Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, May 18, 2013 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Whippet  
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
Points: 81 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Castlegar Onarock Zuri
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Neil Graves
Doberman Pinscher  
Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl








Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Castlegar Onarock Zuri   Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Gowrielea's Beau Dacious
  Retriever (Golden)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   6
Group 4th   Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger   Spaniel (English Cocker)   3
BPIG   
Plaisance Marquise Juel
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breezycreeks Top Gun Maverick



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Beau Dacious



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Moves Like Jagger







Group 2 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 3rd    Moceans Drink The Wind   Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th   
Sniffntells Wroyal Charmer ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
BPIG    Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moceans Drink The Wind



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Charmer ML



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coso's Here Comes Harley Quinn



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   16
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland   13
Group 4th   
Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BetOnBlack's Let It Ride



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Two T's N' Monark Klondike



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force
  Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   5
Group 4th    Irish Star   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
BPIG    Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Storm Force



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halcar Alphaloup Sweet Dreams



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Presbrooke Doctore



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irish Star



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Just A Little Hiccup



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna
  Pekingese   7
Group 3rd   
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   2
Group 4th   
Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr
  Chinese Crested   1
BPIG   
Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sigma Chi's Harley Let's Ride



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Michaelmas Morwenna







Group 6 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   8
Group 2nd    Wenrick's Absolutely Opal   Shih Tzu   7
Group 3rd   Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow   Bulldog   3
Group 4th   
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas
  Keeshond   2
BPIG   
Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bijzondere's Sint Nicolaas



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Magisterial's Olive



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wenrick's Absolutely Opal





Group 7 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   3
Group 2nd   
Risk'N Hope's Harvest Moon
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Risk'N Hope's Harvest Moon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By