London Canine Association
Friday, July 11, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 12 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Poodle (Miniature)  
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Australian Shepherd   Kirrabilli's Phoenix Rising
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Retriever (Labrador)   Fargoridge Sam I Am
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Basset Hound  Lowryder's Toast To Destiny & Basset Hound Ch Lowryder's Glory Bassetarium








Group 1 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   18
Group 3rd   Ch Citadel Foundation For Fargo   Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 4th    Wilbert Of The Hellacious Acres   Retriever (Golden)   11
BPIG    Fargoridge Sam I Am   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Catello



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Wilbert Of The Hellacious Acres



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triumphant's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   17
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   13
Group 4th   
Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
BPIG    Cataraqui Runs The Show   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lowryder's Glory Bassetarium



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maxwood Dhau Mhondoro



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Azure's Colors Of Love







Group 3 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd    Whisperhill Wyne Sandale Rigby   Great Dane   8
Group 4th   
Yaromir Dljaslavnitsy Sbosforavostochnogo
  Black Russian Terrier   7
BPIG    Draco Uppercuts Kings Lily   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yaromir Dljaslavnitsy Sbosforavostochnogo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trimanor's Jamiefraser



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperhill Wyne Sandale Rigby



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico







Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Norwich Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thunderally's Cymru Beatrys



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonshadows Poppy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion's Love Sweet Love



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Farquar Bryanna Róiselcie Áine







Group 5 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby
  Papillon   23
Group 4th   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   22
BPIG    Bloomsbury Ballyhoo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Midsummer Angel On The Horizon



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Casino Royale At Judawn



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rose's That's My Spot







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
Seransil's All The Raige
  Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 3rd    Fabelhaft Robobull Tresor Noir   French Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield
  Chinese Shar-Pei   3
BPIG   
Seransil's All The Raige
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bredan's Crazy About You



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fabelhaft Robobull Tresor Noir



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seransil's All The Raige



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wenrick's Simply Justified





Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light
  Collie (Rough)   14
Group 3rd    Kirrabilli's Phoenix Rising   Australian Shepherd   13
Group 4th    Bonnyville Have A Little Faith   Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG    Kirrabilli's Phoenix Rising   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Phoenix Rising



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch ShockNAw



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fivestar 50Shades Of Bella



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Bonnyville Have A Little Faith



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By