Nanaimo Kennel Club
Saturday, June 18, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, June 16
Friday, June 17
Saturday, June 18
Saturday, June 18 (Limited Breed Show for Working & Herding)
Sunday, June 19

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Kerry Blue Terrier  Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown
Points: 213 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Deerhound (Scottish)   Hollyrood Hoot Owl
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Poodle (Standard)   Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Boston Terrier  
Rodonnas Rollin Snake Eyes
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch (Alt) Ch Lanvern's Power Play








Group 1 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts
  Retriever (Golden)   64
Group 2nd   Ch JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   43
Group 4th   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   40
BPIG    Allsgold Tip Your Hat   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vallance Whirl Play



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Islandview Finn McCool



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elcazador's Beyond Belief



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Statesman's Nearctic







Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hollyrood Hoot Owl   Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   17
Group 3rd    Sinclair Still Smokin'   Whippet   16
Group 4th   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
BPIG    Sinclair Still Smokin'   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Hoot Owl



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tyrconnell's Naturally Nike



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sinclair Still Smokin'







Group 3 - Pierluigi Buratti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime
  Newfoundland   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Island Reign's Ace Of Spades
  Cane Corso   19
Group 4th   
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie
  Eurasier   18
BPIG    Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Justlyd's Bella Nosso Amor   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Belnois Bring The Action



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RoxEdge's On Call Hero



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trout Creek's Greatel Aurora



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Little Mtn's Better Than Chocolate



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountainviews Drama Queen



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Gizo Vom Hause Edelstein







Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown   Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   14
BPIG   
Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Amblegreen Myk-Lyn's Sterling   Norwich Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Amblegreen Dark Matter
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shintangles Pistol Pete



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael Bluecrush Queens Crown



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Choice Iz Psov Grada



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award
  Havanese   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   24
Group 3rd    Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon   Affenpinscher   22
Group 4th   
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
BPIG    Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon   Affenpinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails West Coast Pride
  Havanese   0
Best Altered In Group    Crystaljems Dash Jessi Lily   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award
  Havanese   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside







Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails Juno Award



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sharbelle Starry Starry Night



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory







Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara   Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   16
BPIG    Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rodonnas Rollin Snake Eyes
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Amazing Fantastic Oh Zara



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Island West Lil Miss Addams



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Pierluigi Buratti Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
  Old English Sheepdog   11
Group 4th    Bransuzi Bobby Shafto   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Stoneyroyde Bono The Rock Star
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Lanvern's Power Play
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kaizen's Contessa Carlita



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eclipse Twice As Nice



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Living Legacy



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Under My Spell



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluetrix Ziggy Azalea Rose



Judge: Pierluigi Buratti

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bransuzi Bobby Shafto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By