Lakes District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 5, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 05 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 05 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, May 05 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, May 06 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, May 06 (Obedience Trial # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cynthia Seeling --
Ch Track-Action EskoMo
Owned by Cynthia Seeling, Dawne Deeley, Annekristiina Lheto
Handled by Cynthia Seeling
Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)  Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart
Points: 117 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Bullmastiff  
Ch Garroway's King Of Kings
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Siberian Husky  
Wolfwalker's Raisealittle Hell








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   15
Group 2nd   
Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   14
Group 3rd   Ch Solitude's Fade To Black   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   13
Group 4th    Cedarwoods Flight To Ness Lake   Retriever (Labrador)   10
BPIG    Zengold's Here We Go Again At Tyee   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsunami's Chase Of Quailrun



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Solitude's Fade To Black



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Craiglens Boot Heel'd Bard



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cedarwoods Flight To Ness Lake



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paniolo's Mother Pearl



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Toldin's I Hope You Dance



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul
  Basenji   15
Group 3rd   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   13
Group 4th   Ch Tarapacas Best Kept Secret   Whippet   11
BPIG   
Laponderosa's Fifth Element
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerivers Small Town Luck Of The Draw ML



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Good Omen For Elyia



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tarapacas Best Kept Secret







Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Garroway's King Of Kings
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Windsor's All Right Now
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 4th    Qualicums Electra V Tokosha   Rottweiler   20
BPIG   
Wolfwalker's Raisealittle Hell
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Kamiks Play The Game



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kus Sarkisi Iya



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rikar's She's So Sweet



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch High Lonesome's Arcticice Savik



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windsor's All Right Now



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Little Dahling



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orru's Mr Parker
  Australian Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd   
Darwyn Don Diego de la Vega
  Welsh Terrier   2
Group 4th    Tappenaire's Zillia At Santer   Airedale Terrier   0
BPIG    Skylark's Little Lulu   Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tappenaire's Zillia At Santer



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Mr Parker



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn Don Diego de la Vega







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   
Kiskapoo's Takoda Pride
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   19
Group 4th    Blue Blood's Perfect Piece Of Jasper   Yorkshire Terrier   16
BPIG    Cheyennes Jesse James   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kiskapoo's Takoda Pride



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kibergo A Jolly Christmas



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clanchattans Pride And Joy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunokas Black Velvet



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chikai Lady Deor



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brookside's Royal Prince



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blue Blood's Perfect Piece Of Jasper







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog   7
BPIG   
Cerera Ezzelin The Number
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waylin's Money In The Bank



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kimelle Walk On Water





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   18
Group 2nd    Rainsong's Northern Diamond   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   Ch Mysidekick's Messina   Finnish Lapphund   3
Group 4th   
Twin City Reign On
  Collie (Rough)   2
BPIG    WillowGlyn French Toast   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sapphire Moon



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twin City Reign On



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Messina



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Rainsong's Northern Diamond



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By