MBISS GCH Rickways The Prophet WC
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Deacon - (Male)
Owner: Joyce Love & Gord Rivest
Breeder: Joyce Love Rickway Kennels
Conformation Handler: Gordon Rivest
Performance Handler: Gordon Rivest
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 62 62 62 62 62
All Breed Ranking: 265 265 265 265 265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 9 (4-3-1-2)
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 11 (4-4-1-3)
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 21
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 52 51 49 42 35
Group Ranking: 362 353 340 318 288
All Breed Ranking: 1730 1694 1599 1507 1385

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   1 0 0 0 1   42
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 16
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 42

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts August 16 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Gun Dog   Joan Saldana N/A
  Select Dog   Joan Saldana N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 10 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 99 98 94 92 86
All Breed Ranking: 483 470 450 435 397

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   195
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] August 26 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Gun Dog   Margaret Wilson N/A
  Select Dog   Margaret Wilson N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta August 24 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Curtis N/A
  Best Gun Dog   Cheryl Curtis N/A

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts August 17 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Barbara Gilchrist N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 25

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 11

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 8

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 6
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 27
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 7

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 33

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 75 75 89 87 80
All Breed Ranking: 379 375 427 420 378

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 2   241
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 8
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 20
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 8
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 9

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8 (1-5-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 40

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts August 18 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Daniel 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 27

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 6
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 21

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba May 21 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Pauline Mortier N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 77 77 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 488 482 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2370 2341 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2
  BPIG   Cecilia Martinez N/A
  Group 4th   Cecilia Martinez 24

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta August 20 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jim Russell N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By