Ch Heubergs That Magic Touch
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Larry Beard & Jutta Beard
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 32 30 28 25
Group Ranking: 339 336 313 299 276
All Breed Ranking: 2609 2570 2446 2330 2150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 20
Wednesday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 17 17
Group Ranking: 239 239 226 218 200
All Breed Ranking: 1914 1903 1801 1715 1560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 8 (3-4-1-1)
Wednesday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 8 (3-5-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Michael Guy (3-5-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Guy N/A
  Select Dog   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Guy (3-5-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (1-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
Wednesday Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Morley Thornton (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (1-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nicholas De Bedout (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Wednesday BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By