Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Saturday, August 24, 2019 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 23
Friday, August 23 (Ltd Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)
Saturday, August 24
Saturday, August 24 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Sunday, August 25
Sunday, August 25 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Monday, August 26

Obedience

Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 8)

Related Specialties

Rideau Terrier Club - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Ontario Sighthound Association - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club [Regional] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Irish Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Rideau Terrier Club [Miniature Schnauzer] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Ottawa Valley All Setter Association - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Berger Picard Club Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Obedience
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Rally Obedience
Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Miniature Schnauzer Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 23 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Rally Obedience
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 25 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 25 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal - Sunday, August 25 - Rally Obedience
Lagotto Romagnolo Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 24 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Lyzane Hamel --
AM GChBr/Can GCh MBISS, MBIS, MRBIS Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Owners: Lyzane Hamel & Rosemary Sutton
Handler: Lyzane Hamel








Group 3 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 4th   Ch Woodrott's Riding Shotgun   Rottweiler   17
BPIG   Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tonomi's I'm A Band Leader



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barentsnight Object Of Art



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Demetra Dali Land



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Komorebi Laughter Is Timeless



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Woodrott's Riding Shotgun



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By