MBIS MBISS Can GCHEx AM GCH Silver Heartsease King Of The Jungle, CGN
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: George - (Male)
Owner: M. Joan Casler, Jill Latchaw, Lynne Anderson & Pam Jackson
Breeder: M. Joan Casler
Handler: David Bullett
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada October 09 to October 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 7
Group Ranking: 57 57 55 49 124
All Breed Ranking: 329 325 307 279 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   295
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada September 01 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 32

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 177
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 18
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 43
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 19
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 45

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada August 30 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edletraud Laurin 41

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 20 20
Group Ranking: 298 290 277 256 236
All Breed Ranking: 1895 1855 1780 1660 1522

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 34

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 13 13 13 14 13
All Breed Ranking: 56 55 53 53 48

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 3 11 6 5 4   0 0 1 0 3   1754
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
  Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 2
  Group 4th   Luiz Ribas Silva 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 5

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tan Hock 6
  Group 4th   Tan Hock 76
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 3
  Group 3rd   George Kostopoulos 80

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 15
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdes 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 25
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 77
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 13
Thursday Group 1st   Robert Shreve 75
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C. July 07 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   John Connolly 20
  Best Of Breed   John Connolly 7

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6
Friday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 283
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 45
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 32
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
Saturday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 39
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
Friday Group 3rd   Skip Stanbridge 26
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 4

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   David Paterson 145
  Group 1st   David Paterson 22
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2
Sunday Group 1st   Lynn Storeshaw 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 2
Saturday Best In Show   Lynn Storeshaw 168
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 24
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 32
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 28
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
Friday Group 1st   Michael Hill 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 22

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 14
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 10
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 43

Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada April 08 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 28

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 87
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeraldeen Crandall 19

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 39
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 32
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 57
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 6

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 12 11 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 117 114 109 102 94
All Breed Ranking: 628 610 579 531 481

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   159
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Glen Stark 40
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 45
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 5

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 36

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 97.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By