GCh Karendon's Enviabull
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Evan - (Male)
Owner: Karen E. Cram
Breeder: Karen E. Cram
Handler: Breeder/Owner
Website: http://www.karendonfrenchbulldogs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 16 15 13 13
All Breed Ranking: 124 122 115 111 117

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 14 10 8   0 0 0 0 1   721
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 16
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 8
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 11

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 3
  Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 24

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 21
  Best BBE In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (1-2-4-0)
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 11

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 11
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 23 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 4
  Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 59

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 9
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 16
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Leyda Perez 18
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 5 (0-4-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 11
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5 (0-4-2-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 3
  Group 4th   Franklin Van der Spuy 9
Monday Group 2nd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 13
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 3

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 14

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Michael Hill 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 11
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3
Thursday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 15
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joan Beech 26
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 8
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 4

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 8
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 12
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2
Saturday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 13
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Friday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 13
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 6

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 20
Sunday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 13
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 1
  BPIG   Joan Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Scott 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 22
Friday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Saturday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 15
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 12

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 50
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 21
  BPIG   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By