GCh Gleska Fairydust
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pixie - (Female)
Owner: Sara & Mari Szauerzopf
Breeder: Camilla Bäckman
Handler: Sara Szauerzopf
Website: http://www.drewsar.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 7
Group Ranking: 287 283 304 292 320
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1351 1460 1394 1479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (3-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Sandy Mignogna N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 7

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (1-3-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Winners Bitch   Loraine Boutwell (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Of Winners   Loraine Boutwell (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Group 4th   Loraine Boutwell 13
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Winners   Len Harfield (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   William Gunn N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Frank Washabaugh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Frank Washabaugh (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Frank Washabaugh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Washabaugh N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Steven Herman (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Francesca Browning-Christina (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Connie Gerstner-Miller N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By