Can/Ch KALUA DABSQUOUI PENELOPE
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pénélope - (Female)
Owner: Céline Brault & Noël Gravel
Breeder: Louise Lambert & Johanne Lambert
Conformation Handler: Noël Gravel
Website: https://www.lamargeline.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 2
Group Ranking: 69 72 71 82 105
All Breed Ranking: 672 711 660 786 918

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 3 8   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 4
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 6
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 3
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 6
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Doris Willis 8
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada [National] May 19 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 4
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 5
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Saturday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 3
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 2
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 1
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 5
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By