Societe Canine de Quebec
Sunday, August 6, 2017 - Ltd Breed Show - Group 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 04
Friday, August 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Saturday, August 05
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 1)

Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson








Group 1 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   42
Group 2nd    Cerise Bonanza   Spaniel (English Springer)   36
Group 3rd   GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo   Setter (English)   35
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   25
BPIG    Jaunenoir's Paintin' The Town   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Leia de la Ruse des Bois



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Leia de la Ruse des Bois

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Fieldday Saga Noren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldday One Man Band

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Fieldday One Man Band

Best Puppy In Breed
Fieldday One Man Band


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Fieldday One Man Band


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Fieldday Wishgranter

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chablais Cyril

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Jaunenoir's Paintin' The Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaunenoir's Paintin' The Town


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Chablais Cyril


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Jaunenoir's Paintin' The Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chablais Lotus

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-3-3)
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-3)
Artizoe Keeley's Life In The Fast Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint

Select Dog
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-3)
Set'r Ridge's Pastel Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucksheray Full Moon

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh

Select Dog
Ch Shillalah's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
IvyLeeLoo's Everybody Knows

Best Puppy In Breed
IvyLeeLoo's Everybody Knows



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
IvyLeeLoo's Everybody Knows

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go

Select Dog
GCh Malysse Lancelot



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cerise Bonanza


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cerise Bonanza


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Manny Of Falnette History

Select Bitch
Ch Elza des Appalaches



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckpuddle's Zenith Of Zen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Luckpuddle's Zenith Of Zen

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Akar Nala Bella

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar Leeloo Our Fifth Element

Select Dog
Ch Akar Baud Leon

Select Bitch
Ch Akar Florence de Sam



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Akar Lola Simone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Leeloo Our Fifth Element

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills

Best Puppy In Breed
Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By