GCh Cherfire's Smoke Signal HIC
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Smokey - (Male)
Owner: Cheryl Ellis
Breeder: Cheryl E. Ellis
Conformation Handler: Cheryl Ellis
Website: http://www.cherfire.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 23 23 22 20 24
Group Ranking: 474 467 448 430 487
All Breed Ranking: 2620 2548 2456 2376 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 3 (0-1-3-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Brian Harris N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 6 (2-2-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (2-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 5 (2-1-3-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 22 21 20 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 304 295 286 278 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1999 1958 1865 1768 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 16 17
Group Ranking: 216 212 202 188 192
All Breed Ranking: 1424 1391 1336 1241 1258

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   50
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC August 30 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Stuber 3

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 22

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 14

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 7 10
Group Ranking: 97 94 124 137 199
All Breed Ranking: 641 632 830 945 1284

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 1 0 0 1   144
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Collie Club of British Columbia November 24 to November 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 8
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 47

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 5
Friday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 3

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 11

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of B.C. July 07 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Connolly 2
  Group 2nd   John Connolly 22

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 7

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 06 to April 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 6

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 172 168 167 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1204 1184 1146 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   69
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip John 5

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) 8
  Group 2nd   Eugene Yerusalimskaya (Dr) 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 7

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By