Seaway Kennel Club
Friday, May 1, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
GCh. Liberator's Power Play
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com



-- Norm Fargo --
AM Grand CH / Can Grand CH Xenos Condren
Owner: Norm Fargo and Neil Porter and Chiffon the CEO
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Great Dane  
Cupar's Golden Ticket
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Chow Chow   Woodland's A Dollar And A Dream At Ky Ching








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Reidwood Just My Style   Setter (English)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   13
BPIG   
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Katyra All Things Considered   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Select Bitch
GCh Legacyk In Your Dreams


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Reserve Winners Dog
Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stannyfield Whole Lotta Trouble

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Aspenglow's Moonshadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Moonshadow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Rainbow High

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Kyon's Let It Be 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenmoment's Most Wanted


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Kyon's Rainbow High

Reserve Winners Dog
Gowans Batten Down The Hatches

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goldenmoment's Most Wanted

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Rainbow High
2nd Gowans Batten Down The Hatches


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Kyon's Let It Be 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kajada's Lil' Bit Of Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Let It Be 2nd
2nd Kajada's Lil' Bit Of Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Devonsleigh It Takes A Village

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaunenoir's Applemeadow Ruben

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Devonsleigh It Takes A Village

Best Puppy In Breed
Devonsleigh It Takes A Village

Select Bitch
GCh Stonemeadow's Jet Black


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Jaunenoir's Applemeadow Ruben

Open Dog Class
1st Jaunenoir's Applemeadow Ruben


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Devonsleigh It Takes A Village

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh It Takes A Village


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Katyra All Things Considered


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reidwood Just My Style




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truly Yours Secret Midnight Express

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Jaywyck's Busy Dancing In Tyme


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Jaywyck's Busy Dancing In Tyme

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaywyck's Busy Dancing In Tyme


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   15
Group 3rd   
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille
  Basset Hound   14
Group 4th   
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG    Navyn Ballymalone   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starkeepers Drummond Duncan   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jazzman Coal Miner's Daughter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jazzman Coal Miner's Daughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jazzman Coal Miner's Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-0-2)
Ch Golden Days Tequila Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-2)
Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Delphi

Select Bitch
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry


Winners Dog: (1-6-0-2)
Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Erieau's Vintage Speed Racer

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heavenlyhund's Fairview


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cataraqui Running A Red


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cataraqui Running A Red

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cataraqui Running A Red



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Navyn Ballymalone

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Ballymalone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Navyn Ballymalone

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballymalone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   19
Group 3rd   Ch Bramstoke's Shop Till You Drop   Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th    Snowmist's Au Naturel   Siberian Husky   17
BPIG   
Cupar's Golden Ticket
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eliden Christina's Warrior Zia   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian

Open Bitch Class
1st Howlingpines Wildmoon Guardian


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Belnois Just Along IV The Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Onward And Upward

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Belnois Just Along IV The Ride


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Belnois Onward And Upward

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belnois Onward And Upward

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eliden Christina's Warrior Zia
2nd Eliden Christina's Royal Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bramstoke's Shop Till You Drop




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whitcam's My Time To Shine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Nakus I'm Not At Liberty T'say

Best Puppy In Breed
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Nakus I'm Not At Liberty T'say

Reserve Winners Bitch
Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Naku's Jazzie Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Nakus I'm Not At Liberty T'say
2nd Everendeavor Naku Glamour Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Cupar's Time To Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupar's Golden Ticket



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Cupar's Time To Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cupar's Golden Ticket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Golden Ticket

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karador's Vesper Martini

Open Bitch Class
1st Cupar's Time To Reign


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brixi Angels Akono


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brixi Angels Akono

Open Dog Class
1st Brixi Angels Akono



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pattedeau Etoile De Mer

Best Puppy In Breed
Pattedeau Etoile De Mer


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wheatley's Melt My Heart


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pattedeau Etoile De Mer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pattedeau Etoile De Mer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windorff's Beautiful Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windorff's Beautiful Belle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windorff's Beautiful Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Samtos's I Did It My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowybear's Going Nebraska

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Samtos's I Did It My Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowybear's Going Nebraska


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Snowybear's Going Nebraska

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowybear's Going Nebraska


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowmist's Au Naturel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowmist's Au Naturel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Au Naturel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Elektra
2nd Tundrafoot's Sweet Serendipity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror
  Scottish Terrier   44
Group 3rd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   26
BPIG    Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Spurr (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-6-2-0)
Notorious Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Billianbully Belligerent At Bobuddy

Best Of Winners: (5-6-2-0)
Notorious Never Say Never

Best Puppy In Breed
DancingB's Audi Goes For Max

Select Dog
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart


Winners Dog: (5-6-2-0)
Notorious Never Say Never

Reserve Winners Dog
Buldor Anarchy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Annwyn Heat Miser

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Buldor Covert Affair

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Notorious Never Say Never
2nd Buldor Anarchy


Winners Bitch: (5-6-2-0)
Billianbully Belligerent At Bobuddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fortifer's Flammeta

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DancingB's Audi Goes For Max

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Buldor Diamonds Are Forever

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Buldor Devil In A Red Dress
2nd Buldor Bullayr Spy Who Luvd Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Billianbully Belligerent At Bobuddy
2nd Fortifer's Flammeta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Energy Bomb of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maryniax FCI Tornado Trinity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Energy Bomb of Bully Lake

Best Puppy In Breed
Energy Bomb of Bully Lake


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Energy Bomb of Bully Lake

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Energy Bomb of Bully Lake


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Maryniax FCI Tornado Trinity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maryniax FCI Tornado Trinity


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's To The Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote's To The Max


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote's To The Max

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northcote's To The Max



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation

Best Puppy In Breed
Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-7-5-1)
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenroslin's Dallas Dhu

Best Of Winners: (2-7-5-1)
Gyver Original Sin

Best Puppy In Breed
Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits

Select Dog
Ch Chess Forte


Winners Dog: (2-7-5-1)
Gyver Original Sin

Reserve Winners Dog
McMurphy Of Newlands

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gyver Original Sin

Open Dog Class
1st McMurphy Of Newlands


Winners Bitch: (2-7-5-1)
Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banchory Highland Fern

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits
2nd Gyver Despicable Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stalwart N Rynara Radiant Halo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot Warrior Princess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banchory Highland Fern
2nd Gryndlscot Begin The Beguine
3rd Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   15
Group 4th   
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
BPIG   
Ch Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cragland Lovesong At Shirmont

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Miletree Carnival

Best Puppy In Breed
Cragland Lovesong At Shirmont


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Miletree Carnival

Reserve Winners Dog
Jewelcroft's Going Concern

Open Dog Class
1st Miletree Carnival
2nd Jewelcroft's Going Concern


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak

Best Puppy In Breed
Tegs Shoot To Thrill


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tegs Shoot To Thrill

Open Dog Class
1st Tegs Shoot To Thrill

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Colliwood's Go For The Gold & Beyond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertsun's Imagine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Colliwood's Go For The Gold & Beyond

Best Puppy In Breed
Colliwood's Go For The Gold & Beyond


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Desertsun's Imagine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Desertsun's Imagine


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Colliwood's Go For The Gold & Beyond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Colliwood's Go For The Gold & Beyond

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jade Diguo' Hu'AngHou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rexroth's Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth's Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rexroth's Valentino

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rexroth's Valentino



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Mad Apples

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Mad Apples



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Oz's Mad Apples

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Mad Apples


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 4th    Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood   French Bulldog   19
Group 4th    Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   18
BPIG    Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Woodland's A Dollar And A Dream At Ky Ching   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aldo Everreddy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Cincere Xlnt's Pitstop

Best Puppy In Breed
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Select Bitch
Ch Loclyn's Shaya


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
Cincere Xlnt's Pitstop

Reserve Winners Dog
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Sir Winston

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cincere Xlnt's Pitstop

Open Dog Class
1st Gemini Rudy


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cross B's I'll Be Treasured @ Chum-ee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chum-ee's Amazing Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Cross B's I'll Be Treasured @ Chum-ee

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Woodland's A Dollar And A Dream At Ky Ching


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seulement Sauter De Joie

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
El Torro's Beau Esprit Libre

Best Puppy In Breed
Epic's Turning Purple For Homewood

Select Dog
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Seulement Sauter De Joie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seulement Sauter De Joie
2nd Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go

Open Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Comin' At You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalchan Cinder Ella Justirling

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Graphite At Arreau Very-Merry

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinder's Heart's Content


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Graphite At Arreau Very-Merry

Reserve Winners Dog
Kinder's Heart's Content

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinder's Heart's Content

Open Dog Class
1st Graphite At Arreau Very-Merry


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Kalchan Cinder Ella Justirling

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalchan Cinder Ella Justirling


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswick's Fancy Pants

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Beswick's Fancy Pants

Best Puppy In Breed
Parkway's Rolling In The Deep


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lashalimar Sam I Am

Open Dog Class
1st Lashalimar Sam I Am

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shente's Reel Big Deal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Beswick's Fancy Pants

Reserve Winners Bitch
Parkway's Rolling In The Deep

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Parkway's Rolling In The Deep

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beswick's Fancy Pants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Adominos Colledge Hart To Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Adominos Colledge Hart To Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Adominos Colledge Hart To Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adominos Colledge Hart To Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 2nd   
Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   9
Group 4th   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pintado's Catch Me If You Can


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ninebark Sugarbird Barnburner



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aviance Showtime



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majestique Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestique Justice For All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majestique Justice For All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Imagine

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Imagine


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Reserve Winners Dog
Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory

Open Dog Class
1st Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Imagine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brookdale All Fired Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Imagine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brookdale All Fired Up
2nd Huntersacres Sky's The Limit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Karizma's The Devil Wears Prada V Beauchien



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Nitelatches Dealers Choice

Best Of Opposite Sex
CermelBradshaw Joy T The World

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Nitelatches Dealers Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
CermelBradshaw Joy T The World


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Nitelatches Dealers Choice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nitelatches Dealers Choice

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting

Select Bitch
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
FaerieTale Curig Ice Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st FaerieTale Curig Ice Dancer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By