Am.Can.Ch. Soritas It's All About Chaca
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brian - (Male)
Owner: C. Kowalchuk-Corrigal
Breeder: Sussie Nilsson
Conformation Handler: C. Kowalchuk-Corrigal
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 99 99 92 89 79
All Breed Ranking: 721 718 676 634 573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 20

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 11
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Marion Postgate 20
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 17

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 20 20 N/A
Group Ranking: 213 212 391 378 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1525 1509 3030 2914 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 14

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 15

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   David Swartwood 12
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By