Club Canin de l'Estrie
Sunday, April 14, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, April 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, April 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 152
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Border Collie  
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Akita   Daomori Rising Star








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   31
Group 4th    De La Framboisiere Ma Vanille   Retriever (Golden)   30
BPIG   
De La Framboisiere Philibert
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Society's My Name Is Bond   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Barbochos Iris



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Barbochos Iris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barbochos Jazz

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
DesBattures Neige Dubourgroyal

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch De Lombardie Eclipse De Lune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch De Lombardie Alpha du Centaure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Fondcombe Sam Le Hobbit

Best Puppy In Breed
Fondcombe Sam Le Hobbit


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Fondcombe Sam Le Hobbit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Fondcombe Galadriel's Gift

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flatcove Uk Blackgem Hematite

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-1-3)
Ch De La Framboisiere Ma Vanille

Best Of Opposite Sex
De La Framboisiere Philibert

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-3)
De La Framboisiere Philibert

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Framboisiere Philibert

Select Dog
Ch Majesty's Good Will Hunting

Select Bitch
Ch Goldiva's Sunrise Mimosas With Poeticgold


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-3)
De La Framboisiere Philibert

Reserve Winners Dog
Majesty Try Not To Stare


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-3)
Goldiva's Don't Steal My Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Norsehaven Keep Calm N Carry On

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy

Best Puppy In Breed
Gold Star A Kwack Shot For 2 At Tuffntendr


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's Breaking Out


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Mar-K's Breaking Out


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Truly Yours Easy To Remember

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussex Velvet Cavier



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clussex Velvet Cavier

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch Whitfield Tarrendayle Many Moons Ago

Best Of Opposite Sex
Parkavon N Mar-K's Orange Sunset

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Parkavon N Mar-K's Orange Sunset

Best Puppy In Breed
Parkavon N Mar-K's Orange Sunset


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Malysse Enzo Charms Us

Reserve Winners Dog
Giroflee Imagine


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Parkavon N Mar-K's Orange Sunset





Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord Q's Tula Gingerbread


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kihivas Maija Ruby Tuesday

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Kihivas Maija Ruby Tuesday

Best Puppy In Breed
Kihivas Maija Ruby Tuesday


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Akar's Fantastic Boris


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
Kihivas Maija Ruby Tuesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akar Sweet Sivam

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen





Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition
  Greyhound   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 3rd   Ch Bassetarium One Of One   Basset Hound   15
Group 4th   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   13
BPIG    Deloubelle I Know What Love Is   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloubelle I Know What Love Is

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Deloubelle I Know What Love Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Deloubelle I Know What Love Is


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Deloubelle Light Up To The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Deloubelle Loved Mebackto Life


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Deloubelle I Know What Love Is

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kafrika's Full Of Charm Jasper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kafrika Laska True Romance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kafrika's Full Of Charm Jasper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kafrika's Full Of Charm Jasper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kafrika Laska True Romance

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Bassetarium One Of One

Best Puppy In Breed
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dachsmeister Adele

Best Of Opposite Sex
It's Rock 'n' Roll VomBranche

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dachsmeister Adele

Best Puppy In Breed
Dachsmeister Adele


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
It's Rock 'n' Roll VomBranche


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dachsmeister Adele

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arabesque Of Shantamon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Olaf Du Second Souffle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arabesque Of Shantamon

Best Puppy In Breed
Olaf Du Second Souffle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Olaf Du Second Souffle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arabesque Of Shantamon

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chapelton & Tailwind Born On The Bayou






Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 4th   
Ch Belnois Who You Gonna Call
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Strike A Pose   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daomori Rising Star   Akita   0




Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-6-1-0)
Ch Belnois Who You Gonna Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpenspirit Taken Chances

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-0)
Alpenspirit I'm A Soul Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit I'm A Soul Man


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-0)
Alpenspirit I'm A Soul Man


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-0)
Alpenspirit Taken Chances

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diana Diamond Of Olviya

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Deversailles Dark Origins

Best Puppy In Breed
Deversailles Dark Origins

Select Bitch
Ch A Bit Of Charm Deversailles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Deversailles Dark Origins

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Dubai's Azza Vom Knockout

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Dubai's Azza Vom Knockout

Best Puppy In Breed
Dubai's Azza Vom Knockout


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Fabert's You N Me Blackstar


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Dubai's Azza Vom Knockout

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Lochdanes Vault At Rieslin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redwood's Play That Funky Music

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Lochdanes Vault At Rieslin

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochdanes Vault At Rieslin


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Lochdanes Vault At Rieslin

Reserve Winners Dog
Safrandane Hit The Books


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Redwood's Play That Funky Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Safrandane The Thunder Rolls

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pouch Cove's All The King's Men



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maya Orca Amiavie Du Lac Beau

Best Puppy In Breed
Amiavie La Vie Est Une Fiesta



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maya Orca Amiavie Du Lac Beau

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amiavie La Vie Est Une Fiesta

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyview La Madonnina At Napoleo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Skyview La Madonnina At Napoleo

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maki De Litchi De Rafale

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Strike A Pose



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Strike A Pose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blackstar Axelle Selectiondor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Histyle's Kozak Selectiondor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blackstar Axelle Selectiondor

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackstar Axelle Selectiondor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Histyle's Kozak Selectiondor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Blackstar Axelle Selectiondor

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kannook Khyra

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Trailroc Winter Dragonfire


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Trailroc Winter Dragonfire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Canroc's Briar Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trailroc Winter Myst





Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wakefield Business Leader   Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Debessiere Sweet Boreale
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope
  Airedale Terrier   2
Group 4th    Holweit's PK Subban   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
BPIG    Holweit's PK Subban   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spirit's Meant To Be At AMH

Best Puppy In Breed
Spirit's Meant To Be At AMH



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spirit's Meant To Be At AMH

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wakefield Business Leader



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Debessiere Sweet Boreale

Select Bitch
Ch Luckyhill High On Loving You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Debessiere Sweet Boreale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckyhill Amira

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Holweit's PK Subban

Best Puppy In Breed
Holweit's PK Subban


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Holweit's PK Subban






Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   17
Group 2nd   
Coraline De Bijoux De Coton
  Coton De Tulear   16
Group 3rd    Lionking Pride And Glory   Pekingese   15
Group 4th   
Cogie's N DRRH Je Suis Adele
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
BPIG   
That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sigma Chi Remembers Shirmont   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Rivermead Real King Das

Best Of Opposite Sex
De Mabini Douce Anemone Uniq

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Rivermead Real King Das

Best Puppy In Breed
De Mabini Douce Anemone Uniq

Select Dog
GCh AGMCh Chrys-Haefen Jaxon Unique

Select Bitch
Ch Osmose De La Geode


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rivermead Real King Das


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
De Mabini Douce Anemone Uniq

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ruddy (Laue)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ruddy (Laue)


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cogie's N DRRH Je Suis Adele



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cogie's N DRRH Je Suis Adele

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maheekens Skye's The Limit

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nu Poil's Bentley Kiki

Best Puppy In Breed
Nu Poil's Bentley Kiki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nu Poil's Bentley Kiki

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Coraline De Bijoux De Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Coraline De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Toscane Famoso Bambino

Best Puppy In Breed
Toscane Famoso Bambino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Toscane Famoso Bambino


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mountain Gold Leslie Linford


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mountain Gold Leslie Linford


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lionking Pride And Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lionking Pride And Glory

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Giroflee La Panthere Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Giroflee La Panthere Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Giroflee Lucky Charm

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yorkhaven Its A Love Story


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss






Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 3rd   
Fabulous Times To Remember
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th    Bulldacious Delenclos RSVP   Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Fabulous Times To Remember
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxmoor Petit Cherie Sancerre   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Bulldacious Delenclos RSVP

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Delenclos RSVP



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bulldacious Delenclos RSVP

Reserve Winners Bitch
Love Bites At Bbadbullynault

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Playing The Odds



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Siosalach's Playing The Odds

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gold-Sierra Zelle

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Gold-Sierra Zelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Gold-Sierra Zelle

Select Dog
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Fantasia's Prepare To Be Dazzled

Reserve Winners Dog
Nyakabully Formula Barracuda


Reserve Winners Bitch
A'Vigdors Corcyra

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kameo Sergent Pepper's N Valmy's

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Glow Titania Queen Of The Fairies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Night Sky Raven

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Princesse Jasmine d'Urajiro

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mulan d'Urajiro



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Princesse Jasmine d'Urajiro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Princesse Daisy d'Urajiro

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Fabulous Times To Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Fabulous Times To Remember



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Fabulous Times To Remember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous



Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle
  Border Collie   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Night N'Day With Jolifilo Du Chemin Des Korrigans
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 4th    Triple H Mezzoo Knight Memories   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
BPIG   
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Noble Knight Faier Stalker
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
Ch Night N'Day With Jolifilo Du Chemin Des Korrigans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maple Leaf Of Hickory Lake

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Aussiepaws You Make It Easy

Best Puppy In Breed
Aussiepaws You Make It Easy

Select Dog
GCh Please Dirty Enough

Select Bitch
Ch Please Let The Girl Rules


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-2)
Aussiepaws You Make It Easy

Reserve Winners Dog
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-2)
Maple Leaf Of Hickory Lake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hearthside Synply Too Cool

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tibone Larzac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oh So Terrible Des Monts Du Lac

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tibone Larzac


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tibone Larzac


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Oh So Terrible Des Monts Du Lac

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Best Puppy In Breed
Gamora Astra Meum



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gamora Astra Meum

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle

Best Puppy In Breed
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Passionbc Running Time

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc

Best Puppy In Breed
Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bon Idee's Rolling In The Deep At Lumarc

Reserve Winners Bitch
Custos Vega Tyran Queen

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dejade Renegade Black Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Milas Nyx Du Montolympe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Black Label

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tango du Domaine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tango du Domaine


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bagatelle Speedway To The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bagatelle Spirit Of The Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bagatelle Spirit Of The Harvest Moon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bagatelle Speedway To The Moon

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-0-1)
Ch Melodaly Opale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bradshaw The Lightning Of Zeus

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-1)
Bakara Tropical Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Bakara Tropical Flower


Winners Dog: (4-2-0-1)
Bradshaw The Lightning Of Zeus

Reserve Winners Dog
Bakara Black Fire


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-1)
Bakara Tropical Flower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bradshaw The Winter Is Coming

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Triple H Mezzoo Knight Memories

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mezzoo Moonshine Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Triple H Mezzoo Knight Memories


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Triple H Mezzoo Knight Memories


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mezzoo Moonshine Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mezzoo Secret Superstar

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By