Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Monday, May 19, 2014 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 17 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 19 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz & Tessa Vildaer --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Dalmatian  
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Rottweiler   Davinci's Pavarotti
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Siberian Husky  
Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Samoyed  
Sancha N Krosspaw's Kiska








Group 1 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 2nd   
Reidwood Rumour Has It
  Setter (English)   25
Group 3rd    IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina   Lagotto Romagnolo   24
Group 4th    Glaciers-Millstones Pride, Honor & Dignity   Retriever (Golden)   23
BPIG   
Shadyhill's The Free Spirit
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyloe's Trekking Ri Hard Rock Ziba



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuthatch If A Tree Falls



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eden Maplecreek Butterfly



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Glaciers-Millstones Pride, Honor & Dignity



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Samphire Starlight



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill All the Right Moves



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd    Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum   Beagle   8
Group 4th   
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   7
BPIG   
Shetara's Blowing In The Wind
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause







Group 3 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Obsession
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley
  Saint Bernard   11
Group 4th   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   10
BPIG    Davinci's Pavarotti   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CR Imperial Duchess



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Davinci's Pavarotti



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Selena The Brat



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherakan's Arctic Savior







Group 4 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   3
Group 3rd    Hotlick's Silverthorn Amadeus   Kerry Blue Terrier   1
Group 4th    Clandara's Razzle Dazzle 'Em   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hotlick's Silverthorn Amadeus



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Razzle Dazzle 'Em







Group 5 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   14
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      12
BPIG    Abrazame's Patchy Patch   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyloe's Hot And Spicy







Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toykeeper's First Lady



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Jordannas My Maria



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laurelbury's Spencer At Kyloe Tashika



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   15
Group 2nd   Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma   Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   13
Group 4th   Ch San Simon Bulls Kent   French Bulldog   12
BPIG    Blk Diamond Carbon V Kep'On   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcadian's Benjamin Franklin



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blutrax Bear Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chow Main's Chelsea Rose



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch San Simon Bulls Kent



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baldemar Impulse



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquetel Point Of No Return



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rowells Charlie's Spirit V Kep'on



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight





Group 7 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
Cedarpaws Little Mermaid
  Australian Shepherd   16
BPIG   
Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lindau's Catching Fire   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Little Mermaid



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiche's LeBeau



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sweetwaters Lassie Of Weatherwax



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Call-Me Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Asgard's Tafar



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By