Red River Terrier Association
Saturday, August 15, 2015 - Group Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 15 (Group Specialty)

Related Specialties

Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 13 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 13 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 13 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 14 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 15 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 14 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 16 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 15 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 16 - Rally Obedience
Standard Schnauzer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Prairie Toy Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Saturday, August 15 - Obedience
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Obedience
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Rally Obedience
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
National Whippet Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club Of Canada - Thursday, August 13 - Rally Obedience
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
MCA Working & Herding Specialty - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Sunday, August 16 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 14 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Canadian Shih Tzu Club - Saturday, August 15 - Conformation
Manitoba Boxer Club - Friday, August 14 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --








Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   35
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   34
Group 4th   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   28
BPIG   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty         0
Best Altered In Multi-Breed Specialty         0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Amarantine Audris



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch O'Nut Glen Burgundy Duke



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larkspur Acadia Ready For Action



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jonaire AllBoutMe At Bloomfield



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerridwen Siana Of Rhowyn



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynmill British Sterling



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By