BIS, MBPIS Ch Alkarah's April Wine
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Mike Clarke
Breeder:
Handler: Nicole Casavechia, Marjorie Ross
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 36 36 34 35 33
All Breed Ranking: 288 280 263 250 240

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 7 6 4   0 0 1 0 1   445
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 09 to October 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 8
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 9

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 23

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 15
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 12

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 20

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club August 21 to August 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 22
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 14 to August 15, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 17
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 16
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 16

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Enrique Filippini 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 21
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 12

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 16
Saturday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 157 *
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 22
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 11

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Natalie Dunfee 23

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 30 30 31 30 31
All Breed Ranking: 223 216 228 219 230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 9 11 10   0 0 0 0 0   664
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 30

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 30 to November 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 46

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 33

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 8
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 9
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 9

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   David Paterson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Stanton 20
Saturday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 22

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 29 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Maida Puterman N/A
  BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 08 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 22
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 21
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Donna Cole N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 20
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Group 1st   Donna Cole 23

Show Date
Le Club Canin Du Fjord July 17 to July 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 7
Saturday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 12
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 3
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 11 to July 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 21
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 21
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 16

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 2
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 23
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 18
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 17

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 28

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 23 to May 24, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Donald Wallace 106 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Donald Wallace N/A
  BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 13
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 6
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 6
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 8

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 14
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 18
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 18

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
Saturday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 18 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 28
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By