Ch Bigbay Augusta
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lorraine Wilson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 13
Group Ranking: 282 280 257 242 279
All Breed Ranking: 1673 1662 1561 1480 1642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 5
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Garry Allan 1
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Garry Allan 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Group 4th   Melody Roth 11
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-4-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cindy Stansell N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Osborne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Osborne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By