St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 18, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 19 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Firebird
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Dobermans
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: John Lewington
Bullmastiff  
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Lewington
Borzoi  
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Lewington
Schipperke  
Becbod Grandma's Little Girl
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: John Lewington
Manchester Terrier  Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot
Best Brace In Show
Judge: John Lewington
Poodle (Toy)  Cavri Devil In Disguise & Poodle (Toy) 
Cavri Devil Made Me Do It








Group 1 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  Setter (English)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer   24
Group 4th    Cerise Starlight Express   Spaniel (English Springer)   23
BPIG   
Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Silverhoney's Legally Blonde   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sepia Double Or Nothing



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Blackpool The Ice Chip



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Katyra's Lasting Legacy



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerise Starlight Express



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silverhoney's Legally Blonde







Group 2 - John Lewington Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap
  Irish Wolfhound   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Ch BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille
  Basset Hound   17
BPIG    Cedarhurst CBWags4U Shade O'Gold MLC   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
HeavenlyHund's Tre' Magnifique
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sardula Chasingliberty Arthayr



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Virgo Royal The Decision Maker



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderocks Mythology Tail Zeus







Group 3 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   16
Group 4th    Snoebear's Big Bang   Siberian Husky   13
BPIG    Snoebear's Big Bang   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Indianline's Diamond Girl   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PaintedMds Hopin Down A Bunny Trail



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch CR Endless Summer



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowybear's Lauren Bacall



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Snoebear's Big Bang







Group 4 - John Lewington Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Traymar Terydale HK Affair Of The Heart   Airedale Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym
  Norwich Terrier   29
Group 4th    Algernon Hazegray And Underway   Schnauzer (Miniature)   28
BPIG   
Alchemy Chalma Fortune Cookie
  Cesky Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Traymar Terydale HK Affair Of The Heart



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ganymede Torree At Madadhdubh



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rootn Magor Thomas The Tank



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Happy Hart Spice Girl At Rexroth



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Algernon Hazegray And Underway



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serendipity's Singular Sensation



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - John Lewington Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   14
Group 3rd    Rigair Quick As A Flash   Yorkshire Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin
  Coton De Tulear   9
BPIG    South Fork's Sweet Harmony   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Glenire's Esmeralda   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brookhaven Heritage Classic At Almar



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sparky Venus Ventures



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rigair Quick As A Flash







Group 6 - John Lewington Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Arrudabullz Bullseye   Bulldog   12
Group 2nd    Paramount Truffles   Chow Chow   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 4th   Ch Rohon's The Sky Is Falling   Boston Terrier   5
BPIG   
Becbod Grandma's Little Girl
  Schipperke   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Donalen Eternal Spell
  Lowchen   0
Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rohon's The Sky Is Falling



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arrudabullz Bullseye



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paramount Truffles



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lyn-Del Aberwyn Razzle Dazzle



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beaucaniche Cosi Fan Tutti



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Becbod Grandma's Little Girl



Judge: John Lewington

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations





Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Kennelwood's Striking Distance
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
  Bearded Collie   15
BPIG No Entry
Best BBE In Group    Auldscotia Forever Phoenix   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kennelwood's Striking Distance



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shagshadow Pandamonium's First Edition



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crinan Strike A Pose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By