Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, October 5, 2014 - Show 3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 04 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, October 05 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 04 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, October 05 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Pekingese  
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
Points: 50 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Siberian Husky   Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Beagle  
Shillington Starburst
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Border Terrier   Ruffpups Star Jester








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   1
Group 4th    Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
BPIG    Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal   Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch L'ile De Feu's Moonshine   Basset Hound   6
Group 2nd   
Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   5
Group 3rd    Bretica's Proceed To Party   Whippet   4
Group 4th    Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L'ile De Feu's Moonshine



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Starburst



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heavenlyhunds Maple Leif



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bretica's Proceed To Party







Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman
  Boxer   16
Group 2nd    Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness
  Leonberger   11
Group 4th   
Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades
  Newfoundland   10
BPIG    Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vinland's Audr Baylily's Dottir



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brooklane's A Good Vibe



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dunkellers Khaleesi
  West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Dunkellers Khaleesi
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dunkellers Khaleesi







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   3
Group 3rd    Bermia's Bean Crackle   Pug   2
Group 4th    Groveshire Aero's Tribute   Yorkshire Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sigma Chi's Hollywood Showgirl



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bermia's Bean Crackle



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groveshire Aero's Tribute







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Opal's A Bet Justified Wenrick   Shih Tzu   1
Group 2nd    Beothuck's Heartache Tonight   French Bulldog   0
Group 3rd         -1
Group 4th         -2
BPIG   Ch Opal's A Bet Justified Wenrick   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beothuck's Heartache Tonight



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Opal's A Bet Justified Wenrick





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By