All Terrier Club of Alberta
Friday, July 30, 2010



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 30

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 02 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Pug Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
Ch. Highland Kendoric Ice Storm
"Elena"
Owner/Handler: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese








Group 4 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Angranian Derry Mucker   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   97
Group 2nd   
Ch Gailaurie's Zoom ZoomZoom
  West Highland White Terrier   92
Group 3rd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier   83
Group 4th   Ch Wildside's On The Road   Kerry Blue Terrier   67
BPIG    Beltane's Jive Talkin'   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A


Specialty - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brea's Turn Back Time



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grnlf's No Holds Barred



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boldwind Naturally



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Strong Stael Hammer Penelope



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Vanity Fair



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McGypsi Shicago Son In Style



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Epic Bells N Whistles



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wildside's On The Road



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Torver's St Elmos Fire



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rainsongs Minstrel In The Gallery of Aztec Sun



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zara Mai Tai



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fantasia's English Ivy



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kaydees When Yur Hot Yur Hot



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Stalwart's Prophet



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Caraway Show Me The Monet



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angranian Derry Mucker



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Webslinger



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gailaurie's Zoom ZoomZoom



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By