Club Canin du Fjord
Saturday, July 20, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 20 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 21 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 21 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
BPIS MBPIG Can Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corrveau, Michele Markoff
Handled by: François-Pier Garant
Best In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Afghan Hound  
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage
Points: 99 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Eadie
Samoyed  
Nikita Magie Blanche








Group 1 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch De La Couvee Eugenie
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th   Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn   Spaniel (English Springer)   11
BPIG    De La Giraudais Voile Doree   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh De La Couvee Eugenie



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dicha's Amazing Grace



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Littleriver's Prince Duckinson



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asherwood Rhapsody In Blue Jeans



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marais du Nord Fiona







Group 2 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonedach ZutdeZut Dufailloux
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 4th   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   6
BPIG    Marquis Calyx Douce Serenite   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach ZutdeZut Dufailloux



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hamburg Vom Ringshof



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tailwind's Tag Your It







Group 3 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   13
Group 2nd   
Ch KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   12
Group 3rd   
Nikita Magie Blanche
  Samoyed   10
Group 4th    Backcountry's Quantum Leap   Bernese Mountain Dog   7
BPIG   
Nikita Magie Blanche
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Backcountry's Quantum Leap



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glencotta's Zoe



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mick Rick Windigo Lo V Vivien



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikita Magie Blanche



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sherakan's Blueboy Desloupiots







Group 4 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   3
Group 2nd   Ch Maya Lolita Lolly   Airedale Terrier   2
Group 3rd    NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy   Bull Terrier   1
Group 4th   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maya Lolita Lolly



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker







Group 5 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Hugo Boss
  Japanese Chin   28
Group 2nd    DeReve Edouard O Pattes d'Argent   Chinese Crested   25
Group 3rd   
Ch BCBG Orient Express
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
Group 4th   
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath
  Pug   20
BPIG    DeReve Edouard O Pattes d'Argent   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TEGS Adding Fuel To The Fire



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DeReve Edouard O Pattes d'Argent



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeReve Bella Rosa



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Illusion's She's Country @ Pinsha



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxworth First Lady Of Song



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ace Passion Hidalgo



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haflinger Du Domaine De Monderlay







Group 6 - David Eadie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   2
Group 4th    Aldenter Piccola Shiraz   Poodle (Standard)   1
BPIG   
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Piccola Shiraz





Group 7 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Meliage's Bismuth Doreval
  German Shepherd Dog   6
Group 3rd    Kirrabilli's Over The Moon   Australian Shepherd   3
Group 4th   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   1
BPIG   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Over The Moon



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Instinct's Kira



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Meliage's Bismuth Doreval



Judge: David Eadie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By