Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Friday, August 23, 2019 - Rally Trial 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 23
Friday, August 23 (Ltd Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)
Saturday, August 24
Saturday, August 24 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Sunday, August 25
Sunday, August 25 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Monday, August 26

Obedience

Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 8)

Related Specialties

Rideau Terrier Club - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Ontario Sighthound Association - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club [Regional] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Berger Picard Club Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Obedience
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Rally Obedience
Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Rally Obedience
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 25 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 25 - Rally Obedience
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:







Novice A - Darwin Boles
 
Ebonylyn's Charming Chewie
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Robert Abbott 92.0
 
Catalyst's Warden Of The North
 Australian Cattle Dog  Karen Bennett 91.0




Novice B - Darwin Boles
 
Ch Top Guns Push N The Limits At Casryn
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Dawn Thomas 99.0
 
Brierpack Don't Give Up The Sheep
 Australian Cattle Dog  Heidi Smith 97.0




Intermediate - Darwin Boles
 
McD's Glad All Over
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Mary Monteith 100.0
 
Bluemoon's Living The Life Of Zoe
 Newfoundland  Mary & Damian Burke 95.0
 
Ch Brierpack At The Twilight's Last Gleaming
 Australian Cattle Dog  Heidi Smith 93.0
 
Bluemoon's Crepe Suzette
 Newfoundland  Mary & Damian Burke 91.0




Advanced A - Darwin Boles
 
Havrebernois Mia Sweetlove
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Sophie Perreault 97.0




Advanced B - Darwin Boles
 
Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 100.0
 
RCh Kushnivas Hoodwinked The Devil
 Poodle (Standard)  Louise Lorrain 99.0
 
Ch Wimberway's Bdr Queen Boudicea
 Border Terrier  Ian & Lyne Trott 97.0
 
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 94.0
 
Rockstar's Chaos Theory
 Dalmatian  Heather Parsons 94.0
 
Ch Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo
 Australian Cattle Dog  Deborah McMahon 77.0




Excellent A - Darwin Boles
No Entry




Excellent B - Darwin Boles
 
Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 100.0
 
RCh Kushnivas Hoodwinked The Devil
 Poodle (Standard)  Louise Lorrain 98.0
 
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 96.0
 
Rockstar's Chaos Theory
 Dalmatian  Heather Parsons 87.0




Master - Darwin Boles
 
RCh Kushnivas Hoodwinked The Devil
 Poodle (Standard)  Louise Lorrain 98.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By