Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage
Lakeland Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: M. Sacco; N. & L. Kenney; S. Fraser
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 70 69 66 59 56
All Breed Ranking: 657 647 612 573 526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   129
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 3
  Group 3rd   Esther Joseph 42
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 47

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 3
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 7
Wednesday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 7
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
  Group 1st   Christian Jouanchicot 7
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 7

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 76 75 70 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 859 853 814 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 28
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Group 4th   Edd Bivin 21
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 18
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 13

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 13
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 104 103 97 90 84
All Breed Ranking: 1351 1329 1257 1180 1098

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 1 0 1   52
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 16
  Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association August 29 to August 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 36
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By