Prince George Kennel Club
Saturday, July 28, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Windsor's All Right Now
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Irish Wolfhound   Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sirius Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 3rd    Weikenlin Inde To Yosaki   Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   9
BPIG    Ashby's Yoga Bear At The Lake   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirius Black



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Weikenlin Inde To Yosaki



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Foxvale's Private Label



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toldin's I Hope You Dance



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Icatcher An Oriental Lily
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd    Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda   Irish Wolfhound   10
Group 3rd   
Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   9
Group 4th   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
BPIG    Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerivers Grand Illusion ML



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashanti's Drops Of Jupiter



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windsor's All Right Now
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 3rd   Ch Qualicums Electra V Tokosha   Rottweiler   14
Group 4th   Ch Janhamers Dressed To Kill   Bullmastiff   12
BPIG   
Vanaca's T Hunter's Lullaby
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kus Sarkisi Iya



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breka's Designed To Impress



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Janhamers Dressed To Kill



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windsor's All Right Now



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedLegends Next Top Model



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's You Gonna Fly



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Chargers Red Solo Cup
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chargers Red Solo Cup



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   23
Group 4th   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian   21
BPIG   
Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clanchattans Pride And Joy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tees Me Don A Lee



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hyclass Walking On Sunshine







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   20
Group 3rd   
Cerera Ezzelin The Number
  French Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine
  Boston Terrier   12
BPIG   
Cerera Ezzelin The Number
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cerera Ezzelin The Number



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd    Attridge Sexy In The City   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   Ch Davenloch That's My Beau   Collie (Smooth)   13
BPIG    Attridge Sexy In The City   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Starry Starry Night



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherfire's Silver Nymph



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Davenloch That's My Beau



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Attridge Sexy In The City



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By