Prairie Canine Academy
Sunday, June 21, 2015 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 21 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Bichon Frise  
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Whippet  
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Great Dane  
Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Anastasia's Double O Seven
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Australian Shepherd  Ch Harmony Hill's Hot Topic








Group 1 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   22
Group 2nd   
PM's Kiruna Polar Night
  Weimaraner   21
Group 3rd   Ch Taffy's Watcha Ma Callem   Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
BPIG    Leith N Sevi's Rough N Ready   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Taffy's Watcha Ma Callem



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kinwashkly Prairie Gypsy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PM's Kiruna Polar Night







Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   17
Group 3rd    Fernhill's Ailsa Purcell   Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 4th    Polo's The Rio Deal   Afghan Hound   14
BPIG    Bretica's Say Something   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's The Rio Deal



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gran's Borrego's Legend ML



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inparadise A Paragon Of Luxuri



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretaps Walk This Way



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fernhill's Ailsa Purcell



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jacaura's Prairie Gem



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Hydref Aidan



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charisma Nobody Does It Better



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   7
Group 3rd   
Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   5
Group 4th   
Ch Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   4
BPIG   
Strider N WishMaster StartMeUp
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0




Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firefly's Stirrin' Things Up



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer







Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gyver Original Sin
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Malahideblue Double Trouble
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Rachel Of Bikato-Parti
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons   Skye Terrier   4
BPIG   
Gyver Despicable Me
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rachel Of Bikato-Parti



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Double Trouble



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gyver Original Sin



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Canton Richard Of Mt Crest
  Pomeranian   21
Group 3rd   Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose   Poodle (Toy)   17
Group 4th   
Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
BPIG   
Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Specialty Tattum's Rock Star



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Teralea's Blonde Ambition



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Canton Richard Of Mt Crest



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Keja's Cuttin Loose



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talia Dark Knight By Drageltik







Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   26
Group 2nd    Rosebell's Count Your Blessings   Poodle (Miniature)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 4th   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   17
BPIG   
Ch Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Sugar N Spice



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fergy's Reggie Takes First



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rosebell's Count Your Blessings



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dimantesonar L'Karde



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   20
Group 3rd    Bonibrook's Guess Who's Best   Australian Shepherd   19
Group 4th    Zesta Winning Colours   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Bonibrook's Guess Who's Best



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fonehill Fascinator



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Zesta Winning Colours



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By