Nanaimo Kennel Club
Sunday, June 15, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 201 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Italian Greyhound  
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
German Shepherd Dog  
Kohlein's Franchesca
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Karelian Bear Dog   TsarShadow's Night Witch








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch RoseWins Legacy How She Moves
  Weimaraner   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush
  Setter (English)   27
BPIG    Ranzfel Quarter Note   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch West Coast Kuper



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Coastalight Lotto Max



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Absolutely Amazing



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kulana Lost In Translation



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windfall's Reflection In Ice



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ranzfel Quarter Note



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWins Legacy How She Moves







Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
Group 2nd   
Vanity Blue Diamond Of Polo
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Vanity Blue Diamond Of Polo
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanity Blue Diamond Of Polo



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Osheehans Hellfire N Brimstone



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sinclair She's Got The Rhythm







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Mostabear's Partner In Crime
  Newfoundland   19
Group 4th   
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly
  Alaskan Malamute   16
BPIG    Sancha's The Wizard Of Ahhhs   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TsarShadow's Night Witch   Karelian Bear Dog   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doubledutch's Delta



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peggy de Akido San



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karolaska Charles Dickens Of Graymar







Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaki's Jewel At Commocean



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sanchas Streetcar Named Desire



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   17
BPIG   
Darwyn's Secret Formula
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orru's Honey Delight



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Saucydog's Giggsy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala's Morris Henry



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Evening Skye



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   40
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
Group 4th   
Ch Cheyennes Head Honcho
  Pomeranian   27
BPIG   
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ryder CinnabarMM   Havanese   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Swifthaven Im Sexy N I Know It



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Flyhigh Royal's Alexis Kexi



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwalker's Far Side Of The Moon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pastoral Guilty As Sin







Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   18
Group 4th   
Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Ch Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lilla Hagatorpets Laura
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wiltyelow's Court Chester



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Joey Of Island West



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 4th   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   30
BPIG   
Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Friday Knight Lights   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Triann's Boom Bust And Echo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunnland's Blame It On Rio



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Black Diamond



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Conspirito's Miss Independant



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By