Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, March 26, 2011 - Rally Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Zabrina Livingstone --
Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone, StonePeake Chesapeakes & Laura Waid
Handler: Zabrina Livingstone




Novice A - Karen Graham Banman
  Seransil Skyewell Silver Storm  Standard Poodle  Laurie Platts 97.0
  Dilquin's Cast No Shadow  Standard Poodle  Mark Smith 97.0
 Ch Nanook's Firestarter  Siberian Husky  Cheryl Chafe 95.0
 
Max
 Miniature Poodle  Laura Scherle 95.0
  Victor Deabei  Belgian Shepherd Dog  Heather Johnson 92.0
  Liska An Irish Toast  Shetland Sheepdog  Lorna Moon 89.0
  Dilquin's Unbridled Song  Standard Poodle  Cindy Harvey 89.0
  Majekin Gust Of Winds  Schipperke  Gail Kamitomo 89.0
  Sundream's Eyes On Me  Australian Shepherd  Marianne Jerry 89.0
 Ch Silvertip Polar Express  Samoyed  G Roy and Marilyn Clark 84.0




Novice B - Karen Graham Banman
  Jewell Of The Prairies  Labrador Retriever  Lorraine Cormier; Darley Schwanbeck 99.0
  Seransil Skyewell Dido  Standard Poodle  Robyn Dejager 97.0
 
GCh Uneeda Heavens On Fire
 Collie (Smooth)  Linda Feldvari 96.0
 Ch Hawkhaven Cian Rowann  Irish Wolfhound  Sharon Crooks & David Bourdon 95.0
  Angelwing's Summer Spirit  Papillon  Sandra Wall 93.0
 Ch Naibara's The Man In Black  Miniature Schnauzer  Jacqui Wolffe 93.0
 
Ch Naibara's New Chapter
 Miniature Schnauzer  Jacqueline Wolffe 93.0
 Ch Alias Can We Talk  Standard Poodle  Marlene Parish 91.0
  Trailrunner's Autumn Ruby  Labrador Retriever  Margaret Hadley 91.0
  Avitar's Quick Riffs In Jazz  Otterhound  Beverley Biren 90.0
 Ch Cruisin's Next Top Model  Australian Shepherd  Kathleen Conway 86.0
  Rueshonn's Cindmisty Milestone  Toy Poodle  Mickey Weyenberg 83.0




Advanced A - Karen Graham Banman
  Alevique First And Last Cineli  Doberman Pinscher  Elizabeth Van Husen 99.0
 Ch Topiary Tazer  Standard Poodle  Donna Harty 89.0
 Ch Gandale's Singer Sings A Song  Samoyed  Dr S Dalton 89.0
 
Kelticfox's Daisy Head Mayzie
 Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  Leanne Hurl 88.0
 
Hamaara's Sameea Late Surprise
 Pomeranian  Reehana Schroeder 87.0




Advanced B - Karen Graham Banman
  Sourmugs El Conquistador Pepe  Chihuahua (Long Coat)  Christina Feldvari & Linda Feldvari 99.0
 MOTCh Meadowhill November Rain  Labrador Retriever  Scott O'Keefe 97.0
 
Ch Ashemburg's Frozen Asset
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 96.0
  Tenfours Knight Of Kaos K  German Shepherd Dog  Christina Feldvari & Linda Feldvari 96.0
  Baywood Nero Of Glen Etive  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  Linda Miller 95.0
 Ch Zesta Wanna Be Blue  Shetland Sheepdog  Linda Snider 95.0
 
Ch Hotchoklit's As If By Magic
 English Springer Spaniel  Jeanne Smith 95.0
  Wynzall My Hope Is In You  Brussels Griffon  Delia Kuzz 94.0
 
Ch Uneeda Colour Me Bad
 Collie (Smooth)  Linda Feldvari 92.0
 OTCh Sourmugs Hershey Kissn Bandito  Chihuahua (Short Coat)  Christina Feldvari & Linda Feldvari 92.0
 
Tavendale's Deeogie
 Shetland Sheepdog  Connie Anderson 92.0
 OTCh Zesta Baron Von Otto  Shetland Sheepdog  Anja Neumann 92.0
  Summer Tyme  Border Collie  Sandra Wall 92.0
 
Lorquin's Send Me A Signal
 Papillon  Donna Fox 91.0
 
Glengate's Cincinnati Red
 Doberman Pinscher  Bernie Novosel & Keith Cooper 91.0
 
Ch Withensea Johnny Thunder
 Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  Lindy Wiebe 90.0
 GCh Cinnakees I'm A Believer  Keeshond  Cathy & Garry Cinnamon 84.0
 Ch Oberland's Just In Time  Bernese Mountain Dog  Wanda Tait 74.0




Excellent A - Karen Graham Banman
 Ch Splendid's Northern Dancer  Golden Retriever  Niome Dubois 70.0




Excellent B - Karen Graham Banman
  Greenbar Saint Xavier Rocket  Shetland Sheepdog  Monika Hayes 86.0
 
Ch Ashemburg's Frozen Asset
 Rottweiler  Marina Skoreiko 85.0
 Ch Zesta Wanna Be Blue  Shetland Sheepdog  Linda Snider 85.0
 
Ch Withensea Johnny Thunder
 Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  Lindy Wiebe 85.0
  Monterra Regan  Airedale Terrier  Peggy McCallum 81.0
  Wynzall My Hope Is In You  Brussels Griffon  Delia Kuzz 80.0
  Seransil Skyewell Petite Sage  Standard Poodle  Evelyn Sera 79.0
 OTCh Zesta Get Smart  Shetland Sheepdog  Anja Neumann 76.0
 
Glengate's Cincinnati Red
 Doberman Pinscher  Bernie Novosel & Keith Cooper 75.0
  Summer Tyme  Border Collie  Sandra Wall 75.0
  Baywood Iona Of Glen Etive  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever  Linda Miller 74.0
 
Silverwood's Elegantly KLAD
 American Cocker Spaniel  Kelly Ladouceur 72.0
 Ch Coronado Kandansk Prestigious  Standard Poodle  Kathryn Albrecht 71.0
 
Wyndham's Water Wizard
 Chesapeake Bay Retriever  Karen Douglass 70.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By