MBIS GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jagger - (Male)
Owner: Bev Anderson & Karen Cram
Breeder: Karen Cram
Handler: Bev Anderson
Website: http://www.timepiecesfrenchies.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 46 45 40 36 30
All Breed Ranking: 349 345 313 298 273

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 5 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   253
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Verhulst 100
  Reserve Best In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 12
  Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 12
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 3
Saturday Best In Show   Carmen Haller 106
  Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 12
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 12
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 11
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 12
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada April 04 to April 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 17 17 15 15 13
All Breed Ranking: 135 132 121 111 110

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 12 6 6   0 0 0 0 0   692
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 16
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 13
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 11
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 10
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Seamus Oates 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
Friday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 42
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 5

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 22
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 10

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 15
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 13
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 11
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 6
Monday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 9
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 8
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 7
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 11
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 7
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 3
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
Sunday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 9
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
Saturday Best In Show   Walter Pinsker 112
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 12
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 10
Friday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 54
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 10

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 7

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 45
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 41
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 9
Saturday Group 4th   Fabian Daza 37
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 9
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 74 70 69 61 58

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 4 10 10 11 10   0 0 0 0 1   1179
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 23 to November 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Verhulst 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5
Friday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 15
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 21
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4
Friday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Cutler 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cutler 3
Friday Group 2nd   Andy Hsieh 28
  Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lois Wilson 8
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   David Ojalvo 17
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 3
Sunday Group 4th   Enrique Filippini 20
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 5
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 23
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 31
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Denis 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 4

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 8
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 239
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 25
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 23
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 07 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 25
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 22
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 24
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 30
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 30
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 53
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 6
Friday Group 4th   Lois Wilson 38
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 6

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Murray Eason 8
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 7
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3
Sunday Group 2nd   David Markus 7
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Group 4th   David Eadie 5
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada April 13 to April 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 12
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 49
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 11

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 45
  BPIG   Neil Graves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 41
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 24
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 6
Saturday BPIG   Barbara Watt N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 24
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 29
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6
Saturday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 116 125 120 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1079 1149 1103 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Saturday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyn Croad 68
  BPIG   Jocelyn Croad N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By