Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 19, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joanne Downing --
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
"Riot"
Breeders/Owners: Joanne Downing & Carmen Langman
Handler: Joanne Downing
Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Points: 221 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Boxer  
South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   23
Group 3rd   Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 4th   Ch Eagertrieves All Fired Up   Retriever (Labrador)   16
BPIG   
Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eagertrieves All Fired Up



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chi's Just Shock Me



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jaybren's Rhionach O'Coomara



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Blue Print







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki   36
Group 3rd   
Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK
  Beagle   34
Group 4th   
Ch Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   33
BPIG   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gran's Lil' Ms Honky Tonk MS



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prelude's Simply Simon MW



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brandachs Hootin Annie SL



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jacaura's Northern Light



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   18
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   12
BPIG   
South Willow N Firefly's Made You Look!
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Glen



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top Shelf Cache-A-L'Eau



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alpha And Omega's Am I Too Sexy



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dinsdale Champagne Detour



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Underworld
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd   
InStyle's Plough The Field
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd    Rozzi's Fire Fox   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   Ch Dejeune Mochamotion   Bedlington Terrier   9
BPIG   
InStyle's Plough The Field
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snow Winds Gypsy Girl



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Child Of My Heart



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rozzi's Fire Fox



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minuteman Underworld



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Airecot's Black Bear



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CryCa's Catch A Falling Star







Group 5 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   22
Group 4th   Ch Innovations Bazinga   Poodle (Toy)   21
BPIG   Ch Innovations Bazinga   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cogie's Delightful Dolores



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Innovations Bazinga



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel
  Tibetan Terrier   7
BPIG   
Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenningway Balladair New Moon



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Cinder Ella



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sintaro Keja A Winter's Dream



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo
  Shetland Sheepdog   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Feeling
  Finnish Lapphund   49
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   35
BPIG   
Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Sheep's Kin Expressive Action



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Buaidh-Motlikru Halos N Horns



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breugel's Mystical Marcus



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mutiny's Diamond Lilly



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Feeling



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Maxcell's Alice Cooper



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By