Giant Shadow



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberschan Glory Of The Snow



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Millenium's On The Move



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sodak Vanguard's Tira Bella



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   11
Group 4th    Hu-Chu J-K Ode To The Past   Pug   10
BPIG   
Ch Dogrivers Im Sexy An I Know It
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dogrivers Im Sexy An I Know It



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Canisphere Lestweforget



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity's Babbling Brook



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hu-Chu J-K Ode To The Past







Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 2nd   Ch Symarun Game Face   Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th    Cerise Demis Apry   Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG   
Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
PaisleyPella Timings Everything
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Game Face



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ash's-Mystical Hannah On Fire At Amity



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cerise Demis Apry



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 2nd   
Timberline Hartland Coppercliff
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   Ch Tallywood Enlightened   Collie (Rough)   11
Group 4th    Athill's Revolution Is My Name   Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG   
KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Legend's Mistique Devon V Norland   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tuckercreek's Dallas Cowboy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Timberline Hartland Coppercliff



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Athill's Revolution Is My Name



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By