Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Friday, June 24, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Melody McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
American Staffordshire Terrier  
Prairie Moon's Mega Man








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Aurelia's Northrn Echo Point
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   Ch JavaHill's Charismatic   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   7
BPIG    Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whitevelvet Dream Catcher



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh JavaHill's Charismatic



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aurelia's Northrn Echo Point



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 4th   Ch Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   24
Group 4th   Ch Koyuk's Best Kept Secret   Alaskan Malamute   23
BPIG    Nanook's Winds Of The Sun   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Koyuk's Best Kept Secret



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Oso



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flying Dutchman Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windcrest Turn It On



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Debalys Kirby







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Mapherna's Cleopatra Cutie   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   
Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   5
BPIG   
Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soleilbleu's Skyfall



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapherna's Cleopatra Cutie



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avalonis Angel Of The Night



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
Horacio Of Maryon's Home
  Yorkshire Terrier   11
BPIG   
Ch Angelheart's The Mystery Of Murdoch At Chickadee
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Angelheart's The Mystery Of Murdoch At Chickadee



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Horacio Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   6
BPIG    Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh TR Boomerang By Gernada



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KJ's Chubby Northern Starlette



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   6
Group 4th   
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   4
BPIG   
Kelkary's Get Your Shine On
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davenloch Battlefield Blue



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By