Kingston & District Kennel Club
Friday, June 17, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 123 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's What Ever
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Pekingese  
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Poodle (Miniature)   Asa's Where I Grew Up








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   21
BPIG    Blue Spruce Kismet   Barbet   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rover's Jackie O



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddenview's Stonecrest Pagan



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Staghorn's Reflection In Black



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 4th    Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Michael   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
BPIG    Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Michael   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Michael



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck
  Bullmastiff   9
BPIG    Maplejack Royal Charm   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    KG Rubyred Code Black   Boxer   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kronblommas Xanthe



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eremey Son Lari iz Teremka



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haltonhill's Penny Candy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic Thunderstruck



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tiburon Element Of Surprise



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancha's Victorious Gold



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sibertrott's Legendary Girl







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 2nd   
Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd    Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   1
Group 4th    Ebonylyn's Princess Selena   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
BPIG    Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daisy Rose Of Bully Lake



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ebonylyn's Princess Selena







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
Lanaudiere Precious Time
  Papillon   15
Group 3rd   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Marchwind Riverport's Blew-By-U
  Italian Greyhound   10
BPIG   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cogie's Hello Dolly Streak



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cogie's Sparklin Streak



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desertsun's Imagine



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Blew-By-U



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lanaudiere Precious Time



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hugapugs Lady Gaga



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   8
Group 2nd   Ch Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd    Rockhaven Inherit From Signet   Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 4th    Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   3
BPIG    Rockhaven Inherit From Signet   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Asa's Where I Grew Up   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhaven Inherit From Signet



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keytor No More The Fool





Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
Breakaway's Girl On Fire
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer
  Border Collie   7
BPIG    Canami Alliance   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Asset's Whos That Girl   Border Collie   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollowshot Northern Dancer



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Breakaway's Girl On Fire



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Canami Alliance



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By