GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BeMee - (Male)
Owner: David and Janice Lamontagne
Breeder: Istvan Szetmar
Handler: Siona Rounis
Website: https://sites.google.com/site/stoneyroyde/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 17 16
Group Ranking: 492 485 465 448 420
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2661 2560 2477 2303

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada [National] June 15 to June 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Stud Dog   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 7
  Group 3rd   Carlos Capone 17
Friday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Denis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 16
Group Ranking: 117 117 106 101 262
All Breed Ranking: 766 764 718 725 1642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
  Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 9

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 2
  Group 3rd   Malgorzata Supronowicz 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 2
  Group 2nd   Osamu Toyokawa 15
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 2
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 2
  Group 1st   Pedro Delerue 14
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 10

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 30

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 5 6
Group Ranking: 75 74 72 91 117
All Breed Ranking: 558 551 523 634 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   155
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 16
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 4
  Group 3rd   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 33

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2
  Group 3rd   David Denis 14

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierluigi Buratti 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1
  Group 4th   Jack Kilgour 6
  Group 3rd   Pierluigi Buratti 11

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 1
  Group 4th   Elaine Knox 22

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 2
  Group 2nd   Jorge Nallem 24

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 12
Group Ranking: 158 156 149 140 271
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1058 993 936 1768

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 0   0 1 0 0 1   71
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 1
  Group 3rd   Satoshi Bessho 26

Show Date
MCCA Herding Specialty September 25 to September 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1
  Group 2nd   Davor Javor 19

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
  Group 3rd   Joanne Sewell 5

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 795 780 748 703 661
All Breed Ranking: 5518 5417 5163 4878 4573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By