Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Friday, October 16, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Pomeranian  
Ch Windmist West End Girl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Newfoundland  
Heartsease Delightful Ambition
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Australian Terrier 
GCh Dreamtime's Bollywood Kanti & Australian Terrier 
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory








Group 1 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   41
Group 2nd   Ch Kijabewinds Take'Em Sam   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 3rd   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   30
Group 4th   Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
BPIG   
Islandview Heart Of Fire
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Islandview Finn McCool   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's Put'm Up Duke



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caorunn's Blackbird



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kijabewinds Take'Em Sam



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elcazador A Mighty Wizard



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Toldin's Easy Rider Oliver



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 3rd   
Barkerville Nelson
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   13
BPIG    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Kichona   Shikoku   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kumani's Homegrown Honey   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bohemian Rhapsody at Cornerstone de Aradik



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kumani's Black Betty



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haefen Hale Bopp



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Akashima's Kochi-Ken Kichona



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hilerica Toblerone







Group 3 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   23
Group 4th   
Island Reign's Ace Of Spades
  Cane Corso   17
BPIG    Justlyd's An English Lad   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baybern's Ticket To Ride



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
WhiteCrest's Betty Boop



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Justlyd's An English Lad



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dormo's Star Of Golconda



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame
  Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   5
BPIG    Toonees Cairnton's Eartha Kitt   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toonees Cairnton's Eartha Kitt







Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Olive



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   35
Group 4th   
Ch Windmist West End Girl
  Pomeranian   32
BPIG   
Ch Windmist West End Girl
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails Will'n2B De'sire'd   Havanese   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Crystaljems Mr White's Meth'd



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hileigh Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heart N Soul At Last



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delyteful N Flinters Joyous Treasure



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windmist West End Girl



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges White Angelica



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy's Playboy Marpointe







Group 6 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   Ch Sunojo Sea Monster   Shiba Inu   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Badass Beatch
  Boston Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Island's Babyblue At CB's
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   14
BPIG   
GCh Waylin's Badass Beatch
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunojo's Trinity   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Agape Heartthrob



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Badass Beatch



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalalta Bright Lites TPL Crown



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxglove Secret Treaty With Bakuna



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klitsa's I'm An Uptown Girl



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delphinium's Andreas



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danzn Starz Magical Ruby Slippers



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   5
Group 4th   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   4
BPIG    Aquila's Against The Wind   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marpointe Jolie Jacqueline   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aquila's Against The Wind



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kohlein's Victoria



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By