Medicine Hat Canine Association
Sunday, May 13, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can GCh/Am Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Borzoi  
Ch Taugo's Ulric
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Naibara's Queen of Naughty








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play
  Spaniel (English Springer)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Seamist Latitude At Warlord
  Spaniel (Sussex)   19
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Goldenmoment's Sterling Blue



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackfork's Northern Pilot



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Littleriver's Montana Rhett



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mishka-tik Forget Me Not



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seamist Latitude At Warlord







Group 2 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   13
Group 4th   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   11
BPIG   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sphinx King Bugsy Whatz Up Doc



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Goodness Gracie



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunrumba's Life Is Marvelous



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 4th   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   16
BPIG   
South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zaracon's Easy Street



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soquel's Without Remorse



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wonderwhite's Flying Colours



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pickwick's Icing On The Cake



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Naibara's Queen of Naughty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
BPIG    Naibara's Queen of Naughty   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Red Rock Mint Julip



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Queen of Naughty



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   31
Group 4th    Adamis Illuminati   Griffon (Brussels)   30
BPIG    Emmoge Bossy Boots   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Delightful Dolores



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Belita's Dreaming At Delraes



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adamis Illuminati



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pagodapalace Luk Flaming Tygre



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Valcopy Typecast Shameless



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisle's Rising Sun



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Mighty Thor



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkhaven Artful Dodger







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   17
Group 4th   
Fantasy's Rock On At Sunside
  Shih Tzu   15
BPIG    Mountain High Go Black Gold   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Babe In Wonderland Of Mojo's



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Party In The House



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mountain High Go Black Gold



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fantasy's Rock On At Sunside





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way
  Bearded Collie   17
Group 4th   
Ch Shadagrace Bolt Lightning
  Finnish Lapphund   16
BPIG    Bluetrix Remington Ranch Hand   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiji Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dynstar Ghost Flower



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By