GChEx. Spotlite's Starlet, RI
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Starlett - (Female)
Owner: Sigrid Appelt
Breeder: Steven & Ann Barbash
Handler: Sigrid Appelt
Website: http://www.lindaugsd.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 20 20 18 18 15
All Breed Ranking: 128 127 115 110 102

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 7 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   697
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 18
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 17

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 16
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 12
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4 (0-3-0-2)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 15
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 6 (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 7 (1-5-1-1)
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 27
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 22

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 27

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 104
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 17

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Tim Doxtater 135
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 33
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 22
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 7
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 27
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 7

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 5
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 28

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 36
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 36
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 22
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 24
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7 (1-2-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 26
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 6 (1-2-2-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 27 26 26
All Breed Ranking: 233 232 211 199 204

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   376
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 8
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 8

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada August 14 to August 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 18
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 4

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 20
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 17
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5
Friday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 18
  Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 17
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 5
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (3-0-0-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 6 (4-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 27

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 157
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 8
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 46
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 7
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 33 32 30 30 29
Group Ranking: 228 222 214 201 188
All Breed Ranking: 1454 1429 1356 1277 1192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada August 15 to August 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 26
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 21
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
Friday BPIG   Norma Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 83 80 76 70 61
All Breed Ranking: 305 287 269 249 209

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.33 0.00 94.33 0.00 18

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club March 17 to March 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Edward Leslie 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Bell 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Edward Leslie 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 132 128 117 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 395 385 353 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.67 92.67 0.00 0.00 16

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Janice Leach 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association October 07 to October 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 87.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club October 22 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Joey Farrell 92.0
  Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 97.0
Saturday Intermediate   Diana MacKenzie 95.0
  Intermediate   Joey Farrell 83.0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Janice Leach 89.0
Saturday Novice B   Mary Higdem 98.0
  Novice B   Barbara Wedekind Selton 94.0
Friday Novice B   Mary Higdem 98.0
  Novice B   Barbara Wedekind Selton 96.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By