Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 10, 2016 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 09 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 10 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Rally Trial #1)
Sunday, July 10 (Rally Trial #2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Betty Leininger
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Points: 80 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Betty Leininger
Whippet  Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Betty Leininger
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Betty Leininger
Shih Tzu  
Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Betty Leininger
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Eagertrieves Landnsea Kidokobe
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Betty Leininger
Dalmatian  
Sweetspots Irish Cream








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Best Altered In Show No Entry
Group 1st    Onarock's Carved In Stone   Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura
  Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 3rd    Mark 'N' Derwent's Taj at Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse
  Setter (English)   2
BPIG    Onarock's Carved In Stone   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Eagertrieves Landnsea Kidokobe
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-4-1)
GChEx Nautilus Isle of Jura

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stormynights Life Of The Party

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-1)
Goldenmoments Just Goldiemay

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenmoments Just Goldiemay


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-3-3-4)
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse Beacon

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-4)
Onarock's God Of The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Onarock Zuri

Select Bitch
Ch Gofetch Molasses Cody


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-4)
Onarock's God Of The Sea

Reserve Winners Dog
Onarock's Blackie Jr Bttb

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onarock's God Of The Sea

Open Dog Class
1st Onarock's Blackie Jr Bttb


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-4)
Onarock's Silver Lining

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock's Tailor Made

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Silver Lining

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Tailor Made

Open Bitch Class
1st Potomacfalls Allenie Sochi Tampa Bay

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Eagertrieves Landnsea Kidokobe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse

Select Bitch
Ch Plaisance Lady Darcye




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Mark 'N' Derwent's Taj at Dawn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Mark 'N' Derwent's Taj at Dawn

Select Dog
Ch Nesmar's Tuscan Prince



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Mark 'N' Derwent's Taj at Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mark 'N' Derwent's Taj at Dawn


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   7
Group 2nd   
Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
Group 4th    Deanery's Minnie Mo   Basset Hound   0
BPIG    Teo Iz Taksomanii   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deanery's Minnie Mo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deanery's Minnie Mo

Open Bitch Class
1st Deanery's Minnie Mo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Rosa Yantarnya Iz Taksomanii

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teo Iz Taksomanii

Best Puppy In Breed
Teo Iz Taksomanii


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Teo Iz Taksomanii

Reserve Winners Dog
Rockindox Nashville Bound MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockindox Nashville Bound MS

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Teo Iz Taksomanii



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW

Open Bitch Class
1st Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bretica's Proceed To Party


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bretica's Proceed To Party

Open Dog Class
1st Bretica's Proceed To Party



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Betty Leininger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   10
Group 4th    Summerford Man In Black Trails End   Newfoundland   4
BPIG   
Ch Gatehouse Royal Princess
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer   Boxer   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tanoak Sirius Lee Handsome

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Hillyard N Betonblack's Hocus Pocus

Select Bitch
Ch BetOnBlack's Let It Ride


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Hillyard's Abracadabra

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hillyard's Abracadabra


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Hillyard N Betonblack's Hocus Pocus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillyard N Betonblack's Hocus Pocus

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Justintimes Alabama Slammer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gatehouse Royal Princess

Select Dog
GCh Gentry's Palatine Nickolai

Select Bitch
Ch Cresswell's Adieu



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Saul Mohican's The Original


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Saul Mohican's The Original

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Saul Mohican's The Original



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Liongate's Nordic Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Liongate's Nordic Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Liongate's Nordic Princess


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Sweetiron's Victory


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Summerford Man In Black Trails End

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summerfords Dory

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Summerford Man In Black Trails End

Best Puppy In Breed
Summerfords Dory


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Summerfords Dory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Summerfords Dory


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Davik's Peace on Peace

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Sibertrott's Shayla's Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Davik's Peace on Peace


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Sibertrott's Shayla's Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Davik's Small Town Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Davik's The Fire Keeps Burning

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sibertrott's Shayla's Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Davik's Small Town Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wenrick's Rockin Red   Lakeland Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Halcar Tovarich   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   2
Group 3rd    Dunkeller's Master Mariner   West Highland White Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Halcar Tovarich   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dunkeller's The Full Monty   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Halcar Tovarich

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Halcar Tovarich

Best Puppy In Breed
Halcar Tovarich


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Halcar Tovarich

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Halcar Tovarich


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink

Open Bitch Class
1st Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wenrick's Rockin Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wenrick's Rockin Red

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenrick's Rockin Red


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dunkeller's Master Mariner


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dunkeller's Master Mariner

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dunkeller's Master Mariner

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dunkeller's The Full Monty


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunkeller's Shenanigans


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Betty Leininger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 3rd   Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation   Yorkshire Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Pekehuis Conquest
  Pekingese   11
BPIG    Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis   Pekingese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Miletree Carnival




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Amarantos Kanata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manorborn La Sylphide

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Amarantos Kanata

Best Puppy In Breed
Manorborn La Sylphide


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Amarantos Kanata

Reserve Winners Dog
Manorborn Lord Of The Dance

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Manorborn Lord Of The Dance

Open Dog Class
1st Amarantos Kanata


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Manorborn La Sylphide

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Manorborn La Sylphide


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gardine Spice Up Ur Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysunberry Ponderosa Dapper Dan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gardine Spice Up Ur Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Spice Up Ur Life


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mysunberry Ponderosa Dapper Dan

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Mysunberry Ponderosa Dapper Dan


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Pekehuis Conquest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Polina's All The Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis

Select Dog
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Polina's All The Way

Open Dog Class
1st Polina's All The Way


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Michaelmas Agatha Raisin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Michaelmas Pure Pekehuis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Michaelmas Agatha Raisin


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Betty Leininger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Winterholme Give A Little Love   Shih Tzu   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   2
Group 3rd   
Libby's Manhattan Charm
  Bulldog   1
Group 4th    Sunojo's Rainbow Dash   Shiba Inu   0
BPIG    Winterholme Give A Little Love   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sweetspots Over The Rainbow
  Dalmatian   0
Best Altered In Group   
Sweetspots Irish Cream
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Libby's Manhattan Charm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Libby's Manhattan Charm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Libby's Manhattan Charm



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Sweetspots Over The Rainbow


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Rainbow Dash


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Give A Little Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme Give A Little Love

Best Baby Puppy In Breed
Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Give A Little Love

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterholme Give A Little Love


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Winterholme Kiss N Call Me Kate


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   2
Group 2nd    Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys   German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Wild Winds Hunters Moon   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wild Winds Hunters Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys

Best Puppy In Breed
Wild Winds Hunters Moon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wild Winds Hunters Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wild Winds Hunters Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By