Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, June 29, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling --
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
"Trevor"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 199 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog  
Kohlein's Franchesca








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   56
Group 2nd    Marimac's Major League   Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 4th   Ch Beswin Salutaire Extra Extra   Spaniel (English Springer)   25
BPIG    Sunnydaze Gainspride's Rebel In Bluejeans   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chesterhope Moods Of Norway



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiri's Gucci Burr



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kelticfoxvale Off With Her Red



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mar-K N Aladdin's Rumour Has It



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswin Salutaire Extra Extra



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Szuni's Rogue Shadow



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Rainmaker
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   13
Group 4th   
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme
  Pharaoh Hound   12
BPIG   
Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Procyon Song Sung Blue



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Admindac It's A Fine Line MSB



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dutch Divine Thyme



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Coso's Rainmaker



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sinclair She's Got The Rhythm







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 4th   
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
  Schnauzer (Giant)   11
BPIG   
Kylie Codeli Girls
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ka-Tet Malibu SS At FiveAm



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunspot Luc's Vico



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Darwyn's Secret Formula
  Welsh Terrier   18
BPIG   
Darwyn's Secret Formula
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fernrigg's Foxtrot



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar Meteoro



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Melbee's Tango Nuevo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote Arete I Am Tenacious



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamaker Game On



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hion Skyfall Some Like It Hot



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Secret Formula



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   28
Group 2nd    Allure's Keeping The Faith   Poodle (Toy)   20
Group 3rd    Teralea's Hooked On Tradition   Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
Ch Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics
  Pug   15
BPIG    Allure's Keeping The Faith   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Better Than Sex



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails Take A Chance N'Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche's Soba The Boy In Town



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Solnechnaja Dubrava Suvenir Show Elveras



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette
  Keeshond   6
BPIG   
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rretreat's Maximum Carnage



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Billy Ray





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Cargisles More Than A Feeling
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Uniquity's Two For The Show



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rainforest Tallywood Technopop



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By